Directed by
Stephen Surjik |
Writing Credits
Matt Nix | ... | (creator) |
Matt Nix | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bradley Whitford | ... | Dan Stark | |
Colin Hanks | ... | Jack Bailey | |
Jenny Wade | ... | A.D.A. Liz Traynor | |
Diana Maria Riva | ... | Lt. Ana Ruiz | |
Gregg Henry | ... | Wayne Young | |
RonReaco Lee | ... | Julius | |
David Dayan Fisher | ... | Mikkel | |
Brett Rickaby | ... | Paco | |
Kevin Sussman | ... | Skeeter | |
Brian Thornton | ... | Max | |
Jason Douglas | ... | Lucas O'Neill | |
Yolonda Williams | ... | Patty | |
Joel Spence | ... | Det. Hodges | |
Ramsey Williams | ... | Shop Employee | |
Jimmy Dale Hartsell | ... | Store Owner (as Jimmy Hartsell) | |
Carlos Guzman | ... | Drug Lord | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jenna Burris | ... | Detective Testolin | |
Kimberly Lynn Campbell | ... | Detective Williams | |
Stephanie Kay Carter | ... | Secretary | |
Dean J. Augustin | ... | Detective (uncredited) | |
Jennifer Besser | ... | CSI Engel (uncredited) | |
Steve Crenshaw | ... | Dallas Police (uncredited) | |
Nathan Fane | ... | Detective Rios (uncredited) | |
Paul Heckmann | ... | Detective Hernandez (uncredited) | |
Daniel Morton | ... | Officer Holden (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mikkel Bondesen | ... | executive producer |
Kristen Campo | ... | co-producer |
Mitch Engel | ... | producer |
Zack Estrin | ... | executive producer |
Matt Nix | ... | executive producer |
Denise Pleune | ... | associate producer |
Craig Siebels | ... | co-producer |
Ben Wexler | ... | co-executive producer |
Bradley Whitford | ... | producer |
Music by
John Dickson |
Cinematography by
Brian J. Reynolds | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert A. Ferretti | ||
Daniel Gabbe |
Casting By
Barbara Fiorentino | ||
Rebecca Mangieri | ||
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
Craig Siebels |
Art Direction by
Rob Simons |
Set Decoration by
Gabriella Villarreal |
Costume Design by
Stephen M. Chudej |
Makeup Department
Mandy Danielle Benton | ... | key makeup artist |
Darylin Nagy | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Kelly Nelson | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Joe Dishner | ... | unit production manager |
Daniel Rodriguez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Hardage | ... | first assistant director (as Philip Hardage) |
Scott R. Meyers | ... | second assistant director (as Scott Meyers) |
Russell Towery | ... | second unit director |
Thomas A. 'Tom' Treml | ... | Second Assistant Director 2nd Unit |
Art Department
Steven E. Alcala Jr. | ... | set designer (as Stevan Alcala Jr.) |
Jonathan Beall | ... | on-set dresser: 2nd units / set dresser |
Sonia L. Garcia | ... | Paint Foreman |
John Navarro | ... | props |
Mike Parsons | ... | property master |
Greg Puga | ... | art department |
Aron Ross Siegal | ... | FX Welder / prop maker/construction: art department |
Sound Department
Bob Arons | ... | sound effects editor |
Stacy Brownrigg | ... | sound mixer |
Thadd Day | ... | boom operator |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Albert Ibbotson | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Raines | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Server | ... | re-recording mixer |
Guillermo J. Silberstein | ... | music & effects sound mixer |
Mark T. Williams | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Bob Trevino | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Mat Beck | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Craig Cole | ... | stunt double: RonReaco Lee |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunt double: David Fisher |
Jim Henry | ... | stunt double |
Jeff Milburn | ... | stunt driver |
Michael Ortiz | ... | stunts |
Matthew Tompkins | ... | stunt performer / utility stunts |
Russell Towery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Combs | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Ian Ellis | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Dennis Haden | ... | best boy grip |
Mat Irby | ... | grip |
Alan Koplin | ... | camera utility |
Kenji Luster | ... | steadicam operator |
Eric Montes | ... | lighting technician |
Kerry Rike | ... | key grip |
Stephen Ritchey | ... | dimmer operator/set lighting technician / gaffer: second unit |
Juan Romero | ... | chief lighting technician / gaffer |
John Sizer | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Allan Westbrook | ... | director of photography: 2nd unit |
Casting Department
Alexa Hinds | ... | extras casting assistant: 2010 |
Tina Kerr | ... | extras casting director |
Beth Sepko | ... | casting: Dallas |
Chris Telles | ... | casting associate: Dallas (as Christopher Telles) |
Karina Walters | ... | casting associate: LA |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan Gaedke McGill | ... | costume supervisor |
Leila Heise | ... | 2nd unit costumer |
Tonya Leonard | ... | Buyer |
Editorial Department
Nick Ferrell | ... | assistant editor (as Nicholas Ferrell) |
Wayne Hampton | ... | colorist |
Jason Neese | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Eric A. Williams | ... | location manager (as Eric Williams) |
Music Department
Kevin Bassinson | ... | music editor |
John Dickson | ... | orchestrator / score programmer |
Jesse Laz | ... | composer: theme music |
Locksley | ... | performer: theme music |
Robin Urdang | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Eve Butterly | ... | script supervisor |
Peter Lalayanis | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
David Beard | ... | transportation coordinator |
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tamara Becher | ... | story editor |
Donald Been | ... | caterer |
Samantha Brooks | ... | production assistant |
Steve Crenshaw | ... | stand-in |
Brandon DePaolo | ... | production assistant |
Nathan Fane | ... | stand-in |
Joe Fiske | ... | key craft service |
Bryan Hardy | ... | lead medic |
Greg Hart | ... | assistant: Matt Nix |
Aaron Glenn Holloway | ... | assistant location manager |
Melissa Kirkendall | ... | production coordinator |
Jenny Lee | ... | main titles |
April McMahon | ... | stand-in: female utility |
Gareth Smith | ... | main titles |
Adrian Testolin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Thomas A. 'Tom' Treml | ... | key set production assistant |
Rick W. Tucker | ... | production accountant (as Rick Tucker) |
Jeff West Jr. | ... | office production assistant (as Jeff West) |