Directed by
Edmund Fong |
Writing Credits
Matt Groening | ... | (created by) |
Matt Groening | ... | (developed by) & |
David X. Cohen | ... | (developed by) |
J. Stewart Burns | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Billy West | ... | Philip J. Fry / Prof. Hubert J. Farnsworth / Dr. Zoidberg / Zapp Brannigan (voice) | |
Katey Sagal | ... | Turanga Leela (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Bender / Sal (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Hattie McDoogal / Petunia / Dr. Cahill (voice) | |
Maurice LaMarche | ... | Small Rock Alien / The Borax Kid (voice) | |
Lauren Tom | ... | Amy Wong (voice) | |
Phil LaMarr | ... | Hermes Conrad (voice) | |
David Herman | ... | Scruffy / Falaffel Salesman / Rock Alien (voice) | |
Dawnn Lewis | ... | LaBarbara Conrad / Amana (voice) |
Produced by
David X. Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Matt Groening | ... | executive producer |
Eric Horsted | ... | co-executive producer |
Claudia Katz | ... | producer |
Ken Keeler | ... | executive producer |
Michael Rowe | ... | co-executive producer |
Lee Supercinski | ... | producer |
Gregg Vanzo | ... | animation executive producer |
Dan Vebber | ... | co-executive producer |
Patric M. Verrone | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Weinstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Tyng |
Editing by
Chris Vallance |
Casting By
Scott Muller |
Production Management
Michael Hughes | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ira Sherak | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
David D. Au | ... | storyboard artist (as David Au) |
Rufino Roy Camacho II | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Rufino Camacho II) |
Patrick Dailey | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Patrick T. Dailey) |
Jon L. Hooper | ... | storyboard artist (as Jon Hooper) |
Brian LoSchiavo | ... | storyboard artist |
Cindy Azada Whitman | ... | design coordinator |
Sound Department
Mark DeSimone | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Travis Powers | ... | sound designer |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | adr mixer / original dialogue mixer |
Visual Effects by
Don W. Kim | ... | cg artist |
David Marshall | ... | digital camera and composite |
Jason Plapp | ... | digital camera and composite |
Mike Wodkowski | ... | digital camera and composite supervisor |
Animation Department
Patrick Gleeson | ... | animation timer |
Matt Groening | ... | original character designer |
Steve Socki | ... | animation timer |
Casting Department
Nick Conti | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Nick Simotas | ... | editor: Rough Draft Studios (uncredited) |
Sabrina Steinglass | ... | account manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Tim Boyle | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Gregory Prechel | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
John Rodd | ... | orchestral scoring recordist (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jenn Brown | ... | digital coordinator |
Jake Goldman | ... | assistant to producers |
Neil Mukhopadhyay | ... | assistant to the producers |
Jeffrey Perez | ... | production assistant |
Amy-Jo Perry | ... | assistant to producers |
Shawn Ries | ... | assistant to producers |
Eric Rogers | ... | writers assistant |
Michael Saikin | ... | writers assistant |
Greg Camilleri | ... | executive assistant to vice president of production (uncredited) / executive assistant: vice president of production (uncredited) |
Marci Proietto | ... | studio production executive (uncredited) |
James Arnold Taylor | ... | background voice (uncredited) |
Bradley Winters | ... | assistant to production executive (uncredited) |