Directed by
Khoa Le |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Allison Burnett | ... | (writer) |
Tashena Ebanks | ... | (based on the book by: Zero to Hero) |
R.V. Romero | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Armando Gutierrez | ... | Jeff Bezos | |
Emilio Estefan Jr. | ... | Miguel Bezos | |
Eliana Ghen | ... | Molly-Jean Andrews | |
Marcus Lemonis | ... | D.E. Shaw | |
Kevin Sorbo | ... | Leonard Riggio | |
Kristen Alverenga | ... | Realtor | |
Sasha Andreev | ... | Paul Davis | |
Ruth Ballesteros | ... | Young Lady | |
Richard Booth | ... | Business Executive #1 | |
Gail Byer | ... | Grandma Bezos | |
Alberto De La Cruz | ... | News Anchor | |
Buzz Fleischman | ... | Grandpa Bezos | |
Nick Friedman | ... | Shel Kaphan | |
Ann Herberger | ... | Jacklyn Gise | |
Brianne Marie Hudson | ... | D.E. Shaw's Assistant | |
Stewart Marshall | ... | Charles Alan Morrow | |
Jorge Masvidal | ... | Jorge | |
Alex Mitchell | ... | MacKenzie Bezos (as Alexandria R. Mitchell) | |
Joe M. Mitchell | ... | Business Executive #5 | |
Camella Rhone | ... | Moderator | |
Jevon White | ... | Nicholas Lovejoy | |
Josh Willis | ... | Young Bezos | |
Ana Wolfington | ... | Business Executive #4 | |
Sean Wolfington | ... | Business Executive #3 | |
David Young | ... | Business Executive #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Amilcar Franco | ... | Bartender |
Produced by
Kory Apton | ... | executive producer |
Richard Booth | ... | executive producer |
Alberto De La Cruz | ... | producer |
Trace De La Torre | ... | executive producer |
Emilio Estefan Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Nick Friedman | ... | executive producer |
Armando Gutierrez | ... | producer |
Kristian Juanas | ... | executive producer |
Peter A. Lees | ... | executive producer |
Nehir Onay | ... | line producer / producer |
Omar Soliman | ... | executive producer |
Trace De La Torre | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Colin Bell |
Cinematography by
Tanatad Pruktaveesub |
Editing by
Colleen Halsey | ||
Richard Halsey | ||
Joey Rivkin | ... | associate editor |
Casting By
Ed Arenas |
Production Design by
George Goodridge |
Set Decoration by
Mark Dane |
Costume Design by
Karol Lopez |
Makeup Department
Susana Betancourt | ... | key makeup artist |
Angela Fischer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Francis Suarez | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Karina Cespedes | ... | production supervisor |
Amilcar Franco | ... | production manager |
Stewart Marshall | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alejandro Contreras | ... | first assistant director |
Joel Santiago | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Chuck Avery | ... | property master |
Carol Heller | ... | props |
Zoe Milenkovic | ... | assistant art director |
Jason Van Brusselen | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Mürsel Aslan | ... | sound effects editor |
Sinan Dogan | ... | foley artist |
Murat Elgün | ... | dialogue editor |
Leonardo Gonzalez | ... | sound mixer |
Erdem Karaman | ... | foley editor |
Demir Baran Kutlu | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chase Mollak | ... | boom operator |
Serdar Ongoren | ... | supervising sound editor |
Hazal Palioglu | ... | assistant sound editor |
Batuhan Pehlivan | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nurhan Sezgin Yilmaz | ... | foley fx |
Visual Effects by
Murat Akbulut | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Hasan Alkan | ... | deliverables & QC |
Dilara Asci | ... | deliverables & QC |
Sera Mis Guner | ... | assistant coordinator |
Enrique Hidalgo | ... | visual effects artist |
Ipek Kirasi | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mert Sönmez | ... | junior compositing artist / visual effects artist |
Ayse Terzioglu | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Deniz Yuce | ... | compositing artist (as Deniz Yüce) |
Pinar Zorlu | ... | project manager |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sergio Gallego | ... | second assistant camera |
Enrique Garay | ... | grip |
W. James | ... | camera utility |
Eduardo Leguía Andreu | ... | data manager |
Daniel Murphy | ... | assistant camera |
Martin Pasternak | ... | key grip |
Pedro Enrique Rodríguez | ... | grip |
Benito Sanchez | ... | grip |
Vladimir Sosa | ... | gaffer |
Cameron Tavakoly | ... | camera utility |
Brandon Vecino | ... | best boy grip |
Mauricio Vega | ... | first assistant camera |
Mario Vierma | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Sophia Ospina | ... | casting assistant |
Paulina Sofia | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Luiselia Reyes | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Ipek Kirasi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Peter Swartz | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Dayane Nunez | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Joe Costable | ... | Score Mixer |
V.J. Manzo | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Juliana Maité | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kristen Alverenga | ... | production assistant |
George Baez | ... | production assistant |
Cameron Gonzalez | ... | production assistant |
Morgan Owings Hock | ... | production assistant |
Valentina Jimenez | ... | production assistant |
Michael Kurzweil | ... | production assistant |
Catherine Mairena | ... | production assistant |
Stewart Marshall | ... | production coordinator |
Javier Pérez | ... | production assistant |
Isabella Speziani | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Tiralongo | ... | production assistant |
Cynthia Valdivieso | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Peter A. Lees | ... | in memory of |
Edmund Talvera | ... | special thanks |
Victoria Toledo | ... | special thanks |