The Midnight Club (TV Series)
Anya (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Axelle Carolyn |
Writing Credits
Christopher Pike | ... | (based on the work of) |
Mike Flanagan | ... | (creator) & |
Leah Fong | ... | (creator) |
Jamie Flanagan | ... | (written for the screen by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Morgan Beggs | ... | co-executive producer |
Julia Bicknell | ... | executive producer |
Adam Fasullo | ... | co-executive producer |
Jamie Flanagan | ... | co-producer |
Mike Flanagan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Leah Fong | ... | executive producer |
Elan Gale | ... | co-producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | producer |
Chinaka Hodge | ... | co-producer |
Nancy Kirhoffer | ... | associate producer |
Trevor Macy | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Pike | ... | executive producer |
Music by
The Newton Brothers |
Cinematography by
James Kniest |
Editing by
Jason Hellman | ... | (edited by) |
Brian Jeremiah Smith | ... | (edited by) |
Mike Flanagan | ... | (uncredited) |
Casting By
Anne McCarthy | ||
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | canadian casting director |
Production Design by
Laurin Kelsey |
Art Direction by
Luis Sidonio | ... | assistant art director |
Courtney Stockstad |
Costume Design by
Terry Anderson | ... | (as Terry Mark Anderson) |
Makeup Department
Lilia Afsahi | ... | hair department head |
Brooke Fenton | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Candice Harvey | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Kayla Rowand | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Tray Willis | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Tracy Lai) |
Production Management
Chad Fitz | ... | production manager |
Aimee Scott | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Bunting | ... | first assistant director |
Jorge Orellana | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel Crow | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Elise Mortyr | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Tianna Volpe | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Sofia Deniz | ... | props |
Peter Grace | ... | construction coordinator |
Reine Jensen | ... | graphic designer |
Jessica Malcolm | ... | art assistant |
Darren Marshall | ... | lead carpenter |
Kayla Meadows | ... | art coordinator / assistant art director |
Nadine Schaefer | ... | graphic designer |
Noah Schnapp | ... | Global Rigging/Character Effects Supervisor |
Andrew Smith | ... | set dec coordinator |
Sound Department
Kelly Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dorian Cheah | ... | sound designer |
Ashley Harvey | ... | dialogue editor |
Kathryn He | ... | sound assistant |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | Foley artist / foley artist |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer |
Jonathan Wales | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Michael T. Williamson | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Jeff Lailey | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor |
Blake Anderson | ... | DFX supervisor |
Graeme Baitz | ... | compositing supervisor |
Bobby Cardenas | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios |
Jeffrey Chan | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
Henric Hedin | ... | digital compositor |
Dee Hipp | ... | visual effects artist: Zoic Studios (as David Hipp) |
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Seung Rok Hwang | ... | visual effects department manager |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Vishal Narwade | ... | paint & roto lead |
Jonathan R. Nelson | ... | fx supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Stephen Paragone | ... | compositor |
Rob Price | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew S. Ritchie | ... | on set vfx supervisor |
Charles G. Roberts | ... | compositor |
Niketa Roman | ... | fx department manager: dynamics |
Faozan Salman | ... | roto/digital paint artist (credit only) |
Annie Sollish | ... | visual effects: Netflix |
Pankaj Sonawane | ... | visual effects producer |
Danica Tsang | ... | visual effects producer |
Adam Williams | ... | visual effects editor: Zoic Studios |
Sarvesh Amre | ... | vfx production manager (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tonya Allen | ... | stunt double: Iman Benson |
Kirstyn Konig | ... | stunt double: Ruth Codd |
Chad Sayn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Arnel | ... | key grip |
Brett Darby | ... | best boy grip (credit only) |
Olivia Dhimitri | ... | second assistant camera |
Rob Erschbamer | ... | electrics set wireman |
Mike Eubank | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert Finnigan | ... | first assistant camera |
Derrick Lynch | ... | Best Boy Rigging Grip |
Neal Melancon | ... | video assist |
Aaron Olson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Quincy Paglaro | ... | a camera/steadicam |
Ryan Skeete | ... | b camera operator |
Wyatt Thorseth | ... | lighting technician |
Robin West | ... | lighting technician |
Animation Department
Diana Eadie | ... | animator (as Diana Morawski) |
Casting Department
Patrick Cahoon | ... | casting associate |
Rachel Klinosky | ... | background casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yael Amouyal | ... | blood specialist: Breakdown |
Susan Davis | ... | costume supervisor |
Gabrielle de Barry | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sabrina Pollitt | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Nathaniel Clark | ... | assistant colorist |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor |
Micky Ferguson | ... | post-production assistant |
Ilana Hack | ... | post-production assistant |
Marissa Layne Johnson | ... | associate post producer |
Sydney Taylor Johnson | ... | post-production producer |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Brad McLaughlin | ... | assistant editor |
Christina Noel | ... | assistant editor |
Monika Pul | ... | assistant colorist |
Ashley Seino | ... | additional on-line editor |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies |
Julia Thiessen | ... | dailies operator |
Stephanie Thompson | ... | assistant editor |
Stuart Hoy | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jacob Horvath | ... | assistant location manager |
Christian Laub | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Alexa Collazo | ... | music clearance |
Mark Graham | ... | orchestrator |
Lily Marlovits | ... | assistant to composers / synth programmer |
Brett Pierce | ... | music editor |
Saun Santipreecha | ... | score coordinator: music prep and pre-production |
Justine von Winterfeldt | ... | music supervisor |
Jonathan Wales | ... | score mixer |
Christian Zabala | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Kate McLaughlin | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Corey Tufts | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Laura Bond-Powell | ... | production safety manager: Netflix OS |
Kelaine Brand | ... | Assistant to K. Gilroy / Office Production Assistant |
Suzie Bruce | ... | post accountant |
Alexandra Davison | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Zac Gibney | ... | production assistant |
Cole Hewlett | ... | assistant coordinator |
Andre Ike | ... | production safety manager: Netflix OS |
Erin Ishiki | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Luke Jarret | ... | writers' assistant |
Paul Jasper | ... | animal coordinator |
Katherine Kadler | ... | intimacy coordinator / medical consultant & technician |
Holly LaRoche | ... | dancer |
Jordan Lawlor | ... | associate producer |
Whitney Lee | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Lisa Lilge | ... | payroll accountant |
Alexandra Magistro | ... | assistant: Mike Flanagan |
Geoffrey McCarthy | ... | production executive: Netflix |
Kristen McLaughlin | ... | netflix production coordinator |
Charles Joseph Mitchell | ... | Director's assistant |
Christy Anne Ocampo | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Tamara Stanhope | ... | First aid/craft service |
Connor Tkachuk | ... | production coordinator |
Beverly Wiens | ... | production accountant |