Directed by
Miranda Bowen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alex Bulmer | ... | (writer) |
Jamie Campbell | ... | (creator) |
Tony Roche | ... | (writer) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (creator) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (writer) |
Joel Wilson | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tim Gebbels | ... | Tom | |
Mat Fraser | ... | Will | |
Sophie Woolley | ... | Gabriella | |
Victoria Wright | ... | April | |
Kiruna Stamell | ... | Carrie | |
Peter Mitchell | ... | Dan | |
Ben Homewood | ... | Pete | |
William Gaunt | ... | Graham | |
Margo Cargill | ... | Sylvia (as Margot Carghill) |
Produced by
Judy Counihan | ... | executive producer |
Marie Jones | ... | post production producer |
Jack Thorne | ... | co-producer |
Joel Wilson | ... | producer |
Tracie Wright | ... | line producer |
Music by
Didier Messidoro |
Cinematography by
George Steel | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Leo Scott |
Casting By
Sasha Robertson |
Production Design by
Richard Selway |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Bennett | ... | first assistant director |
Michelle Hooper | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Frances Beale | ... | art department assistant |
David Dickinson | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Phil Cape | ... | boom operator |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer |
Mario Mooney | ... | sound mixer |
Rebecca Morgan | ... | boom operator |
Adrian Rhodes | ... | dubbing mixer / sound editor |
Keith Silva | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Marc Cass | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Johnson | ... | gaffer (as Neil A Johnson) |
Russell Noon | ... | assistant camera |
Alia Pathan | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Maddy Hinton | ... | associate casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Allen | ... | costume supervisor |
Lauren Lewsley | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Nicky Lloyd | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Mark Bright | ... | on-line editor |
Matthew Wispy Clarke | ... | on-line editor (as Matthew 'Wispy' Clarke) |
Daniel Greenway | ... | additional editor |
Kant Pan | ... | additional editor |
Mick Vincent | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Nick Girvan | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dominic Dore | ... | composer: additional music |
Heavy Load | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Amanda Wasey | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jenny Allenby | ... | production accountant |
Alicia Boden | ... | production coordinator |
Jill Clarke | ... | animal wrangler |
Louisa Dance | ... | floor runner |
Gail Dandy | ... | caterer |
Suzanne Facenfield | ... | scheduling manager: De Lane Lea |
Jordan Hogg | ... | trainee |
Sarah Lucas | ... | production runner |
Richard May | ... | unit nurse |
James Milner-Smyth | ... | red technical advisor |
Joe Murray | ... | assistant to producer |
Susanne Olsson | ... | booking coordinator: De Lane Lea |
Susannah Parkins | ... | caterer |
Helen Revington | ... | unit nurse |
Chris Roebuck | ... | trainee |
Jamie Smallbone | ... | floor runner |
Scott Tunnicliffe | ... | caterer |
Hannah Weston Smith | ... | trainee |