Directed by
Mark Neveldine |
Writing Credits
Christopher Borrelli | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Michael C. Martin | ... | (screenplay by) |
Christopher Borrelli | ... | (story by) & |
Chris Morgan | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Christopher Borrelli | ... | executive producer |
Chris Cowles | ... | producer |
Chris Fenton | ... | executive producer |
David Kern | ... | executive producer |
Gary Lucchesi | ... | producer |
James McQuaide | ... | executive producer |
Chris Morgan | ... | producer |
Eric Reid | ... | executive producer |
Tom Rosenberg | ... | producer |
Richard S. Wright | ... | producer (as Richard Wright) |
Music by
Joseph Bishara |
Cinematography by
Gerardo Madrazo | ... | director of photography (as Gerardo Mateo Madrazo) |
Editing by
Eric Potter |
Casting By
Deborah Aquila | ||
Tricia Wood | ||
Lisa Zagoria |
Production Design by
Jerry Fleming |
Costume Design by
Lindsay McKay |
Makeup Department
Cary Ayers | ... | special makeup effects artist: Tinsley Studio |
Germicka Barclay | ... | key hair stylist / key hairstylist |
Jessee J. Clarkson | ... | special makeup effects artist: opening title sequece |
Lee Gren | ... | graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio |
Maynard Matthews | ... | hair stylist |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret) |
Deborah Rutherford | ... | makeup department head |
Don Rutherford | ... | makeup effects supervisor |
Laine Trzinski | ... | department head hairstylist |
Sean Kenney | ... | lens technician (uncredited) |
Sava Markovic | ... | lens technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robb Earnest | ... | production supervisor |
David Kern | ... | unit production manager |
Richard S. Wright | ... | unit production manager (as Richard Wright) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Paul Clark | ... | first assistant director |
Juana Franklin | ... | second assistant director |
Melinda Johnson | ... | second second assistant director |
James McQuaide | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
James Lyman Eddy | ... | props (as James L. Eddy) |
Lindse Fletcher | ... | art department production assistant |
Brad Hill | ... | art production assistant |
Alex Hunter | ... | art department coordinator |
Michael E. Johnson | ... | assistant property master |
Creighton Larson | ... | propmaker |
Michael V. Maurice | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Nowling | ... | greens foreman |
Christopher Parker | ... | set dresser |
Russell Robertson | ... | set dresser |
Wayne Springfield | ... | construction coordinator |
Kara Stanford | ... | art department coordinator |
Linda Michelle Zogleman | ... | set dresser (as Linda Herrera) |
Travis Pinn | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin Becker | ... | utility sound |
Tara Blume | ... | foley artist |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer |
Craig Dollinger | ... | boom operator |
Charles German | ... | utility sound |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
David Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Jackson | ... | adr supervisor |
Jon Lipman | ... | sound effects editor |
Steven Morrow | ... | sound mixer |
Fred Peck III | ... | re-recordist |
Buck Robinson | ... | additional sound mixer |
Seva Solntsev | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steven Ticknor | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Ryan Wassil | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Morgan Guynes | ... | special effects |
Mark Yuricich | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Erika Abrams | ... | visual effects producer: Furious FX |
Monty Bass | ... | visual effects editor |
Daniel Bavell | ... | creative lead vfx: titles designer |
Hilary Bolger | ... | visual effects editor |
Joe Censoplano | ... | compositor/lighter: Luma Pictures |
John Chen | ... | visual effects artist |
Billy Dao | ... | animator: Luma Pictures |
Ruy Delgado | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Dougherty | ... | visual effects executive producer: Furious FX |
Geoff DuQuette | ... | digital compositor |
Lenny Gordon | ... | tracker: Luma Pictures |
Anthony Grant | ... | lead modeler/texture artist: Luma Pictures |
Steve Griffith | ... | visual effects producer: Luma Pictures |
Lindsay Hallett | ... | director of business relations: Luma Pictures |
Cosmin Hrincu | ... | model and texture artist: Luma Pictures |
Justin Johnson | ... | digital effects supervisor: luma pictures |
Dulshan Keragala | ... | model and texture artist: Luma Pictures |
Alex Khan | ... | digital compositor: Luma Pictures |
Francisco Martinez | ... | lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures |
Tadao Masuyama | ... | modeler and texture artist: Luma Pictures |
Bradleigh McKay | ... | previs supervisor: Proof inc Australia |
James McQuaide | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Crisanta Melendez | ... | junior digital coordinator: Luma Pictures |
Christopher Miller | ... | lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures |
Kyoungsoo Min | ... | model / texture artist: luma pictures |
Paul Molodowitch | ... | lead pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures |
Dru Muller | ... | previs/postvis supervisor |
Thomas Newbury | ... | model and texture artist: Luma Pictures |
Gregory Ng | ... | lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures |
Kieran Ogden-Brunell | ... | visual effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Michael Perdew | ... | visual effects producer: Luma Pictures |
Raphael A. Pimentel | ... | animation supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Lucas Pozzey | ... | lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures |
Daniel Riddle | ... | modeler and texture artist: Luma Pictures |
Morten Rowley | ... | creative lead vfx |
Nathan Rusch | ... | pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures |
Jacob Santamaria | ... | visual effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Marc Schoenbeck | ... | compositing artist: Luma Pictures (as Marc Schönbeck) |
Brendan Seals | ... | lighting supervisor: luma pictures |
Beth Senn | ... | digital coordinator |
Joey Sila | ... | lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures |
Jared Simeth | ... | associate visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Richard Sutherland | ... | cg supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Steven Swanson | ... | visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures |
Luciano Vittori Jr. | ... | title designer / titles design |
James Waterson | ... | lead compositor: Luma Pictures |
Garrett Wycoff | ... | roto and paint: luma pictures |
Sonia Yu | ... | lighter/compositor: Luma Pictured |
Loic Zimmermann | ... | design supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Stunts
Med Abrous | ... | stunt performer |
Koby Azarly | ... | stunt performer |
Kelly Bellini | ... | stunts |
Daniel Bernhardt | ... | stunt performer |
Frank Blake | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lisa Marie Blake | ... | stunt performer |
Jay Caputo | ... | stunt rigger |
Liisa Cohen | ... | stunt performer |
Strange Dave | ... | stunt performer |
Jeremy Fry | ... | stunt driver |
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez | ... | stunt performer |
Bruno Gunn | ... | stunt performer |
Leo Ibanez | ... | stunt player |
Urs Inauen | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Lehr | ... | stunt performer |
Cassandra McCormick | ... | stunt double: Olivia Taylor Dudley |
Hugh Aodh O'Brien | ... | utility stunts |
Tree O'Toole | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Rayner | ... | stunts |
Surawit Sae Kang | ... | stunts |
Dalton Simons | ... | john patrick amedori |
Donnie Smith | ... | stunt performer |
Jai Stefan | ... | stunts |
Ryan Sturz | ... | stunt double |
Kurly Tlapoyawa | ... | stunt double: Michael Peña |
Rj Wolfe | ... | stunt performer |
Josh Wood | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Carreon | ... | second assistant camera |
Jonathan Coyne | ... | key grip |
Justin Duval | ... | gaffer |
Shaun Giordano | ... | grip |
Josh Greer | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Alison Ivosevich | ... | lens technician |
Jordan Johnson | ... | lighting technician |
Donald Jones | ... | grip |
Matthew Kistenmacher | ... | best electric |
Matthew Lim | ... | grip |
Phil Miller | ... | camera operator / director of photography: 2nd Unit |
Nick Mongoni Jr. | ... | video playback |
James Notari | ... | digital imaging technician |
Bonnie Osborne | ... | still photographer |
Bradley D. Reed | ... | electrician |
David Schmalz | ... | video assist operator |
Devon Taaffe | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ken Tanaka | ... | first assistant camera |
Christopher Warren | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Michael Zogleman | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Monika Gelbmann | ... | animator / animator: Luma Pictures |
Casting Department
Kasia Szarek | ... | casting: second unit |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lucas James Culshaw | ... | key costume illustrator (as Lucas Culshaw) |
Katherine Dover | ... | costume supervisor / key costumer (as Katie Dover) |
Emily Heyman | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Taylor Kannett | ... | set costumer |
Douglas J. Stewart | ... | textile artist |
Jessica Wenger | ... | key costumer |
Ramsay Williams | ... | costumer |
Brenda Yanez | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Des Carey | ... | post production consultant |
Paul Carlin | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Laura Creecy | ... | first assistant editor |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Jordan Fox | ... | color assistant |
Joe Guzman | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Nick Haridopolos | ... | post-production assistant (as Nick Harridopolos) |
Nicholas Lareau | ... | outpost engineer |
James Notari | ... | dailies supervisor |
Adam Reich | ... | first assistant editor |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3 |
Ian Sullivan | ... | digital intermediate accountant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mike Barry | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jennifer Dunne | ... | location manager |
Michael Shanahan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Eric Craig | ... | music supervisor |
Brian McNelis | ... | music supervisor |
Julie Pearce | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kari Montgomery | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Connor | ... | transportation captain |
Geno Hart | ... | transportation coordinator |
Adam Pinkstaff | ... | transportation captain |
Brian Stackhouse | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Joshua Aufrance | ... | post production accountant |
Daniel Bavell | ... | creative lead vfx, title designer / title designer |
Robert Benun | ... | business and legal affairs (as Robert L. Benun) |
Jason Buckley | ... | senior vice president of international sales: Lakeshore Entertainment |
Dave Coennen | ... | stand-in |
Andrew David Coleman | ... | completion bond representative |
Ashby de la Plaine | ... | production support: Lakeshore |
Tom Elkins | ... | consultant |
Brandon Galvan | ... | set production assistant |
Heather Gothie | ... | production secretary |
Michael J. Harker | ... | completion bond representative |
Derek Hayes | ... | delivery coordinator |
Rares Hornet | ... | systems admin |
Lieve Jansen | ... | completion guarantor |
Lisa Kisner | ... | second assistant accountant |
Mark Korshak | ... | development |
Robert Lamkin | ... | caterer |
Brad Lubin | ... | assistant: Mr. Neveldine |
Michael McKay | ... | development executive |
Ron Pekkala | ... | construction medic |
John Reynolds | ... | payroll accountant |
Morten Rowley | ... | title design / title designer |
Jackie Shenoo | ... | production executive |
Tiffany Shinn | ... | public relations: Lakeshore Entertainment |
Joni Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Kelly Socha | ... | production assistant |
Jacob Standley | ... | second assistant accountant |
Daniel Norris Webb | ... | intern to direcor |
Ryan Winterstern | ... | production assistant |
Matt Zepeda | ... | Finance & Accounting: Lakeshore Entertainment |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |