The Mentalist (TV Series)
Rose-Colored Glasses (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dan Lerner |
Writing Credits
Bruno Heller | ... | (created by) |
Leonard Dick | ... | (written by) |
Ken Woodruff | ... | (executive story editor) |
Erika Green Swafford | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Simon Baker | ... | Patrick Jane | |
Robin Tunney | ... | Teresa Lisbon | |
Tim Kang | ... | Kimball Cho | |
Owain Yeoman | ... | Wayne Rigsby | |
Amanda Righetti | ... | Grace Van Pelt | |
Carmen Argenziano | ... | Vice Principal Joseph DeSouza | |
Debra Christofferson | ... | Kay Vickers | |
Gonzalo Menendez | ... | L.J. Cordova | |
Kathleen Rose Perkins | ... | Willa Brock | |
Michael Rodrick | ... | Gabe Nyland | |
Gregory Sporleder | ... | Terence Badali | |
Kevin Sussman | ... | Phil Redmond | |
Paul Ambrus | ... | Grant | |
Scott Caudill | ... | Stu McAlpine | |
Abbie Cobb | ... | Tess | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christopher McFarland | ... | Selby Vickers (uncredited) | |
Vanessa Motta | ... | Prostitute (uncredited) | |
Joseph O'Brien | ... | Reunion Attendee (uncredited) | |
Izabella G. Rayner | ... | Jana Vickers (uncredited) |
Produced by
Leonard Dick | ... | consulting producer |
Ashley Gable | ... | co-executive producer |
Charlie Goldstein | ... | producer |
Bruno Heller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Peter Lauritson | ... | associate producer |
Chris Long | ... | executive producer |
Eoghan Mahony | ... | supervising producer |
John Mankiewicz | ... | consulting producer |
Leanne Moore | ... | co-producer |
Tom Szentgyorgyi | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Geary McLeod | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Glenn Farr |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ... | (casting by) |
Carol Kritzer | ... | (casting by) |
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | (as Robert Ulrich) |
Production Design by
Michael Novotny |
Art Direction by
Julie Walker |
Set Decoration by
Bryan Thetford |
Makeup Department
David Fields | ... | hair stylist |
Denise Fischer | ... | key makeup artist |
Judy Lovell | ... | makeup artist |
Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Leanne Moore | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dan Laz Lazarovits | ... | second assistant director (as Dan Lazarovits) |
Sarah Pryzibilla | ... | first assistant director |
Merry Chen | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Julia Lennon | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Adan Avila | ... | set dresser |
Rick Kyker | ... | property master |
James Laski | ... | assistant property master |
Derek Scouler | ... | gang boss |
Ellis J. Barbacoff | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Liza Chenault | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jason Zev Cohen | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Kenneth J. Creber | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Kali Simokovic | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Oscar Thompson | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III) |
Daniel P. Church | ... | sound mixer |
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor |
David M. Cowan | ... | dialogue editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Abel Schiro | ... | boom operator |
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
George Zamora | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Caplan | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Helena Barrett | ... | stunt double: Robin Tunney |
Edward Conna | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Shawn Crowder | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Colin Follenweider | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Derek Graf | ... | stunt double: Paul Ambrus (uncredited) |
Joel Kramer | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Diana R. Lupo | ... | stunt double: Amanda Righetti (uncredited) |
Vanessa Motta | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Naomi Peters | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lauro Avila | ... | film loader |
Lisa Bonaccorso | ... | b camera second assistant |
Sal Cocuzza | ... | lighting technician |
Kiley Etter | ... | assistant chief rigging technician |
Paul Legler | ... | rigging gaffer |
George Montejano | ... | loader/camera pa |
Timothy Tillman | ... | second assistant camera |
David J. White II | ... | assistant camera |
Arthur D. Whitehead | ... | lighting console programmer |
Jason Blaise Cunningham | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael Goi | ... | additional cinematographer (uncredited) |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Hiro Kakuhari | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Eric Smith | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Taj J. Teffaha | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Christopher Webber | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Eric Souliere | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Valerie Fusaro | ... | costumer |
Shelly Levine | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Loree Parral | ... | costume supervisor: women |
Cynthia Flowers | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Andrew Crisman | ... | post-production assistant |
Anthony J. Rivard | ... | assistant editor (as Anthony Rivard) |
Shaley Brooks | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Marmolejo | ... | location manager |
Paul Pedevilla | ... | key assistant location manager |
Richard Christian Wienker | ... | key assistant location manager (as Christian Wienker) |
Tada Chae | ... | key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited) |
Mac Gordon | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
The Newton Brothers | ... | synthesizer programmer (uncredited) |
Michael D. Simon | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Taylor Stewart | ... | synthesizer programmer (uncredited) |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance manager (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Robert Randall Wolff | ... | transportation |
Steve Brill | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sammy Corrado | ... | writers production assistant |
Katelin Cusack | ... | production assistant |
Mark Hochman | ... | video playback supervisor |
Nina Lopez-Corrado | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Nina Corrado) |
Dean A. Parker | ... | stand-in |
Mark Anthony Rojas | ... | layout technician |
Karl Sonnenberg | ... | technical advisor |
Daniel Villalobos | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Anthony Astrino | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Arek Bagboudarian | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Desch | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Elizabeth V. Diamond | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Chineza Lynn Ezinkwo | ... | production assistant intern (uncredited) |
Mark Hochman | ... | video and computer graphics supervisor (uncredited) |
Mitchell Tae Kim | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Elisabeth Miller | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Briana Morini | ... | production office intern (uncredited) |
Jannie Penvari | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | accounting auditor (uncredited) |
Susan Sutphin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |