The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
There Goes the Neighborhood (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Bray |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Julie Plec | ... | (developed for television by) |
L.J. Smith | ... | (book) |
Bryan Oh | ... | (written by) & |
Andrew Chambliss | ... | (written by) |
Brian Young | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nina Dobrev | ... | Elena Gilbert | |
Paul Wesley | ... | Stefan Salvatore | |
Ian Somerhalder | ... | Damon Salvatore | |
Steven R. McQueen | ... | Jeremy Gilbert | |
Sara Canning | ... | Jenna Sommers | |
Kat Graham | ... | Bonnie Bennett (as Katerina Graham) (credit only) | |
Candice King | ... | Caroline Forbes (as Candice Accola) | |
Zach Roerig | ... | Matt Donovan | |
Michael Trevino | ... | Tyler Lockwood (credit only) | |
Matthew Davis | ... | Alaric Saltzman (as Matt Davis) (credit only) | |
Melise | ... | Anna Zhu (as Malese Jow) | |
Kelly Hu | ... | Pearl Zhu | |
Sterling Sulieman | ... | Harper | |
Stephen Martines | ... | Frederick | |
Melinda Clarke | ... | Kelly Donovan | |
Jeni Perillo | ... | Bethanne | |
Tiffany Morgan | ... | Miss Gibbons |
Produced by
Caroline Dries | ... | producer |
Barbie Kligman | ... | co-executive producer |
Bob Levy | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Oh | ... | co-producer |
Julie Plec | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Marcos Siega | ... | co-executive producer |
James L. Thompson III | ... | associate producer |
Pascal Verschooris | ... | producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Suby |
Cinematography by
Paul M. Sommers | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Shawn Paper |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ||
Greg Orson |
Production Design by
Garreth Stover |
Art Direction by
Timothy David O'Brien |
Set Decoration by
Karen Bruck |
Makeup Department
Andrea C. Brotherton | ... | hair stylist |
Char Coats-Crump | ... | key makeup artist (as Char Coats) |
Daniel Curet | ... | hair department head |
Randa Squillacote | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rudy Persico | ... | first assistant director (as Rudy A. Persico) |
Tyler Romary | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Arma Benoit | ... | art department coordinator |
Adam Chambers | ... | on-set dresser |
Gina B. Cranham | ... | set designer |
Gordon Craig Davenport | ... | prop maker (as Craig Davenport) |
Kathleen Denson | ... | scenic artist |
Jeremy Farlow | ... | welding foreman |
Damon Fishback II | ... | propmaker |
William Gantt | ... | props |
Nelson Hagood | ... | set dresser |
Daphne Hayes | ... | set decoration buyer |
Lawrence Heap | ... | set dresser |
Trent Hevener | ... | carpenter |
Solomon King | ... | carpenter |
Tony Kupersmith | ... | construction coordinator |
Gregory H. Massey | ... | set painter |
Joshua Meltzer | ... | property master |
Jason Wayne Morgan | ... | carpenter |
Kenneth Nelson | ... | set dresser |
Nick Nelson | ... | scenic artist |
Tripp Norton | ... | on-set greens |
Dan Post | ... | leadman |
Jess Royal | ... | graphic designer |
Richard Salinas | ... | lead scenic artist |
Erin Santini | ... | props |
Monika van Schellenbeck | ... | set dresser |
Amanda Ward | ... | prop assistant |
Katie Wilson | ... | assistant property master |
Dustin Berry | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Solomon King | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer |
Jane Boegel | ... | dialogue editor |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Calhoon | ... | adr mixer |
Michael P. Clark | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Brian Didsbury | ... | boom operator |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist |
Colt Logan | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Sorohan | ... | sound utility |
Sarah Vorhees Wendel | ... | adr recordist (as Sarah Vorhees) |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Richard E. Yawn | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Greg Oliver | ... | special effects foreman |
Thomas Kittle | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John Allison | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Michael Armstrong | ... | I/O coordinator |
Mat Beck | ... | senior visual effects supervisor |
Leslie Conover | ... | 3d artist |
Bob Hamel | ... | visual effects producer |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (as Brian Harding) |
Ellyn Lewis | ... | visual effects general manager: Entity FX |
Rik Panero | ... | 3d artist |
Chad Reder | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Dan Rucinski | ... | visual effects executive producer: Entity FX |
Paul Santagada | ... | compositor |
Trent Smith | ... | visual effects producer: Entity FX |
Stunts
Stacey Carino | ... | stunt double |
Jeremy Conner | ... | stunt double: Ian Somerhalder |
John Gilbert | ... | stunt double: Paul Wesley |
Corinne Van Ryck de Groot | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Reid Andrews | ... | electrician |
Chris Birdsong | ... | best boy / grip |
Dwight O. Campbell | ... | "a" second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Stephen Crowley | ... | gaffer |
Donny Fowler | ... | electrician |
Jordan Francais | ... | rigging electrician |
William Frazier | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Eric Henson | ... | digital imaging technician: utility |
Cary Lalonde | ... | assistant camera |
Sunny Lee | ... | grip |
Mark Mitchell | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Derek Page | ... | lighting console programmer |
Jean-Philippe Pasquier | ... | dolly grip |
Michael D. Patterson | ... | rigging electrician (2010) |
Mike Robertson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Robinson | ... | camera operator |
David Shakibanasab | ... | electrician |
Joseph Thomas | ... | first assistant camera |
Cameron Woodall | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Joyce Kurtz | ... | voice casting |
Stacey Taylor | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shilla Benning | ... | costume buyer |
Myra N. Foy | ... | seamstress |
Sally Kruse | ... | set costumer (as Sally Wilkerson) |
Margaret Robbs | ... | key costumer |
Julie Yang Silver | ... | costume supervisor (as Julie Yang) |
Editorial Department
Jeremiah Drueke | ... | dailies editor |
Ron Heidt | ... | dailies technical director |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
D.C. Cardinali | ... | hd dailies colorist (uncredited) |
Scott Klein | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Patsy Fitzgerald | ... | key assistant location manager (as Patricia Fitzgerald) |
Jonathan Jansen | ... | location manager |
Ben McIver | ... | key assistant location manager |
Angie Dean Morrison | ... | assistant location manager (as Angie Dean) |
Danny Sconyers | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor |
Joel J. Richard | ... | composer: additional music |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kellie Cyrus | ... | script supervisor |
Robin Meyers | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Keith N. Collis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Andy G. Strauss | ... | picture car captain |
Huelon F. Thrift Jr. | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
John Albrecht | ... | payroll accountant |
Brian Bero | ... | weapon fabricator |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service |
Ryan Brunner | ... | set production assistant |
Andrew Chambliss | ... | executive story editor |
Charlie Charbonneau | ... | assistant: Mr. Williamson |
Caroline Chege | ... | accounting clerk |
Joann Connolly | ... | set production assistant |
Vincent Farrell | ... | production assistant |
William Galloway | ... | caterer |
Timisha Goines | ... | security supervisor |
Brian Gonsalves | ... | production secretary |
Paula Kramer | ... | production coordinator |
Brandon O'Neil Leonard | ... | set production assistant (as Brandon Leonard) |
Michael Levinge | ... | payroll clerk |
Daniel Ray | ... | snake safety / water safety |
Colin Rogers | ... | production assistant |
Aric Sabin | ... | production assistant |
Erica Young | ... | set production assistant |
John D. Bert | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
David Michael Brown | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Andrew Paulson | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
David Peirce | ... | stand in for Ian Somerholder (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | accounting auditor (uncredited) |