Big Time Rush (TV Series)
Big Time Audition (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Savage Steve Holland |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Scott Fellows | ... | (creator) |
Scott Fellows | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Margie Cohn | ... | executive producer (as Marjorie Cohn) |
Scott Fellows | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Patrick Garney | ... | associate producer |
Tom Keniston | ... | producer |
Lazar Saric | ... | producer |
Jed Spingarn | ... | co-producer |
Ashley St. Sauveur | ... | creative executive |
Joanne Toll | ... | producer |
Music by
Emerson Palame |
Cinematography by
Carlos González | ... | director of photography (as Carlos Gonzalez) |
Editing by
Stewart Schill |
Casting By
Lauren Bass | ||
Geralyn Flood | ||
Carol Goldwasser | ||
Aszur Hill | ||
Tara-Anne Johnson | ||
Sharon Chazin Lieblein | ||
Howard Meltzer | ||
Christine Scowley |
Production Design by
Deborah Raymond |
Art Direction by
Dorian Vernacchio |
Set Decoration by
Diane Yates |
Costume Design by
Elaine Montalvo |
Makeup Department
Debra-Lee Davidson | ... | makeup artist |
Richard De Alba | ... | key hair stylist |
Christy Fisher | ... | makeup artist |
Shana Fruman | ... | key hair stylist |
Tonyia Verna | ... | makeup department head |
Jean Webber | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Mike Gray | ... | unit production manager |
Shawn Kostanian | ... | associate producer |
Brian Wright | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Susie Balaban | ... | second assistant director |
Brian Fong | ... | second second assistant director |
Julian Petrillo | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Al Almeida | ... | set dresser |
Hunter Brown | ... | assistant property master |
Stephen Kramer Glickman | ... | painter |
Derrick Hinman | ... | property master |
Eric Knight | ... | set painter |
Stephen MacMillin | ... | leadman |
Michael Mestas | ... | set dresser |
Jessica Rabbiner | ... | art department coordinator |
Mike Suhy | ... | set dresser |
Tim Zeug | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Reginald Bryant | ... | sound mixer |
Bryan M. Cahill | ... | boom operator |
Joe Eddie Casares | ... | sound (as Ed Casares) |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Joshua E. Schneider | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Server | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Stacy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark T. Williams | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Timothy B. Graham | ... | special effects |
J.D. Streett | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Melissa Barker | ... | stunt double |
Vince Deadrick Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Adrian | ... | best boy electric |
Stacey Benedict | ... | camera utility |
Morris Blumberg | ... | lighting technician |
Greg Chmura | ... | balloon light technician |
Bernard Cistrunk | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Cobb | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Cuffee | ... | gaffer |
René Domínguez | ... | best boy grip |
Jeroen Hendriks | ... | camera operator / red camera technician |
Ryan S. Jackson | ... | a camera / second assistant camera |
Tom Kenny | ... | Lighting designer |
Scott Leyse | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Mickens | ... | camera operator |
John Palato | ... | key grip |
Lisa Rose | ... | still photographer |
Ann Rosencrans | ... | lighting technician |
Lou Rubsamen | ... | best boy grip |
Reid Russell | ... | "a" camera operator/steadicam |
Steve Samuelson | ... | key rigging grip |
Mike Sumser | ... | programmer |
Casting Department
Renee Henry | ... | casting associate (as Renee Good) |
Kati Herrera | ... | casting associate |
Steve Maisel | ... | casting assistant |
Steve Norman | ... | casting associate |
Rachel Osborne | ... | casting assistant |
Ethan Golub | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Samantha L. Morris | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lola Elmo | ... | costumer |
Maritza Garcia-Roddy | ... | costume supervisor (as Maritza Garcia) |
Jesse Hyatt | ... | costume shopper (as Jesse Anderson) |
Editorial Department
Ted Brady | ... | final colorist |
Brandon Crawford | ... | post-production assistant |
Don Kelly | ... | assistant editor |
David Teitelbaum | ... | on-line editor |
Daniel Yang | ... | digital dailies operator |
Music Department
Andreas Carlsson | ... | composer: additional music |
Desmond Child | ... | composer: additional music |
Scott Fellows | ... | composer: additional music |
Matthew Gerrard | ... | composer: additional music / theme song composer and producer |
Jay Landers | ... | composer: additional music |
Charlie Midnight | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Mark Fellows | ... | script supervisor |
Vanessa Meier | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tim Crutchfield | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
James Anderson | ... | assistant |
Jonathyn Barber | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Susan Becton | ... | production coordinator |
Jenny Bellington | ... | production assistant |
David Biedebach | ... | craft service |
Julie Camino | ... | production coordinator |
Brandon Crawford | ... | production assistant |
Lawrence D'Addio | ... | production assistant |
Thealonious Dickerson | ... | production assistant |
Tyce Diorio | ... | choreographer |
Ryan Garney | ... | production assistant |
Joshua Gegen | ... | set production assistant |
Katie Kennedy | ... | assistant production accountant |
George Lentino | ... | kids s&p |
Susan Polmanski | ... | production accountant |
Chris Ruscillo | ... | production assistant |
Liz Salinas | ... | production secretary |
Jeff Tapert | ... | craft service |
Keith Wagner | ... | assistant |
Meghan Fife | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |