Treme (TV Series)
All on a Mardi Gras Day (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anthony Hemingway |
Writing Credits
David Simon | ... | (created by) & |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | (creator) (as Eric Overmyer) |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | (written by) (as Eric Overmyer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Anthony Hemingway | ... | producer |
Joe Incaprera | ... | line producer |
Jessica Levin | ... | co-producer |
David Mills | ... | co-executive producer |
Nina K. Noble | ... | executive producer (as Nina Kostroff-Noble) |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | executive producer (as Eric Overmyer) |
Laura A. Schweigman | ... | associate producer |
David Simon | ... | executive producer |
Carolyn Strauss | ... | executive producer |
Karen L. Thorson | ... | consulting producer |
Cinematography by
Ivan Strasburg |
Editing by
Alex Hall |
Casting By
Alexa L. Fogel | ||
Meagan Lewis | ... | casting director: New Orleans |
Production Design by
Chester Kaczenski |
Art Direction by
Barry Gelber |
Set Decoration by
Tim Cohn |
Costume Design by
Alonzo Wilson | ... | (as Alonzo V. Wilson) |
Makeup Department
Nikki I Brown | ... | key makeup artist |
Betty Hamnac | ... | key hair stylist (as Betty W. Hammac) |
Darryl Lucas | ... | makeup artist |
Sandra S. Orsolyak | ... | makeup department head |
Kent Richard | ... | hair |
Production Management
Joe Incaprera | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris DeAngelis | ... | second assistant director |
Eric Henriquez | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Uddo | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Gary Brouillette | ... | scenic painter |
Daniel Coulthard | ... | additional set dresser |
Michael Dares | ... | swing set dresser |
Michael Dinwiddie | ... | scenic painter |
Kerry Hardy | ... | scenic foreman |
Chad Harris | ... | swing set dresser |
Beau Harrison | ... | assistant property master |
Molly Harrison | ... | props assistant |
Elizabeth Herberg | ... | art department coordinator |
Jeff Hinds | ... | props |
Cathy LaFrance | ... | scenic utility (as Cathy Lafrance) |
Sam Lothridge | ... | on-set dresser |
Daniel A. Maes | ... | leadman |
Leonard Marchand | ... | property master |
Donald Miles | ... | construction foreman |
Glen A. Miller | ... | carpenter |
Katherine Miller | ... | buyer |
Scott Mobley | ... | carpenter |
Renee Ragucci-Shelton | ... | prop assistant (as Renee Ragucci) |
Noel Rideout | ... | set dresser |
Niquan Riley | ... | props |
Mike Scherschel | ... | additional props assistant |
Michael Seelig | ... | scenic painter |
Larry Spurlock | ... | scenic charge (as Lawrence V. Spurlock) |
Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin | ... | scenic painter (as Alexander Stolin) |
Isabel Theriot | ... | art department production assistant (as Isabel Ryan Theriot) |
Markus Wittmann | ... | swing set dresser (as Marcus Wittman) |
Darry Young | ... | set dresser |
Frank Zito | ... | construction coordinator (as Frank J. Zito III) |
Mariah Mills | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Ember Soberman | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert C. Bigelow | ... | sound recordist (as Robert Bigelow) |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley recordist |
Matthew Haasch | ... | foley supervisor |
Steven Huerstel | ... | boom operator |
Andy Kris | ... | re-recording mixer (as Andrew Kris) / supervising sound editor (as Andrew Kris) |
Bruce Litecky | ... | sound mixer |
Brad Lokey | ... | second boom operator |
Heather Marshall | ... | additional boom operator |
John D. Matthews | ... | sound utility |
Jonathan Parham | ... | additional sound |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Will Ralston | ... | adr supervisor (as Jennifer Ralston) / supervising sound editor (as Jennifer Ralston) |
Jeffrey Reed | ... | Mastering Engineer: Closing credits song "Fat Tuesday" |
Stuart Stanley | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer |
Waldo Valenzuela | ... | dubbing re-recording mixer |
Ryan Farris | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Edward Joubert | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
John Bair | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Vivian Connolly | ... | visual effects producer |
Tara Marie Jacobson | ... | visual effects artist (as Tara Jacobson) |
Mark Rubbo | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Winston | ... | compositing supervisor |
Stunts
Jeff Galpin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shawn Boyd | ... | additional company grip |
Doug Caire | ... | rigging electrician |
Luke Cauthern | ... | grip |
Kenneth Coblentz | ... | additional company grip |
Brandon Dauzat | ... | second assistant camera |
Nezben Deason | ... | company grip |
Chris Ekstrom | ... | key grip |
Michael S. Epley | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Rodney French | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Hilton Garrett | ... | best boy grip |
Melanie Gates | ... | loader |
Kevin Gazdik | ... | best boy electric |
Rachel Jacob | ... | epk producer |
D.H. Jacobs | ... | lamp operator (as Daniel H. Jacobs) |
Christopher D. Jones | ... | grip |
Kendell Joseph | ... | company grip |
Vic Keatley | ... | lamp operator |
Justin LeBlanc | ... | lamp operator |
Jon H. Lewis | ... | gaffer |
Dustin Logan | ... | video assist |
Jon McGinty | ... | lighting technician |
Jamie Moreno | ... | electrician |
Brandon Morgan | ... | lamp operator |
Charlie Nauman | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Peter D. Roome | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jimi Ryan | ... | rigging key grip |
Mike Satterfield | ... | grip |
Trey Shaneyfelt | ... | best boy rigging electric (as Louis C. Shaneyfelt III) |
Tom Shinn | ... | rigging gaffer |
Mark Strasburg | ... | first assistant "a" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Trevor Tufano | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Justin LeBlanc | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Christine Kromer | ... | casting associate: New York |
Karen Kaia Livers | ... | specialty casting/music liaison / specialty casting/musician's coordinator (2010-2013) |
Rachel Obermeier | ... | casting intern / casting intern: New Orleans |
Samuel Packard | ... | casting assistant |
Savannah Strachan | ... | casting assistant / casting assistant: New Orleans |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Megan Coates | ... | key set costumer |
Jim Coffin | ... | costumer / wardrobe shop coordinator |
Alexandra Eagle | ... | set costumer |
Heather Ferrell | ... | tailor |
Dona Adrian Gibson | ... | costume supervisor |
Claire Hedlund | ... | tailor |
Jennifer Kamrath | ... | set costumer |
Elizabeth Macey | ... | seamstress |
Nori Musarra | ... | set costumer |
Catherine Rodi | ... | tailor |
Giselle Spence | ... | tailor |
Ann Walters | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lesley D. Wickham | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Mick Aniceto | ... | post-production supervisor |
Matthew Booras | ... | assistant editor |
Parker Chehak | ... | post-production coordinator |
Pete Conlin | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Valerie Ewing | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jonathan Hoffman | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Pat Kelleher | ... | on-line editor |
Victoria Lang | ... | assistant editor |
Chad Schermerhorn | ... | dailies assistant |
Alec Styborski | ... | assistant editor |
Heather Goodwillie | ... | post production (uncredited) |
De'Rodd Hearns | ... | apprentice editor (uncredited) |
Ryan Young | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Evan Gabriele | ... | assistant location manager |
Julie Griffith Herrington | ... | locations office coordinator |
Mickey Lambert | ... | assistant location manager |
John M. McCollam | ... | location scout |
Virginia McCollam | ... | locations manager |
Music Department
Joel C. High | ... | soundtrack album marketing consultant |
Blake Leyh | ... | music supervisor |
Karen Kaia Livers | ... | musician coordinator (2010-2013) |
John Boutte | ... | singer: "Treme Song" (uncredited) |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lydia Charles | ... | script researcher |
Juanesta Holmes | ... | script supervisor |
Chris Yakaitis | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Richard Brown | ... | picture car coordinator |
Donald Dibartolo | ... | driver |
Rodney Theard | ... | transportation co-captain |
Gerald Titus | ... | transportation captain |
Foard J. Wilgis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Barbara Babb | ... | set production assistant |
Jane Bard | ... | craft service |
Lyndsey Beaulieu | ... | assistant to producers / writers assistant |
Bret Borgeson | ... | production assistant |
Chelsea Buck | ... | accounting clerk |
Mariarosa Calderon | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jason Chandler | ... | set production assistant |
Gregory 'Slice' Chestnut | ... | production staff (as Gregory Chestnut) |
Chris Clinton | ... | additional set production assistant |
Lance Crowley | ... | production assistant |
Natalie Damico | ... | travel coordinator |
Ashley De La Vina | ... | assistant to Nina K. Noble (as Ashley Thomas) |
Sid Deleon | ... | set medic |
Leon Dvorak | ... | assistant caterer |
Rémy Englander | ... | production assistant |
Bob Enriquez | ... | first assistant accountant |
Carlos Garcia | ... | chef |
Jillian Gibson | ... | second craft service |
Rachel A. Gibson | ... | payroll accountant |
Christian Hardy | ... | production assistant |
Sofia Hujabre | ... | production secretary |
Yara Khakbaz | ... | assistant: Ms. Strauss |
Renee Marsella | ... | production assistant |
Shawn McCray | ... | assistant caterer |
Bridget Melton | ... | Audio Description Narrator: Max |
Chris Menke | ... | production coordinator |
Christian Nardi | ... | on-set location |
Brad Oltmann | ... | additional craft service |
Jeremy Paige | ... | production assistant |
Gerson Paz | ... | key set production assistant |
Annie Poirier | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dana Rashidi | ... | assistant: David Simon |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Davis Rogan | ... | piano coach |
Kermit Ruffins | ... | consultant |
Susan Spicer | ... | consultant |
Karen L. Thorson | ... | title designer |
Sonia V. Torres | ... | set production assistant |
Deneen Tyler | ... | voice actor |
Jonathan M. Warren | ... | production assistant |
Rachel C. Webster | ... | second second assistant accountant |
Jordan Whaley | ... | additional production assistant |
Ashley Wright | ... | set production assistant |
Paul Yurt | ... | system engineer |
Pablo Cardone | ... | security (uncredited) |
John Chimples | ... | titles co-designer (uncredited) |
Brad Oltmann | ... | craft service (uncredited) |