Directed by
Robert Porter |
Writing Credits
Robert Porter | ... | (written by) |
Joshua Pruett | ... | (additional story material) |
Cast (in credits order)
Seth Rogen | ... | B.O.B. (voice) | |
Will Arnett | ... | The Missing Link (voice) | |
Hugh Laurie | ... | Dr. Cockroach Ph.D. (voice) | |
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | General W.R. Monger (voice) | |
Mike Mitchell | ... | Invisible Man (voice) |
Produced by
Cameron Stevning | ... | associate producer |
Lisa Stewart | ... | producer |
Editing by
John W. Carr |
Art Direction by
Scott Wills |
Production Management
Philip M. Cohen | ... | production supervisor |
Kate Crossley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christopher K. Jefferies | ... | production supervisor |
Matt Pomeroy | ... | production supervisor |
Jed Schlanger | ... | production manager |
Jennifer Snyder | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Christopher Brock | ... | artist |
Joshua Pruett | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Dan Hiland | ... | sound mixer |
P.K. Hooker | ... | sound effects editor: E2 |
Jonathan Klein | ... | supervising foley editor: E2 |
John Marquis | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | sound mixer |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Ethan Van der Ryn | ... | supervising sound editor: E2 |
Visual Effects by
Matthew Bain | ... | layout artist |
Ken Ball | ... | cg supervisor |
Sucheta Bhatawadekar | ... | lighter |
Craig Cannon | ... | paint fix artist: PDI/DreamWorks |
Joong-ryang Choi | ... | character effects |
Tyson Erze | ... | modeler |
Cassandra Fanning | ... | paint fix artist |
Sue Gleadhill | ... | layout artist |
Shaun Graham | ... | visual effects |
Soongu Kwon | ... | modeler |
Matthew Leishman | ... | character effects technical director |
Robert Lurye | ... | cg supervisor |
Kyle Maxwell | ... | visual effects |
Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally | ... | stereoscopic supervisor |
John R. Miller | ... | technical director |
Tony Mitzelfelt | ... | additional lead lighting |
Mahesh Ramasubramanian | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason Rickwald | ... | visual effects |
Kevin Rodgers | ... | character technical director supervisor |
Richard Shiba | ... | final layout supervisor |
Ruhi Sinha | ... | technical director |
Joon Taik Song | ... | effects animator |
Curt Stewart | ... | effects artist |
David D. Wilson | ... | effects technical director |
Alfred Young | ... | lighter |
Alon Zaslavsky | ... | character effects artist: PDI/Dreamworks |
Animation Department
Line Korsgaard Andersen | ... | supervising animator |
Chris Bancroft | ... | animator |
Dave Burgess | ... | head of character animation |
Dorian Bustamante | ... | lead rough layout artist |
Guillermo Careaga | ... | animator |
Paul Chung | ... | animator |
Eric Deuel | ... | animator |
Ares Deveaux | ... | animator |
Mark Donald | ... | supervising animator |
Ken Fountain | ... | animator |
W. Jacob Gardner | ... | animator |
Chris Kirshbaum | ... | animator |
Josiah Larson | ... | technical director |
Kevin MacLean | ... | animator |
Sean Mahoney | ... | animator |
Stephen Melagrano | ... | animator |
Moiz Merchant | ... | technical director |
Brendan O'Connor | ... | production coordinator |
Joshua Pruett | ... | story artist |
Mark Roennigke | ... | animator |
David Spivack | ... | animator |
Philip To | ... | animator |
Jim Van der Keyl | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Joyce Arrastia | ... | additional editing |
John K. Carr | ... | supervising editor |
Erika Dapkewicz | ... | additional editing (as Eric Dapkewicz) |
Mark Deimel | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Fort | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Neal | ... | on-line editor |
Lauren Flasher | ... | international editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Charlene Ann Huang | ... | music manager |
Henry Jackman | ... | composer: theme music |
Adam Milo Smalley | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Alex Baskin | ... | assistant to producers |
Brittany Biggs | ... | production assistant |
Mark FitzGerald | ... | production coordinator |
John Grod | ... | production coordinator |
Jason Kankiewicz | ... | infrastructure engineer |
Nicole Lamus | ... | production assistant |
Derek McClurg | ... | production coordinator |
Adria Munnerlyn | ... | credits and titles administrator |
Meredith Narrowe | ... | production coordinator |
Drew Puchalski | ... | production coordinator |
Jacquelyn Robbins | ... | production accountant |
Lashana Rodriguez | ... | production coordinator |
Matthew J. Schiavone | ... | production coordinator |
Ryan Genji Thomas | ... | production coordinator |
Cassi Walls | ... | production assistant |