Directed by
Gregory Doucette |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gregory Doucette | ||
Eudora Welty | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Eckhouse | ... | The Man | |
Chris Browning | ... | The Bartender | |
Joe Peracchio | ... | The Young Man | |
Keliher Walsh | ... | The Lady in the Purple Hat | |
Joe Manuel Gallegos Jr. | ... | The Young Man in the Bowler Hat | |
Hardy Pinnell | ... | The Blonde Young Man | |
Francene Baca | ... | 1920s Casino Pianist | |
Steve Simon | ... | Casino Card Dealer | |
Sherry Williams | ... | Vocalist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Amy Jo Larsen | ... | Casino Patron (uncredited) | |
Mike Miller | ... | Casino Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
April Adams | ... | producer |
Tighe Damron | ... | associate producer |
Mike Miller | ... | consulting producer (as Michael L. Miller) |
Charles Schner | ... | associate producer |
Thomas L. Wentworth | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Bonnie Janofsky |
Cinematography by
Charles Schner |
Editing by
Julie Antepli |
Production Design by
Mark Bankins |
Costume Design by
Tsuya Chinn |
Makeup Department
Genevieve Dewing | ... | makeup artist |
Herb Dewing | ... | makeup artist |
Yvette Meely | ... | hair stylist |
Stephen M. Muller | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Feldman | ... | first assistant director |
Dominic Martinez | ... | second assistant director |
Ian Simon | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Chochol | ... | property master |
Dale Lotreck | ... | lead person |
Sound Department
Mickey Browne | ... | boom operator |
Ellis Burman III | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ellis Burman) |
Ned Lott | ... | sound designer |
Edwardo Santiago | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Darryl L. Frank | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Tighe Damron | ... | visual effects artist |
Thomas L. Wentworth | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Timothy Bauer | ... | assistant camera |
Derek Bensonhaver | ... | video operator |
Malik Daniels | ... | assistant camera |
Darryl L. Frank | ... | jimmy jib operator |
Richard Galli | ... | best boy |
John K.D. Graham | ... | electrician |
Richard W. King | ... | gaffer |
Joe Martinez | ... | assistant camera |
Coad Miller | ... | key grip |
Richard Romero | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator |
Katie Santore | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tsuya Chinn | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Richard Nastasi | ... | on-line editor |
Joe Parisella | ... | digital colorist |
Location Management
Roderick Peyketewa | ... | location manager |
Transportation Department
J.D. Hicks | ... | transportation coordinator |
Amy Jo Larsen | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Nick Sandoval | ... | production assistant |
Steve Simon | ... | technical advisor |
Corinne Spicer | ... | producing intern |
Thanks
Nancy Garret | ... | very special thanks (as Ron and Nancy Garret) |
Ron Garret | ... | very special thanks (as Ron and Nancy Garret) |
Richard Romero | ... | very special thanks |