Directed by
Deran Sarafian |
Writing Credits
David Hudgins | ... | (creator) |
M.J. Rose | ... | (novel) |
David Hudgins | ... | (teleplay) |
David Hudgins | ... | (television story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Hudgins | ... | executive producer |
Tom Luse | ... | producer |
Lou Pitt | ... | executive producer |
Scott Swanson | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jason Derlatka | ||
Jon Ehrlich |
Cinematography by
Dermott Downs | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Murray |
Casting By
Jennifer Lare | ||
Cami Patton |
Production Design by
Jonathan A. Carlson |
Set Decoration by
John Millard |
Costume Design by
Agata Maszkiewicz |
Makeup Department
Teresa Foshee | ... | key makeup artist |
Janice Kinigopoulos | ... | hair department head |
Debi Young | ... | makeup department head |
Sandye Kaye | ... | additional make up artist (uncredited) |
Ngozi Olandu Young | ... | second makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Stephanie Accetta | ... | unit production manager (as Steph Accetta) |
Annabelle K. Frost | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gregg Simon | ... | second unit director |
Xanthus Valan | ... | second assistant director |
Michele 'Shelley' Ziegler | ... | first assistant director (as Michele Ziegler) |
Art Department
Patrick S. Johnson | ... | set dresser |
Gregory H. Massey | ... | scenic artist |
Nick Nelson | ... | painter |
Michael Sabo | ... | property master |
Daniel F. Simmons | ... | carpenter |
Deidra Lynn Currie | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Julie Hardin | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Solomon King | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Rich Koll | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
M.J. Marqua | ... | props (uncredited) |
Drew Meyers | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Lucinda E. Pealer | ... | scenic foreman (uncredited) |
Keith Weaver | ... | charge scenic (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Doug Davey | ... | re-recording mixer (as Douglas Davey) |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lou Thomas | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark Weber | ... | sound mixer |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Changsoo Eun | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Rodrigo Washington | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ned Corrigan | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Bob Fisher | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jeff Johnson | ... | water safety coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brandon Davis | ... | Lighting Control Programmer |
Colin Hudson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Anthony T. Marra II | ... | key grip |
Keith Moore | ... | rigging electric |
Kenneth Morton | ... | grip |
Jean-Philippe Pasquier | ... | dolly grip |
Bryan Badman | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Derek Grover | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Gary Holmes | ... | rigging best boy electric (uncredited) |
David Parker | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Gregory Still | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kiki Kapral | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Jeremiah Drueke | ... | dailies coordinator |
Steve Shireman | ... | dailies: assistant colorist |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kalena Boller | ... | key assistant location manager |
Marvin Ruffin | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
John Nordstrom | ... | composer: theme music |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Eldridge | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Patricia Sammons | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Shayna Bordy | ... | production staff (2010) |
Kathryn Boyd Brolin | ... | assistant to upm (as Kathryn Boyd) |
Larry Gilbert | ... | police security |
Erik Proveaux | ... | caterer |
A.C. Smallwood | ... | production assistant |
Chad Tyler | ... | stand in for cayden boyd |
Jeff Johnson | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Kenyea Johnson | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Robin Rk Kempf | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Errol Krass | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Neal Naito | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Merci Navarro | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Courtney Smith | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Stan Swofford | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Caleb Womble | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Erika J. Wood | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |