Directed by
Trent O'Donnell |
Writing Credits
Joe Port | ... | (developed for American television by) & |
Joe Wiseman | ... | (developed for American television by) |
John Blickstead | ... | (written by) & |
Trey Kollmer | ... | (written by) |
Lauren Bridges | ... | (executive story editor) |
John Timothy | ... | (story editor) & |
Rishi Chitkara | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Rose McIver | ... | Samantha | |
Utkarsh Ambudkar | ... | Jay Arondekar | |
Brandon Scott Jones | ... | Isaac Higgintoot | |
Danielle Pinnock | ... | Alberta Haynes | |
Richie Moriarty | ... | Pete Martino | |
Asher Grodman | ... | Trevor | |
Rebecca Wisocky | ... | Hetty Woodstone | |
Sheila Carrasco | ... | Flower | |
Devan Chandler Long | ... | Thorfinn | |
Román Zaragoza | ... | Sasappis | |
John Hartman | ... | Nigel Chessum | |
Betsy Sodaro | ... | Nancy | |
Meagen Fay | ... | Debbie | |
Alonzo Bodden | ... | Alonzo | |
Don Lake | ... | Tom | |
Christian Daoust | ... | Jenkins | |
Arthur Holden | ... | Creepy Dirk | |
Scott Humphrey | ... | Delivery Guy |
Produced by
Mathew Baynton | ... | executive producer |
Talia Bernstein | ... | supervising producer |
Zora Bikangaga | ... | producer |
John Blickstead | ... | co-executive producer |
Alison Carpenter | ... | executive producer |
Guy Endore-Kaiser | ... | co-executive producer |
Simon Farnaby | ... | executive producer |
Debra Hayward | ... | executive producer |
Martha Howe-Douglas | ... | executive producer |
Jim Howick | ... | executive producer |
Kira Kalush | ... | supervising producer |
Trey Kollmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Jim Kontos | ... | producer |
Sophia Lear | ... | co-executive producer |
Elissa Lewis | ... | co-producer |
Irene Litinsky | ... | producer |
Josh Malmuth | ... | co-executive producer |
Trent O'Donnell | ... | executive producer |
Alison Owen | ... | executive producer |
Joe Port | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Laurence Rickard | ... | executive producer |
Emily Schmidt | ... | co-producer |
Angie Stephenson | ... | executive producer |
Ben Willbond | ... | executive producer |
Joe Wiseman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Jeff Cardoni |
Cinematography by
Michel St-Martin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Simon Webb |
Casting By
Elizabeth Barnes | ||
Julie Breton | ||
Tannis Vallely |
Production Design by
Zoë Sakellaropoulo |
Art Direction by
Marie-Soleil Dénommé | ... | (as Marie-Soleil Denommé) |
Set Decoration by
Mary Lynn Deachman | ||
Joelle Pobjoy |
Costume Design by
Carmen Alie |
Makeup Department
Gillian Chandler | ... | makeup department head |
Jean Scarabin | ... | hair department head |
Audrey Lampron | ... | hairdresser (uncredited) |
Production Management
Yves Desjardins | ... | unit production manager |
Marco Légaré | ... | unit manager |
Elias Millward | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Johanzen Aldana | ... | third assistant director |
Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt | ... | additional third assistant director |
Matthew Jemus | ... | first assistant director (as Matt Jemus) |
Laurence Mercier | ... | second assistant director |
Bianca Iermieri | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Brandon Kang | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Alain Brochu | ... | construction coordinator |
Marc C. De Léry | ... | property master |
Elisabeth Duchaine-Baillargeon | ... | graphic designer |
Julie Montplaisir | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Georges Samuel | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Norman Bernard | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Cerantola | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Gertsman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Simon Poudrette | ... | production sound mixer |
Joey Simas | ... | mix assistant |
Joni Amiranashvili | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Paul Lucien Col | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Gabriel Dufour-Laperrière | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Tornike Dzidzikashvili | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Josh Fagen | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Grant Fraser | ... | adr assistant engineer (uncredited) |
Biko Gogaladze | ... | supervising foley artist (uncredited) |
Camille Gravel | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Evan Jerred | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Eric Med Lagacé | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Nick Lavigne | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Francois Maurice | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Simon Meilleur | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Alexander Sanikidze | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alexis Belanger | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anthony Bowes | ... | visual effects editor |
Cécile Morel | ... | visual effects producer (as Cecile Morel) |
Mathieu Prezelin | ... | senior matchmover |
Antoine Rouleau | ... | matte painter: Folks VFX |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Diana Simari | ... | FX artist: Folks VFX |
Dominic Antonelli | ... | scan technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mitch Spour | ... | stunt double: Devan Chandler Long (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Blouin | ... | camera operator |
Xavier Côté | ... | grip |
Peter DeNicola | ... | electrician |
Étienne Geoffrion | ... | first company grip (as Etienne Geoffrion) |
Daniel Lynn | ... | camera operator |
Paul Viau | ... | chief lighting technician |
Bertrand Calmeau | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Patrick Cote | ... | drone operator (uncredited) |
Maxime Gagnon | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
John John Harris | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Olivier Laberge | ... | additional cinematography: second unit (uncredited) |
Christian Lalonde | ... | leadman grip (uncredited) |
Sean Sweeney | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Paul Tymon | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jonathan Avila | ... | casting associate |
Andrea Kenyon | ... | casting: Canada |
Victoria 'Vicky' Miller | ... | casting assistant |
Randi Wells | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Roxane Vincent | ... | key costumer |
Béatrice Tremblay | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Lp Langlois | ... | dailies assistant |
Véronique Melançon | ... | assistant editor (as Veronique Melancon) |
Alexandre Paul | ... | assistant editor |
Bill Holley | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
François Massé | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Maripier St-Jean | ... | digital intermediate producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mark Chikhani | ... | location manager |
Diane Janna | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Oren Hadar | ... | score mixer |
Apostolos Papapostolou | ... | Score Mix Assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ian Murphy | ... | script coordinator |
Nathalie Paquette | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Daniel Boudreau | ... | transportation coordinator |
Harvey Drouelle | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Liz Alexander | ... | writers' assistant |
Guy Aumond | ... | production accountant |
Joe Baker | ... | consultant |
Eric Bishara | ... | assistant to the producers |
Quetzalli Cervantes-Goitia | ... | assistant to the producers (as Sally Cervantes-Goitia) |
Adam Honigman | ... | specialized production assistant |
Peter McDonough | ... | assistant to the producers |
Giuseppe Monticciolo | ... | CCO |
Gen Richard | ... | assistant to the producers |
Shane Tanny | ... | production coordinator |
Sean Traer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kevin Aumond | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Alexandra Axenova | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Yanick Bousquet | ... | COVID compliance coordinator (uncredited) |
Martin Brisebois | ... | stand-in: Isaac (uncredited) |
Tyler Phelan Davis | ... | writers' production assistant (uncredited) |
Jan de Calbiac | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Elise Doucet | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
JS Marsolais | ... | equipment clerk (uncredited) |
George Papagelis | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Macy Silverman | ... | production staff (uncredited) |