Lockwood & Co. (TV Series)
Not the Eternal (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joe Cornish |
Writing Credits
Jonathan Stroud | ... | (based on the novels by) |
Joe Cornish | ... | (adapted by) |
Joe Cornish | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
James Biddle | ... | producer (produced by) |
Joe Cornish | ... | executive producer |
Donna Mabey | ... | line producer |
Scarlett Mulraine-Simkin | ... | associate producer |
Nira Park | ... | executive producer |
Rachael Prior | ... | executive producer |
Laura Richardson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Christoph Bauschinger | ||
Joe Henson | ... | (original music by) |
Alexis Smith |
Cinematography by
Thomas Townend | ... | director of photography (as Tom Townend) |
Editing by
Jonathan Amos |
Casting By
Kharmel Cochrane |
Production Design by
Marcus Rowland |
Art Direction by
Victoria Allwood | ||
Grant Bailey | ... | supervising art director |
Adam McGee-Abe | ... | standby art director |
Joe Withers | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Judy Farr | ... | (as Jude Farr) |
Costume Design by
Claire Finlay-Thompson |
Makeup Department
Charlotte 'Lotty' Betts | ... | junior hair & makeup artist (as Charlotte Betts) |
Sara Fagan | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Emily Guyon | ... | hair and makeup junior |
Jessie Harrison | ... | hair & makeup supervisor |
Eszter Hercsik | ... | makeup & hair artist |
Amy Luthwood-Graham | ... | makeup trainee |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Niall McCaffrey-Cassidy | ... | crowd supervisor hair and makeup |
Nicole Stafford | ... | hair & make up designer |
Helen Sturtivant | ... | prosthetics silicone runner trainee |
Production Management
Richard Todd | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jessica Corlett | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Jonathan Farmer | ... | first assistant director |
Molly Farnham | ... | floor runner |
Callum Hodgkinson | ... | third assistant director |
Mark Inglis | ... | key second assistant director |
Salma Lazraq | ... | Runner |
Klaudia Predel | ... | PA |
Nic Pringle | ... | key second assistant director |
Natalie Segal | ... | first assistant director: vfx unit |
Ezra Vincent-Townend | ... | floor runner |
Neil Wallace | ... | first assistant director |
Kyle Williams | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Hollie Arbones | ... | props: painter/helmets |
Neil Benterman | ... | standby prop/sword standby |
Graham Caulfield | ... | drapes master |
Jurjis Cvetkovs | ... | chargehand dressing props |
Chelsea Davison | ... | draughtsperson |
Agnes Debinska | ... | assistant art director |
Mat Dewar | ... | standby carpenter |
Grace Edge | ... | art department assistant |
Rose Fox Lewis | ... | assistant buyer |
Neil Hornshaw | ... | property master |
Wyn Jenkins | ... | supervising prop maker |
Ed Keating | ... | petty cash buyer |
Colleen MacLeod | ... | production buyer |
Rebecca Mann | ... | standby props |
Ryan Paul McCarthy | ... | assistant art director |
Adam McGee-Abe | ... | standby art director |
Alisha Noboa | ... | props: model maker/helmets |
Sophie Powell | ... | lead graphic designer |
Max Schoonraad | ... | props: project supervisor/helmets |
Carl Sharpe | ... | props: mould maker/painter helmets |
Tilly Shoul | ... | graphics trainee |
Billy Smith | ... | props: model maker/helmets |
Steve Smith | ... | graphics playback technician |
Jasper Turner | ... | props: digital design/helmets |
Ian Way | ... | chargehand standby props |
Gavin Webb | ... | props |
Phoebe Williams-Ellis | ... | assistant set dec |
Betty Woodhouse | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Andrew Huck | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Ed Boot | ... | junior mix assistant (as Edward Boot) |
Steve Browell | ... | sound designer |
Rudi Buckle | ... | production sound mixer |
Sam Day | ... | sound assistant |
Enos Desjardins | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer |
Kate Gibson | ... | sound project manager |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Xena Kirby | ... | assistant sound editor |
Serin Kucuk | ... | sound assistant |
Gavin Marshall | ... | boom operator |
Caitlin McDaid | ... | adr mixer |
Sean Miller | ... | adr recordist |
Fitzrovia Post | ... | adr |
Jamie Roden | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Mathias Schuster | ... | foley editor |
Barnaby Smyth | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Andy Adam | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Stephen Hutchinson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Amelia Kildear | ... | silicone runner |
Doug McKenna | ... | special effects safety advisor |
Tony Turner | ... | Special effects workshop supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ximena Alvarez Maschio | ... | digital compositor |
Oliver Armstrong | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Oliver Auguszt | ... | senior fx td |
Stefano Bagnoli | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Phoenix Batchelor | ... | compositor |
Alfie Bazley | ... | junior visual effects coordinator |
David Beltrán Gallego | ... | fx td/artist: Framestore |
Nicholas Bendle | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Framestore |
Steven Boden | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Amelia Braekke-Carroll | ... | compositor |
Genevieve Camilleri | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Myriam S. Castillo | ... | Fx TD/Artist: Framestore |
Baptiste Chauveau | ... | Digital matte painter |
Sara Ciceroni | ... | digital compositor: framestore |
Simone Ciliani | ... | FX Supervisor: Framestore |
Owen Collick | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator / visual effects coordinator |
George Daios | ... | on set lidar scanning: Clear Angle Studios |
Christopher Davies | ... | Animation Lead: framestore |
Liberty Davies | ... | data wrangler |
Emil Delchev | ... | render wrangler |
Ferenc Duralla | ... | visual effects artist |
Valdemaras Dzengo | ... | fx td: Framestore |
Karen Elliott | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Endrodi | ... | visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Ermir Fejzullai | ... | assistant technical director |
Alan Fra | ... | visual effects |
Vanina Gancheva | ... | compositor |
Lucia Garofalo | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Abhijitsinh Gohil | ... | visual effects line producer : Framestore |
Andreea Grigore | ... | creature effects technical director |
Rahul Kumar Gupta | ... | compositor: Cumulus VFX |
Haakon Gustavsen | ... | visual effects artist: Framestore |
Lachlan Hall | ... | compositor |
Max Hicks | ... | capture technician |
Thomas M. Horton | ... | visual effects consultant |
Takahn Hunter | ... | compositor |
Angela Inconis | ... | visual effects set pa |
Nabil Jabour | ... | visual effects artist |
Robbie Janda | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Anna Mimi Jayson | ... | vfx line producer: Framestore |
Laura Karbauskaite | ... | groom artist: Framestore |
Avinash Kumar | ... | visual effects artist |
Julien Legay | ... | Fx TD/Artist: Framestore |
Stephen MacKershan | ... | visual effects artist |
Abhishek Maheshwari | ... | compositor |
Thomas Maier | ... | tracking lead |
Julia C. Goitia Manon | ... | VFX Assistant Coordinator |
Sean Mathiesen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alana McGarrie | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore |
Deepak Nayak | ... | Pipeline Technical Director: framestore |
Gary Newman | ... | lead texture artist: Framestore |
Louis Nikolovski | ... | digital compositor |
Sopon Noonurat | ... | visual effects artist |
Katherine O'Loingsigh | ... | paint & roto artist: Framestore |
Ciaran O'Neachtain | ... | paint and roto lead: framestore |
Antonio Pavlov | ... | in-house VFX compositor |
Evan Peignet | ... | visual effects artist |
Anna Penn | ... | visual effects editor: Framestore |
Florian Perrault | ... | matchmove visualization artist |
Saruta Puff Pisanwalerd | ... | compositing supervisor: Framestore |
Victoria Pleschko | ... | paint and roto artist: Framestore |
Mahajan Prashant | ... | Tracker: Framestore |
B.R. Rajeev | ... | CG Supervisor |
Callum Reynolds | ... | Compositor: Cumulus VFX |
Becky Roberts | ... | visual effects producer |
Davide Sasselli | ... | Character Modeler: Framestore |
Davide Scolari | ... | FX TD: Framestore |
Stephen Sheppard | ... | visual effects artist |
Hannah Starkins | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Maggie Starzer | ... | visual effects line producer: Framestore |
Ileana Stravoskiadi | ... | lead creaturefx td : Framestore |
Ruchika Subedar | ... | visual effects production manager |
András Szőcs | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Sarayut Thomard | ... | fx td: Framestore |
Sara Tomarchio | ... | digital compositor: framestore |
Mateo Turin | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Marc Twinam-Cauchi | ... | Matchmove |
Simone Vassallo | ... | CG Supervisor: Framestore |
Máté Vörös | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrea Walsh | ... | compositor |
Kieran Wilkinson | ... | assistant technical director |
Sunil Kumar Yadav | ... | digital compositor: framestore |
Alexey Zaremskiy | ... | FX TD/Artist: framestore |
Clym Dodds | ... | Data Operator: Framestore (uncredited) |
Maddie Joint | ... | Bidding Producer: Framestore (uncredited) |
Roland Lukacsi | ... | main title animation (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gordon Alexander | ... | stunt performer: Heavy 3 |
Michael Byrch | ... | stunt double |
Philip d'Orléans | ... | sword master |
David Forman | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
David Garrick | ... | stunt performer: Heavy 2 |
Tamaira Hesson | ... | stunt double |
Jamie Karitzis | ... | stunt double |
Ellie Keighley | ... | stunt double: Lucy Carlyle |
Troy Kenchington | ... | assistant fight arranger / stunt double: Anthony Lockwood |
Varpu Kronholm | ... | stunt double |
David Newton | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Shane Steyn | ... | stunt double |
Harvey Taylor | ... | stunt double |
Maxine Whittaker | ... | stunt performer: Heavy 1 |
Christopher M. Anthony | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andy Bacon | ... | Desk Operator |
Liam Beard | ... | video playback operator |
Cameron Berry | ... | Standby Rigger / Standby Rigger: Electrical Dept. |
Neil Blakesley | ... | key grip |
Ross Brown | ... | lighting technician |
Lisa Cottington | ... | first assistant camera b camera |
Mia Yanez Gonzalez De Bulnes | ... | electrical trainee |
Ran Geffen | ... | b cam 1st assistant camera |
David Glazier | ... | Hod Practical Electrician |
Craig Greenhalgh | ... | lighting desk operator |
David Hartnett | ... | electrical rigger |
Joe Hissey | ... | gaffer vfx unit |
Abi Hurcomb | ... | floor best girl/floor spark |
Gabriel Hyman | ... | a cam first assistant dailies |
Tom Lawn | ... | video assistant |
Jamie Legge | ... | electrician |
Tom McFarling | ... | A Cam First Assistant Camera |
Cameron Muir | ... | assistant grip |
Luca Parasiliti | ... | a cam second assistant camera |
Scott Parker | ... | lighting technician |
Lina Rasmussen | ... | B cam second assistant camera |
Thomas Royal | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Ricky Sesay | ... | lighting technician |
Johnny Smith | ... | A Cam Grip |
Luke Vaughn | ... | electrician |
Julian White | ... | Chief Lighting Technician |
Animation Department
Anjali Mishra | ... | animator (animated segments) |
Davies Ohemeng | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Arron Cuthbertson | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Angela Earl | ... | Wardrobe Mistress |
Kat Evans | ... | principle costume standby |
Aisha Haywood | ... | costume breakdown artist / costume standby |
Beatrice King | ... | Costume Buyer |
Gabriella Kovago | ... | crowd supervisor |
Chris Le-Good | ... | Crowd Standby |
Faye McKeever | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Maeve Paterson | ... | costume supervisor |
Beth Qualter Buncall | ... | Crowd Standby |
Jess Totten | ... | Costume Trainee |
Caylee Webber | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jakub Zmrhala | ... | principal costume standby |
Editorial Department
Marco Valerio Caminiti | ... | additional dailies operator |
Alex Coveney | ... | dailies operator |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | head of workflow: De Lane Lea |
Priya Minhas | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tom Mitchell | ... | dailies technical operations manager |
James Panting | ... | first assistant editor |
Gareth Parry | ... | on-line editor |
Antonio Pavlov | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Jerry Ramsbottom | ... | additional editor |
Otto Rodd | ... | colour workflow |
Tom Sainty | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Saunders | ... | dailies coordinator: De Lane Lea |
Matt Stevenson | ... | colour assistant |
Benjamin Stower | ... | DI Producer: Warner Bros. De Lane Lea |
Phil Whitehead | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Agustin Alvarez | ... | location assistant |
Jeremy DeCoursey | ... | location manager |
Oliver Duncan-Whitworth | ... | assistant location manager |
Jay Hayer | ... | location coordinator |
Maya Jagger | ... | Locations Trainee |
Amanda C. Lee | ... | location coordinator |
Harriet Press | ... | location manager |
Ben White | ... | location manager |
Alexander Lewis | ... | location marshal (uncredited) |
Music Department
Christoph Bauschinger | ... | music editor |
Lynden Campbell | ... | music supervisor |
Ian Neil | ... | music supervisor |
Gary Welch | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Bradley Down | ... | script editor |
Shaida Kazemi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Natalie Lloyd | ... | facilities account manager |
Nigel Willson | ... | lead minibus driver |
Additional Crew
Joseph Badham | ... | cast physiotherapist |
Ben Bailey | ... | on set covid marshall |
Catherine Biddle | ... | payroll accountant |
Dominic Courtney | ... | production assistant |
Gary Darling-Parkes | ... | key medic |
Robert Ellis | ... | unit medic |
Natalie Garces-Bovett | ... | Accounts Trainee |
Kiya Gervis-Bennett | ... | Assistant to Nira Park |
Amy Gillies | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lydia James | ... | production secretary |
Alex Kendall | ... | writers' assistant |
Jill McCullough | ... | runner |
Ellie Moss | ... | Assistant Covid Coordinator |
Alina-Bianca Nitu | ... | assistant production coordinator daily |
Kyren Parker | ... | 1st assistant production accountant |
Ruby Parker-Harbord | ... | production assistant: Director and Set PA |
Brooklyn Rayson | ... | medic (as Brooklyn Cummings) |
Melissa Saunders | ... | production coordinator |
Prasad Shetty | ... | Senior Systems Administrator (credit only) |
Kerry Smith | ... | financial controller |
Phil Stoole | ... | BTS Documentarian |
Erhard Zurawka | ... | Covid Secretary |