The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Memory Lane (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Hardy |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Julie Plec | ... | (developed for television by) |
L.J. Smith | ... | (book) |
Caroline Dries | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nina Dobrev | ... | Elena Gilbert / Katherine Pierce | |
Paul Wesley | ... | Stefan Salvatore | |
Ian Somerhalder | ... | Damon Salvatore | |
Steven R. McQueen | ... | Jeremy Gilbert (credit only) | |
Sara Canning | ... | Jenna Sommers | |
Kat Graham | ... | Bonnie Bennett (as Katerina Graham) (credit only) | |
Candice King | ... | Caroline Forbes (as Candice Accola) | |
Zach Roerig | ... | Matt Donovan (credit only) | |
Michael Trevino | ... | Tyler Lockwood | |
Matthew Davis | ... | Alaric Saltzman (as Matt Davis) | |
Taylor Kinney | ... | Mason Lockwood | |
Simon Miller | ... | George Lockwood | |
Evan Gamble | ... | Henry | |
Brad James | ... | Tow Truck Driver | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tammy Luthi Retzlaff | ... | Lady Lockwood (uncredited) |
Produced by
Elizabeth Craft | ... | consulting producer (as Liz Craft) |
Mike Daniels | ... | co-producer |
Caroline Dries | ... | supervising producer |
Sarah Fain | ... | consulting producer |
Bob Levy | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Julie Plec | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Aida Rodgers | ... | co-producer |
John Shiban | ... | co-executive producer |
James L. Thompson III | ... | co-producer (as James Thompson) |
J. Miller Tobin | ... | producer |
Pascal Verschooris | ... | producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Suby |
Cinematography by
Paul M. Sommers | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nicholas Erasmus |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ||
Greg Orson |
Production Design by
Garreth Stover |
Art Direction by
Tim Beach |
Set Decoration by
Karen Bruck |
Makeup Department
Daniel Curet | ... | hair department head |
Katrina Suhre | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael A. Allowitz | ... | first assistant director |
Tyler Romary | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nathan Alexander | ... | art department production assistant |
Arma Benoit | ... | art department coordinator |
Adam Chambers | ... | on-set dresser |
Joe Connolly | ... | property master |
Deidra Lynn Currie | ... | on-set dresser / set dresser |
Hank Curtis | ... | set dresser |
Gordon Craig Davenport | ... | prop maker (as Craig Davenport) |
William Anthony Duncan | ... | scenic gangboss |
Jeremy Farlow | ... | welding foreman |
Damon Fishback II | ... | propmaker |
William Gantt | ... | props |
Laurie Garner | ... | on-set dresser |
Daphne Hayes | ... | set decoration buyer |
Trent Hevener | ... | propmaker |
Solomon King | ... | carpenter |
Tony Kupersmith | ... | construction coordinator |
Nik Morgan | ... | set dresser |
Kenneth Nelson | ... | set dresser |
Nick Nelson | ... | scenic artist |
Stephen C. Peterman | ... | leadman |
Dan Post | ... | leadman |
Richard Salinas | ... | lead scenic artist |
Monika van Schellenbeck | ... | set dresser |
Amanda Ward | ... | prop assistant |
David Mathew Weeks | ... | set dresser (as David Weeks) |
John Weeks | ... | general foreman |
Katie Wilson | ... | assistant property master |
Kari Lennox | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer |
Jane Boegel | ... | dialogue editor |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aron Siegel | ... | sound mixer: splinter unit |
Paul Sorohan | ... | sound utility |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Greg Oliver | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
John Allison | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Michael Armstrong | ... | data i/o: Entity FX |
Pharoah Barrett | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Mat Beck | ... | senior visual effects supervisor |
Michael Callahan | ... | 2d production assistant: Entity FX |
Leslie Conover | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Dean Deakyne | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Jacob Debbs | ... | rotoscope artist: Entity FX |
Brandon Flyte | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Kit Greene | ... | data i/o: Entity FX (as Kat Greene) |
Bob Hamel | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Entity FX |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (as Brian Harding) |
Seth Helpap | ... | rotoscope artist: Entity FX |
Dong Joun Kim | ... | 3d production assistant: Entity FX |
Maxx Lee | ... | systems engineer: Entity Fx |
Ellyn Lewis | ... | visual effects general manager: Entity FX |
Lisa Mosher | ... | visual effects coordinator: Entity FX |
John Owens | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Rik Panero | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Mercedes Paulino | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Chad Reder | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Billy Robinson | ... | rotoscope artist: Entity FX |
Dan Rucinski | ... | visual effects executive producer: Entity FX |
Paul Santagada | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Trent Smith | ... | visual effects producer: Entity FX |
Takashi Takeoka | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
John C. Wash | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Mark Fletcher | ... | screen graphics designer (uncredited) |
Michael Scott | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
John Gilbert | ... | stunt double: Paul Wesley |
Haley Nott | ... | stunt performer |
Dino Muccio | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dwight O. Campbell | ... | "a" second assistant camera |
Tyler Childs | ... | electrician |
Catherine Cravens | ... | company set electrician |
Stephen Crowley | ... | gaffer |
Brian Michael Davis | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Brian Davis) |
Ulysses Domalaon | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeffrey Engelson | ... | grip |
William Frazier | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Jay Kemp | ... | gaffer |
Sunny Lee | ... | bestboy grip |
Pierre O'Halloran | ... | "b" dolly grip |
Derek Page | ... | lighting console programmer |
Kelly Price | ... | grip |
Mike Robertson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Allen Robinson | ... | grip: dayplayer (as Allen Christopher Robinson) |
Robert Robinson | ... | camera operator |
Randy Stewart | ... | electrician |
Cameron Woodall | ... | lighting technician |
Marc Casey | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mark Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Page Collins | ... | costumer |
Myra N. Foy | ... | seamstress |
Sally Kruse | ... | set costumer (as Sally Wilkerson) |
Steffany Bernstein Pratt | ... | costume supervisor (as Steffany Bernstein) |
Margaret Robbs | ... | key costumer |
Heather Sease | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Tyler L. Cook | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremiah Drueke | ... | dailies editor |
Ron Heidt | ... | dailies technical director |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Lucas Wolf | ... | post-production assistant |
D.C. Cardinali | ... | hd dailies colorist (uncredited) |
Scott Klein | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jonathan Jansen | ... | location manager |
Ben McIver | ... | key assistant location manager |
Angie Dean Morrison | ... | assistant location manager (as Angie Dean) |
Danny Sconyers | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (as Christopher Mollere) / music supervisor |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kellie Cyrus | ... | script supervisor |
Mari Wilson | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Keith N. Collis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Sandy Davis | ... | dot compliance |
Andy G. Strauss | ... | picture car captain |
Additional Crew
Elysse Applebaum | ... | assistant to producers |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service |
Ryan Brunner | ... | set production assistant |
Andrew Chambliss | ... | executive story editor |
Amy Chance | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Charlie Charbonneau | ... | assistant: Mr. Williamson |
Caroline Chege | ... | accounting clerk |
Matthew D'Ambrosio | ... | production assistant |
Timisha Goines | ... | security supervisor |
Taylor W. Green | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Hoover | ... | production assistant |
Paula Kramer | ... | production coordinator |
Brandon O'Neil Leonard | ... | set production assistant (as Brandon Leonard) |
Jessica Ramsey | ... | personal assistant to mr. somerhalder |
Daniel Ray | ... | snake safety / water safety |
Colin Rogers | ... | production secretary |
A. Rachel Tobias | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Brian Young | ... | story editor |
Erica Young | ... | set production assistant |
John Albrecht | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Michael Levinge | ... | payroll clerk (uncredited) |
Daphne Miles | ... | writer assistant (uncredited) |
David Peirce | ... | stand in for Ian Somerholder (uncredited) |