Planners (TV Mini Series)
No confiemos (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Barone |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Pablo Bossi | ||
Luz Marquez | ||
Mariana Wainstein | ||
Maria Zanetti |
Cast (in credits order)
Celeste Cid | ... | Malena | |
Leticia Siciliani | ... | Cali | |
Gonzalo Valenzuela | ... | Marcos | |
Guillermo Pfening | ... | Andy Garrison | |
Marcos Montes | ... | Ray | |
Camila Peralta | ... | Clara | |
Matías Recalt | ... | Javier Gutiérrez | |
Claudio Da Passano | ... | Lito | |
Luz Palazón | ... | Verónica | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kruzich Ariel | ... | Empleado floristeria | |
Mercedes Barranus | ... | Romina | |
Federico Coates | ... | Nacho | |
Daniel Di Cocco | ... | Marcelo kaufman | |
Federico Ezequiel Encinas | ... | Chico delivery | |
Lisandro Galceran | ... | Chico Bar Cali | |
Ivan Rosemblat | ... | Artista | |
Oriana Scarano | ... | Luna | |
María Laura Topa | ... | Mediadora | |
Micaela Vilanova | ... | Pepa |
Produced by
Leonardo Aranguibel | ... | executive producer: Disney |
Ana Astudillo | ... | assistant producer |
Pablo Bossi | ... | executive producer |
Maria Fernanda Briceno | ... | Producer Coordinator |
María Fernanda Briceño | ... | coordinating producer |
Mariano Carrizo | ... | assistant producer |
Erika Casas | ... | assistant producer |
Javier Castany | ... | executive producer |
Mercedes Concilio | ... | producer |
Bárbara Diez | ... | executive producer |
Adrián González | ... | executive producer |
Manuela Grillo | ... | coordinating producer: Disney |
Paula Hernández | ... | developer consultant |
María Laquidara | ... | producer |
Jesica Lefkovics | ... | producer |
Luciana López | ... | producer |
Juan Makintach | ... | general producer |
Mariana Perez | ... | executive producer |
Agustín Pichot | ... | general producer |
Sebastián Pivotto | ... | developer consultant |
Shirly Podhorzer | ... | technical producer |
Fernando Rizzi | ... | general producer |
Claudio Sambi | ... | executive producer |
Emilce Soltys | ... | head of production |
Paula Williams | ... | coordinating producer |
Daniel A. Álvarez | ... | coordinating producer |
Music by
Pablo Borghi |
Cinematography by
Sol Lopatín |
Editing by
Vanesa Ferrario | ... | lead editor |
José Manuel Streger |
Casting By
Leonardo Rodríguez |
Art Direction by
Juan Mario Roust |
Costume Design by
Emanuel Díaz | ||
Gabriella Pietranera |
Makeup Department
María Paz Bayugar | ... | stylist |
Alan Couto | ... | hair stylist |
Segundo Etchebehere | ... | stylist |
Analía Forciniti | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Alejandra Freire | ... | makeup artist |
Matias Giachino | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Paula Riofrio | ... | additional hair stylist |
Production Management
Roxana de Candia | ... | production manager |
Jerome Merle | ... | production director |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicolás Di Cocco | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Verónica Alba | ... | art assist |
Luca Alcalde | ... | prop assist |
Emiliano Alfonzo | ... | prop set |
Julia Bossio | ... | On set dresser / setting set |
Fernando Brun | ... | setting |
Natalia Contursi | ... | art assist |
Paula Donoso | ... | art coordinator |
Veronica Galatro | ... | art producer |
Maximiliano Loza | ... | prop assist |
Recalde Lucas | ... | props assistant |
Adrian Nusch | ... | art assist |
Silvia Parravicini | ... | scenography |
Rodrigo Pascual | ... | art assist |
Leonel Peiroten | ... | prop assist set |
Raul Recalde | ... | props |
Sofia Righetti | ... | art assist |
Mariana Rios | ... | master prop |
Jorge Sordetti | ... | graphic designer |
Marina Spano | ... | art assist |
Luciano Vazquez | ... | prop |
Agustín Zerpa | ... | art assist |
Sound Department
Yanina Mora Casa | ... | dialogue and effects editor |
Joaquin Diaz Bavio | ... | microphone technician |
Julia Eugenia Fernández | ... | final mix |
Fernando Herrera | ... | sound |
Diego Martinez | ... | foley artist |
Francisco Rizzi | ... | foley artist |
Alexis Savino | ... | dialogue and effects editor |
Enrique Savino | ... | microphone technician |
Damián Seoane | ... | sound director |
Guadalupe Pérez Spada | ... | dialogue and effects editor |
Gastón Victorica | ... | foley recordist |
Visual Effects by
Marcelo Barrio | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrés Bocán | ... | director |
Nuria Gordillo | ... | cg artist |
Mauro Romero | ... | cg artist |
Martín Yankilovich | ... | cg artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Federico Bracken | ... | camera operator |
Jeremías Caraballo Mandirola | ... | electrician |
Roberto Colombo | ... | technical manager |
Bruno Constancio | ... | focus puller |
Sebastián Dellapaulera | ... | key grip |
Hugo Failache | ... | technical producers |
Benjamin Fariña | ... | electrician |
Santiago Ferreira | ... | video assist |
Agustin Flocco | ... | video assist |
Adrian Girbino | ... | grip |
Santiago Gitelman | ... | best boy electric |
Gabriela Gómez | ... | assistant camera |
Damián Lamperti | ... | technical producers |
Fernando Liste-Neira | ... | engineering & operations |
Marcos Ludevid | ... | still photographer |
Mateo Mazzon | ... | assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Sebastián Mendelberg | ... | gaffer |
Matías Monti | ... | electrician |
Martín Puente | ... | electrician |
Pablo Alberto Roy | ... | grip |
Rodrigo Sanchez | ... | camera operator / focus puller (as Rodrigo Sánchez) |
Cecilia Tasso | ... | d.i.t |
Thomas Vignau | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
María Victoria Arcasti | ... | casting assistant |
Dario Coronel | ... | talent director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sofia Jadzinsky | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Camila Pizarro | ... | wardrobe coordinator |
Maricel Ponte | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Lucila Stuto | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Rosa Trazer | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Marianela Álvarez | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Paula Borghi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Verónica Calvo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Santiago de la Canal | ... | assistant editor |
Florencia Efron | ... | post production supervisor |
Julieta Fernández | ... | post production supervisor |
Guillermina García Silva | ... | post production manager |
Amilcar Hernández | ... | director of post production |
Anibal Kelvo | ... | on-line editor / post-production coordinator |
Andrea Kleinman | ... | content producer |
Luciana Sternberg | ... | content producer |
José Manuel Streger | ... | editor |
Diego Vara | ... | edition and qc supervisor |
Matías Cabral Villafañe | ... | qc operator |
Eloísa Yankelevich | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Pablo Atkins | ... | location assistant |
Eleonora Corradini | ... | location manager |
Juan Cruz Janiuk | ... | location assistant |
Emiliano Szulewicz | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Lis Barbacil | ... | music producer / musician |
Alberto Biggeri | ... | music producer / musician |
Pablo Borghi | ... | music producer / musical director |
Paula Castignola | ... | singer |
María Alvarez de Toledo | ... | singer |
Elisa Ottati | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Hernán González | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
David Cerdas | ... | marketing |
Yanina Díaz | ... | manager |
Romina Giudici | ... | junior manager |
Estefania Mejia | ... | production assistant |
Ornela Melilli | ... | manager |
Fernanda Ramondo | ... | development director |
Sebastián Ravbar | ... | marketing |