Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Indianapolis (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Randall Einhorn |
Writing Credits
Greg Daniels | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Schur | ... | (created by) |
Katie Dippold | ... | (written by) |
Katie Dippold | ... | (executive story editor) |
Harris Wittels | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Amy Poehler | ... | Leslie Knope | |
Rashida Jones | ... | Ann Perkins | |
Aziz Ansari | ... | Tom Haverford | |
Nick Offerman | ... | Ron Swanson | |
Aubrey Plaza | ... | April Ludgate | |
Chris Pratt | ... | Andy Dwyer | |
Adam Scott | ... | Ben Wyatt | |
Rob Lowe | ... | Chris Traeger | |
Jim O'Heir | ... | Jerry Gergich | |
Retta | ... | Donna Meagle | |
Andy Milder | ... | Freddy | |
Jason Mantzoukas | ... | Dennis Feinstein | |
Tim Acres | ... | Bartender #1 | |
Jon Barinholtz | ... | Kevin | |
Mike Mitchell | ... | Bjorn Lerpiss | |
Nick Holmes | ... | Sterp | |
Nick Armstrong | ... | Craig | |
Staci Roberts Steele | ... | Bartender #2 (as Staci Roberts) |
Produced by
Greg Daniels | ... | executive producer |
Dan Goor | ... | supervising producer |
Norm Hiscock | ... | consulting producer |
Dean Holland | ... | co-producer |
David Hyman | ... | co-producer |
Emily Kapnek | ... | consulting producer |
Howard Klein | ... | executive producer |
Steven Mesner | ... | co-producer |
David Miner | ... | executive producer |
Amy Poehler | ... | producer |
Tom Ragazzo | ... | associate producer |
Morgan Sackett | ... | producer |
Michael Schur | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Emily Spivey | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Matt Sohn | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dean Holland |
Casting By
Dorian Frankel |
Production Design by
Ian Phillips |
Art Direction by
Jeffrey Mossa | ... | (as Jeff Mossa) |
Set Decoration by
Cherie Day Ledwith |
Costume Design by
Kirston Leigh Mann | ... | (as Kirston Mann) |
Makeup Department
Autumn Butler | ... | makeup department head |
Patricia Dehaney | ... | hair department head (as Patricia Dehaney-Le May) |
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang | ... | makeup artist |
Helen Marray-Finlay | ... | key makeup artist |
Shandra Page | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Melissa Demino | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Hyman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Susie Flower | ... | first assistant director |
Craig Miller | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
George Atamian | ... | Gang boss |
Silas Brandon | ... | set dresser |
Frank E. Lancaster III | ... | decorator gang boss (as Frank Lancaster) |
Mark Lawrence | ... | construction coordinator |
Gay Perello | ... | property master |
Grant Sawyer | ... | props assistant |
Julie Witherington | ... | assistant property master |
Janna LeAnn Crawford | ... | prop buyer/assistant decorator (uncredited) |
Christopher Hayes | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Eric P. Paczkowski | ... | props (uncredited) |
Schuyler Telleen | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Bobby Mackston | ... | sound supervisor |
Steve Morantz | ... | production sound mixer |
Peter Nusbaum | ... | re-recording mixer (as Peter J. Nusbaum) |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Ryan Lukasik | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Matt Temple | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John Nary | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Scott Ramsey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jajaira Corria | ... | dit |
Shana Hagan | ... | "b" camera operator |
Bradford Lipson | ... | gaffer (as Brad Lipson) |
Christopher Lucchese | ... | key grip (as Chris Lucchese) |
Tom Magill | ... | "a" camera operator |
Edward Nielsen III | ... | "a" camera first assistant (as Ed Nielsen III) |
Tony Schultz | ... | "b" camera first assistant |
Andrew Dumas | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Frederick Lawrence | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael Piekutowski | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Adam Tsang | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Allison Jones | ... | original casting |
Nancy M. Perkins | ... | original casting (as Nancy Perkins) |
Marlise Gunzenhauser | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dionne Barens | ... | truck costumer |
Ellen Glasston | ... | costumer |
Alexis Jacks | ... | costume supervisor |
Jean Bone Weiss | ... | costumer |
Richard Boitano | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Hilary Parkin | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Charles Donohoe | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Garrow | ... | colorist |
Sandra Grubb | ... | assistant editor (as Sandy Grubb) |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Kyle Alexander | ... | location manager |
Arthur Edmonds III | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Vincent Jones | ... | composer: main title song |
Gaby Moreno | ... | composer: main title song |
Script and Continuity Department
Valeria Migliassi Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Greg Levine | ... | script coordinator |
Brian Rowe | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ronald Blay | ... | transportation captain |
Jesse Dutchover | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mike Storc | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ian Bass-Galespie | ... | production safety manager |
Pierluigi Cothran | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Tami D'Addio | ... | assistant to producers |
Katie Dippold | ... | executive story editor |
Nowell Grossman | ... | production accountant |
Debbie Kennard | ... | production controller |
Lisa Moloshok | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Aisha Muharrar | ... | story editor |
David Phillips | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Doug Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Emily Thorne | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Christie Tuite | ... | assistant to producers |
Mary Wall | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Julie Whitesell | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Harris Wittels | ... | executive story editor |
Alan Yang | ... | executive story editor |
Mike Angel | ... | stand-in: Aziz Ansari (uncredited) |
Ronn Burner | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
David De Casaus | ... | media technician (uncredited) |
Nathan Earley | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Shuli Harel | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Rain Kanikula | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jon Ko | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Will Youngblood | ... | assistant: Nick Offerman (uncredited) |