Directed by
William Brent Bell | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
William Brent Bell | ... | (written by) & |
Matthew Peterman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Andrei Boncea | ... | supervising producer |
Lorenzo di Bonaventura | ... | executive producer |
Erik Howsam | ... | executive producer |
Katie Mustard | ... | line produce: additional photography, Romania |
Morris Paulson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Matthew Peterman | ... | producer (produced by) |
Steven Schneider | ... | executive producer |
Mark Vahradian | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brett Detar | ... | (music by) |
Ben Romans | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Gonzalo Amat | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William Brent Bell | ... | (edited by) |
Tim Mirkovich | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Dominika Posserén | ... | (casting by) |
Kelly Wagner | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Tony DeMille |
Art Direction by
Justin Allen | ||
Iulian Bostanaru |
Set Decoration by
Andrei Stefanescu |
Costume Design by
Terri Prescott | ... | (costumes by) |
Makeup Department
Leigh Hudgens | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Andrea Dardea Tesdall | ... | makeup artist: additional Romanian unit (as Andreea Dardea) |
Nicoleta Toader | ... | key hair stylist |
Michelle Leanne Zatarain | ... | assistant makeup artist: Los Angeles (as Leanne Zatarain) |
Michael Mosher | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Alex Noble | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jennifer Scudder Trent | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mihai Toderiuc | ... | production manager |
Betsy Megel | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adriana Itu | ... | first assistant director |
Mihaela Mihai | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Marius Bardasan | ... | property master: Romania |
Jason Ray | ... | property master: Los Angeles |
Sound Department
Steven Avila | ... | sound designer |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Tara Blume | ... | foley artist |
Trip Brock | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mirel Cristea | ... | production sound mixer |
Richard Dwan Jr. | ... | sound editor |
Joe Dzuban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rob Embrey | ... | post sound coordinator |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound designer / supervising sound effects editor |
Craig Mann | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Mauer | ... | foley mixer |
Trevor Metz | ... | sound editor |
Irene Montero | ... | foley editor |
Owen Peterson | ... | foley editor / sound recordist |
Alexander Pugh | ... | sound effects editor |
Perry Robertson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Scott Sanders | ... | supervising sound designer |
Gabriel J. Serrano | ... | sound recordist |
Florian Stoica | ... | boom operator |
Steven Utt | ... | sound recordist |
Kelly Vandever | ... | re-recording mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Brian S.M. Wroth | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor / dialogue supervisor |
Kevin Zimmerman | ... | sound editor |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Nick Allder | ... | special effects supervisor |
Adrian Popescu | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tegan Arnold | ... | flame artist/colorist |
Culley Bunker | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Kim Church | ... | visual effects producer |
Paul Fedor | ... | senior texture artist |
Nicholas Kim | ... | digital compositor |
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi | ... | visual effects artist |
Adam Lima | ... | digital effects artist |
Marc Massicotte | ... | flame compositor |
Matthew Merkovich | ... | matchmove artist (as Matt Merkovich) |
Brett Novak | ... | visual effects artist |
Tom Piedmont | ... | roto/paint artist |
Adam Smith | ... | digital compositor |
David B. Wilson | ... | digital effects artist |
Rif Dagher | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cgfluids Inc (uncredited) |
Sean Andrew Faden | ... | visual effects supervisor: Method (uncredited) |
Stephen Olmos | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Efram Potelle | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ciprian Dumitrascu | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marius Florian | ... | key stunt rigger / stunt performer |
Pixie Le Knot | ... | stunt double: Fernanda Andrade |
Hugh Aodh O'Brien | ... | utility stunts |
Doru Raceala | ... | stunt cars coordinator |
Nicolae Stoica | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gonzalo Amat | ... | camera operator |
Doru Andreescu | ... | gaffer |
Sandu Constantin | ... | best boy |
Dragut Dumitru | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Suzanne Houchin | ... | still photographer (as Suzanne Seagrave-Houchin) |
Doru Nica | ... | electrician |
Florin Niculae | ... | gaffer (as Florin Nicolae) |
Romeo Racman | ... | grip |
Animation Department
Aaron Schultz | ... | animator: Method Studios |
Casting Department
Valentin Dragan | ... | extras casting |
Jessica Gee-George | ... | adr voice casting |
Grant George | ... | adr voice casting |
Gabi Matei | ... | extras casting (as Gabriel Matei) |
Nicole Arbusto | ... | additional casting (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Hunter Carter | ... | associate editor |
Tritia Espinoza | ... | international editor |
Adam Hawkey | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Trevor S. Lindborg | ... | assistant editor |
Gilbert Carreras | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Sorina Dumitru | ... | location manager |
Robin Melville | ... | location manager: Italy |
Music Department
Brett Detar | ... | score producer |
Transportation Department
Andrei Sendrea | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rachel Andrew | ... | production accountant: add'l photography (as Rachel Lax) |
Cosmina Bernicu | ... | legal advice |
Teo Bostanica | ... | set production assistant |
Matthew Chevlen | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Dave Considine | ... | consultant |
Maurizio Cusano | ... | crowd marshall: rome |
Scott Ennis | ... | creative marketing |
Hartford Haffenreffer | ... | key set production assistant: additional photography |
Razvan Lazarescu | ... | assistant accountant |
Ilie Nico | ... | production assistant |
Liliana Nita | ... | cashier |
Zsoka Novak | ... | head of international sales: MediaPro Studios |
Raluca Oros | ... | production intern |
Amy Powell | ... | executive: Paramount Pictures |
Floriana Sandu | ... | production assistant |
Radu Stoenescu | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Tanenbaum | ... | studio teacher: Los Angeles |
Lucia Toderiuc | ... | production accountant |
Emilia Vlad | ... | production coordinator |
Greg Ferris | ... | marketing: Canada (uncredited) |
Christian Skibinski | ... | online promotion: Germany (uncredited) |
Thanks
Anna Mastro | ... | special thanks |