The Simpsons (TV Series)
Moms I'd Like to Forget (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mike B. Anderson | ... | (supervising director) |
Chris Clements | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Matt Groening | ... | (created by) |
James L. Brooks | ... | (developed by) & |
Matt Groening | ... | (developed by) & |
Sam Simon | ... | (developed by) |
Brian Kelley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dan Castellaneta | ... | Homer Simpson / Groundskeeper Willie / Mayor Quimby (voice) | |
Julie Kavner | ... | Marge Simpson (voice) | |
Nancy Cartwright | ... | Bart Simpson / Nelson Muntz / Kearney (voice) | |
Yeardley Smith | ... | Lisa Simpson (voice) | |
Hank Azaria | ... | Comic Book Guy / Moe Szyslak / Superintendent Chalmers / Cletus (voice) | |
Harry Shearer | ... | Principal Seymour Skinner / Dr. Hibbert / Ned Flanders (voice) | |
Marcia Wallace | ... | Edna Krabappel (voice) | |
Chris Edgerly | ... | Various Voices (voice) | |
Pamela Hayden | ... | Milhouse Van Houten / Jimbo Jones (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | 5th Grader Erik / Brandine Spuckler / Anita Erik's Mom aka Cool Mom / Lewis / Various Kids / Various / Bernice Hibbert (voice) | |
Maggie Roswell | ... | Miss Hoover (voice) | |
Russi Taylor | ... | Martin Prince / Sherri / Terri (voice) |
Produced by
Larina Jean Adamson | ... | supervising producer |
Dominique Braud | ... | post production co-producer |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive producer |
J. Stewart Burns | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Castellaneta | ... | consulting producer |
Richard K. Chung | ... | animation co-producer |
Joel H. Cohen | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Curran | ... | co-executive producer |
Alexander Duke | ... | associate producer |
John Frink | ... | executive producer |
Jay Fukuto | ... | executive producer: Film Roman |
Tom Gammill | ... | producer |
Valentina Garza | ... | co-producer (as Valentina L. Garza) |
Dan Greaney | ... | producer |
Matt Groening | ... | executive producer |
Al Jean | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jaspreet Katrib | ... | animation associate producer (as Jaspreet Dhillon) |
Brian J. Kaufman | ... | associate producer |
Brian Kelley | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Klein | ... | animation producer |
Rob LaZebnik | ... | co-executive producer |
Tim Long | ... | consulting producer |
Ian Maxtone-Graham | ... | executive producer |
David Mirkin | ... | producer |
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan | ... | associate producer |
Bill Odenkirk | ... | co-executive producer |
Carolyn Omine | ... | consulting producer |
Don Payne | ... | consulting producer |
Bonita Pietila | ... | producer |
Rick Polizzi | ... | animation post producer |
Michael Price | ... | co-executive producer |
Max Pross | ... | producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | producer |
Mike Reiss | ... | producer |
Andrea Romero | ... | animation producer |
Richard Sakai | ... | producer |
Mike Scully | ... | producer |
Matt Selman | ... | executive producer |
David Silverman | ... | consulting producer |
Sam Simon | ... | executive producer (credit only) |
Denise Sirkot | ... | producer |
Matt Warburton | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Westbrook | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc Wilmore | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Alf Clausen |
Editing by
Don Barrozo | ||
Michael Bridge |
Production Management
Deanna Asato | ... | animation production design supervisor |
Peter Gave | ... | animation production manager |
Derek Higgs | ... | animation production design manager |
Michael G. Mahan | ... | animation post-production supervisor |
Trista H. Navarro | ... | animation production manager |
Eric Vesbit | ... | animation production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gabriel DeFrancesco | ... | retake director |
Matthew Faughnan | ... | assistant director |
Rob Oliver | ... | technical director |
Art Department
Eli Balser | ... | color designer |
Mike Battle | ... | assistant color designer |
Karen Bauer | ... | color design supervisor |
Darrel Bowen | ... | prop designer |
Lisa S. Cervantes | ... | assistant color designer (as Lisa S. Waggoner) |
John Krause | ... | prop designer |
Anne Legge | ... | color designer |
Dima Malanitchev | ... | color design director |
Kevin N. Moore | ... | prop designer (as Kevin Moore) |
Sound Department
Ron Evans | ... | production mixer |
Terry Greene | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Tim Lauber | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Linden | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bobby Mackston | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Norm MacLeod | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Tara A. Paul | ... | re-recording mixer |
Travis Powers | ... | sound effects editor |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Dan V. Weiss | ... | post production audio (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Brent M. Bowen | ... | cg artist |
Al Holter | ... | fx layout artist |
Rosanna Lyons | ... | fx layout artist |
Brice Mallier | ... | fx layout artist |
Beth S. Morris | ... | digital compositor |
Animation Department
Elizabeth Ableson | ... | animation design production coordinator |
Taylor Allen | ... | animation digital production coordinator |
Robyn Anderson | ... | lip sync |
Will Anderson | ... | animation production accountant |
Martin Archer | ... | storyboard artist |
Norman P. Auble | ... | animatic layout artist |
Matt Battle | ... | animation design production coordinator |
Sean Batton | ... | animation production assistant |
William Bemiller | ... | animation checker |
Lynna Blankenship | ... | background designer |
Robert Brunette | ... | animation production coordinator |
Scott Brutz | ... | lead animation timer |
Amanda Byrnes | ... | animation production coordinator (as Amanda Byrnes-Higgs) |
Myung Nam Chang | ... | overseas animation director: Rough Draft (as Chang Myung Nam) |
Greg Checketts | ... | character layout artist |
Ryan Cheetham | ... | background layout artist |
Andy Chen | ... | background layout artist |
Daniel Chiu | ... | background designer |
Liz Climo | ... | animatic layout artist |
Sean Coons | ... | background designer |
Ashley Brooke Cooper | ... | animation digital production assistant (as Ashley Bamburg) |
Desiree E. Craig | ... | animation production associate |
Caroline Cruikshank | ... | lead character layout artist |
Jarod Daetwiler | ... | lead background layout artist |
Manny DeGuzman | ... | character layout artist |
Lejon Douroux | ... | animation digital production assistant |
Jack Dyer | ... | additional timer |
Leasa Epps-Eisele | ... | background layout artist |
Jeanne Erickson | ... | lead character layout artist |
Mark Ervin | ... | storyboard artist |
Luis Escobar | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Jake Flores | ... | animation production assistant |
Richard Gasparian | ... | additional timer |
Yelena Geodakyan | ... | character layout artist |
Pete 'Kid Flash' Gomez | ... | character layout artist |
Matt Groening | ... | character designer |
Jabu Henderson | ... | background layout artist |
Dale Hendrickson | ... | character designer |
Sam Ho | ... | background layout artist |
Sam Im | ... | additional timer |
Nikki Isordia | ... | animation production assistant |
Eric S. Keyes | ... | character designer |
Heejin Kim | ... | lead background layout artist |
Eric Koenig | ... | animatic layout artist |
Esther H. Lee | ... | animation checker |
Grant Lee | ... | animatic layout artist |
Ely Lester | ... | lead character layout artist |
John Liu | ... | background layout artist |
Hugh MacDonald | ... | background designer |
Tom Madrid Jr. | ... | animatic layout artist |
Debbie Bruce Mahan | ... | character layout artist (as Debbie Mahan) |
Steve Mills | ... | digital retakes |
Jennifer Moeller | ... | lead character layout artist |
Beth S. Morris | ... | digital retakes |
Mike Morris | ... | animatic layout artist |
Anna Pagan | ... | animation production associate |
John Pattison | ... | background layout artist |
Debbie Peterson | ... | background designer |
Steve Pilapil | ... | background layout artist |
Javier Pineda | ... | background layout artist |
Charles Ragins | ... | background designer |
Stephen Reis | ... | storyboard artist |
Gerald Clifford Rey | ... | background layout artist |
Sean Patrick Rielly | ... | animation production coordinator |
Fill Marc Sagadraca | ... | lead character layout artist |
Sam Simon | ... | character designer |
Shane K. Sowell | ... | character layout artist (as Shane Sowell) |
Brooks Stonestreet | ... | animation production assistant |
Tommy Tejeda | ... | character designer |
Matt Torres | ... | animation production assistant |
Rebecca Totman | ... | animation production coordinator |
Erick T. Tran | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Erick Tran) |
Erika Isabel Vega | ... | scene planner |
Joe Wack | ... | character designer |
Paul Wee | ... | animatic layout artist |
Angela Wixtrom | ... | animation production assistant |
Casting Department
Bonita Pietila | ... | original casting |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Roger Injarusorn | ... | animatic editor |
Kurtis Kunsak | ... | assistant editor |
Joe Saunders | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: Theme by |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Rick Riccio | ... | music mixer |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Alf Clausen | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Scott Clausen | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Dell Hake | ... | conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Naomi Sato | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
David Stal | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | main title singer (uncredited) |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music librarian (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Louise Jaffe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Josh Bornstein | ... | assistant to Mr. Brooks |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive creative consultant |
Colin Contreary | ... | assistant to Mr. Jean |
N. Vyolet Diaz | ... | assistant to Mr. Groening |
Matt Groening | ... | creative consultant |
Sergio Guerra | ... | assistant to the producers |
Eliza Hooper | ... | assistant to the producers |
Mindi Lee | ... | assistant to the producers |
Richard Lorenzana | ... | production accountant |
Matt Marshall | ... | assistant to the producers |
Charles McCaskill | ... | executive director of it |
Jesse D. Miller | ... | production coordinator |
Mike Mitchell | ... | assistant to the producers (as Michael D. Mitchell) |
David Orona | ... | it support |
Andrea Schell | ... | assistant to the producers |
Lisa Walder | ... | assistant to Mr. Brooks |
Laurie Wetzler | ... | track reader |