Supernatural (TV Series)
Hammer of the Gods (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rick Bota |
Writing Credits
Eric Kripke | ... | (created by) |
Andrew Dabb | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Daniel Loflin | ... | (teleplay by) |
David Reed | ... | (story by) |
Andrew Dabb | ... | (story editor) & |
Daniel Loflin | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jared Padalecki | ... | Sam Winchester | |
Jensen Ackles | ... | Dean Winchester | |
Richard Speight Jr. | ... | Gabriel | |
Mark Pellegrino | ... | Lucifer | |
Matt Frewer | ... | Pestilence | |
Adam Croasdell | ... | Baldur | |
Rekha Sharma | ... | Kali | |
John Emmet Tracy | ... | Mercury | |
Keith Dallas | ... | Ganesh (as Keith Blackman Dallas) | |
Duncan Fraser | ... | Odin | |
King Lau | ... | Zao Shen | |
William J. Phillips | ... | Convenience Store Clerk (as William Phillips) | |
Brian Calvert | ... | Security Guard | |
Patrick Bahrich | ... | Hotel Guest | |
Sarah Porchetta | ... | Casa Erotica Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Austin Basis | ... | Kenny Spruce (uncredited) | |
A.J. Buckley | ... | Ed Zeddmore (uncredited) | |
Brittany Ishibashi | ... | Maggie Zeddmore (uncredited) | |
Mircea Monroe | ... | Ambyr (uncredited) | |
James Otis | ... | Famine (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Titus Welliver | ... | War (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Travis Wester | ... | Harry Spangler (uncredited) |
Produced by
Todd Aronauer | ... | producer |
Jeremy Carver | ... | co-producer |
Kristin Cronin | ... | associate producer |
Ben Edlund | ... | executive producer |
Sera Gamble | ... | executive producer |
Peter Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Eric Kripke | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Serge Ladouceur | ... | co-producer |
Craig Matheson | ... | co-producer |
McG | ... | executive producer |
Jim Michaels | ... | producer |
Philip Sgriccia | ... | executive producer (as Phil Sgriccia) |
Julie Siege | ... | co-producer |
Robert Singer | ... | executive producer |
Jerry Wanek | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Christopher Lennertz |
Cinematography by
Serge Ladouceur | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anthony Pinker |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
John Marcynuk |
Set Decoration by
George Neuman |
Costume Design by
Diane Widas |
Makeup Department
Jeannie Chow | ... | key hair stylist / key hairstylist |
Cayley Giene | ... | makeup effects lab technician |
Sarah Graham | ... | key makeup artist |
Toby Lindala | ... | key makeup effects / key prosthetics makeup: effects |
Miyuki Mori | ... | prosthetics |
Frances Smith | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Amy St. Jean-Anzinger | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Juliana Vit | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Craig Matheson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gabriel Correa | ... | third assistant director |
Debra Herst | ... | second assistant director |
Kevin Parks | ... | first assistant director |
Aaron Wintringham | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Perry Battista | ... | lead set dresser |
Adam Catt | ... | set dresser |
Scott Clatney | ... | on set scenic artist |
Chris Cooper | ... | property master |
Ed Daniels | ... | greens |
Tracy B. Dunlop | ... | set dresser |
Warren Dunlop | ... | construction coordinator |
Karolina Grant | ... | props (as Karolina M. Grant) |
Adrian Hrytzak | ... | art department coordinator |
Robert Leader | ... | assistant art director |
Graeme Morgan | ... | set dresser |
Rae Paziuk | ... | art assistant |
Ocea Ringrose | ... | set dresser |
Kara Schwandt | ... | set decoration buyer |
Robin Stooshnov | ... | assistant props master |
David Weber | ... | on set carpenter |
Sound Department
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound editor |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michael Corbett | ... | adr looping coordinator |
Karyn Foster | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Glyn-Jones | ... | boom operator |
Monett Holderer | ... | foley artist |
Bill Jackson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marc Meyer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | mix stage technician |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Don Painchaud | ... | sound mixer |
Trevor Sperry | ... | foley mixer |
Paul J. Diller | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ian Korver | ... | special effects first assistant |
Rob Mackie | ... | special effects technician |
Randy Shymkiw | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tyler Shymkiw | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Emily Fang | ... | visual effects artist |
Ivan Hayden | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Adele Jones | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Fred J. Julito | ... | digital artist (as Fred Julito) / visual effects artist: opening sequence |
Grant Lindsay | ... | visual effects producer |
Christopher J. Richardson | ... | digital compositor |
Shaun Roth | ... | visual effects artist |
Cory Virs | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lou Bollo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Carpenter | ... | stunt double: Jared Padelecki |
Dar Hicks | ... | stunt double: Rob |
Todd Scott | ... | stunt double: jensen ackles |
Brad Turner | ... | stunt double: Mark Pellegrino |
Wally Crowder | ... | los angeles stunt consultant (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Cochrane | ... | gaffer |
Chris Cristobal | ... | rigging grip |
Harvey Fedor | ... | key grip |
Christopher Charles Kempinski | ... | lighting technician (as Chris Kempinski) |
Michael Mayo | ... | rigging gaffer |
Monica Mayo | ... | rigging electric |
Kelly Patrick Moore | ... | lighting technician |
Dave Riopel | ... | dolly grip |
Pawel Sedzimir | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Orson Stachow | ... | generator operator |
Matthew Tichenor | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Don Tupper | ... | bestboy rigging grip |
Brendan Wilson | ... | set wireman |
Ray Wong | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tony Durke | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
L.A. Hilts | ... | extras casting director |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Alex Newman | ... | casting associate |
Patrick Rush | ... | original casting (as Patrick J. Rush) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daevina Danyluck | ... | set costume supervisor |
Doanne Kalena Nielsen | ... | prep costumer (as Doanne K. Nielsen) |
Kelly Bruhm | ... | Costume Truck Supervisor (uncredited) |
Jojo MacDowall | ... | costume shopper (uncredited) / costumer: preparation (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Gordon Ferris | ... | on-line editor |
Fred J. Julito | ... | on-line editor: color corrector |
Location Management
Andrea Connacher | ... | assistant location manager |
Russ Hamilton | ... | location manager |
Janet McCairns | ... | location manager |
Allan J. Ross | ... | locations: preparation |
Larie Stoley | ... | locations: preparation |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Dino A. Moriana | ... | music editor (as Dino Moriana) |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Andrew Skrabutenas | ... | assistant to composer |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator |
Kasey Truman | ... | music coordinator |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music coordinator |
Philip White | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
David Reed | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ted Bradford | ... | driver: cast |
Mark Gould | ... | transportation coordinator |
David Greenbaum | ... | driver: electrics truck |
Greg Lansink | ... | transportation co-captain |
Rod May | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Michael Campbell | ... | medic/craft service |
Michael Craig | ... | security |
Andrew Dabb | ... | story editor |
Kimberley Dainard | ... | assistant: Mr. Michaels |
Jenny Klein | ... | assistant: writers |
Clif Kosterman | ... | crew |
Daniel Loflin | ... | story editor |
Sarah Long | ... | production assistant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Jeff Michaels | ... | assistant: Mr. Michaels: Los Angeles |
Holly Ollis | ... | publicist |
Jason Robins | ... | chef |
Judith Swan | ... | production coordinator |
Angela Will | ... | production accountant |
Joanne Cook | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Annie Jackson | ... | production staff (uncredited) |