Community (TV Series)
Critical Film Studies (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Ayoade |
Writing Credits
Dan Harmon | ... | (created by) |
Sona Panos | ... | (written by) |
Dino Stamatopoulos | ... | (consultant writer) |
Andrew Guest | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Joel McHale | ... | Jeff Winger | |
Gillian Jacobs | ... | Britta Perry | |
Danny Pudi | ... | Abed Nadir | |
Yvette Nicole Brown | ... | Shirley Bennett | |
Alison Brie | ... | Annie Edison | |
Donald Glover | ... | Troy Barnes | |
Ken Jeong | ... | Ben Chang | |
Chevy Chase | ... | Pierce Hawthorne | |
Patrick Cohen | ... | Waiter | |
Michael McCafferty | ... | Brian (as Mike McCafferty) | |
Jill E. Alexander | ... | Hostess | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jasyn Jefferies | ... | Bartender (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jake Aust | ... | producer |
Andy Bobrow | ... | producer |
Emily Cutler | ... | producer |
Garrett Donovan | ... | executive producer |
Karey Dornetto | ... | producer |
Gary Foster | ... | executive producer |
Neil Goldman | ... | executive producer |
Dan Harmon | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Patrick Kienlen | ... | producer |
Russ Krasnoff | ... | executive producer |
Chris McKenna | ... | co-executive producer |
Heather Petrigala | ... | producer |
O'Shea Read | ... | associate producer |
Anthony Russo | ... | executive producer |
Joe Russo | ... | executive producer |
Dino Stamatopoulos | ... | consulting producer |
Hilary Winston | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Ludwig Göransson |
Cinematography by
Michael A. Price | ... | (as Michael Price) |
Editing by
Lisa Lassek |
Casting By
Dava Waite | ... | (as Dava Waite Peaslee) |
Production Design by
Derek R. Hill |
Set Decoration by
Denise Pizzini |
Costume Design by
Sabrina Rosen |
Makeup Department
Gina Ghiglieri | ... | key makeup artist |
Pam Lljubo | ... | makeup department head |
Loretta Nero | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
John E. Vohlers | ... | production manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Treston Abranian | ... | second second assistant director (as Nicole Abranian) |
Thomas Boucher | ... | dga trainee |
Shawn Pipkin | ... | second assistant director (as Shawn 'Pip' Pipkin) |
Bob Roe | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Leslie Borchert | ... | art department coordinator |
Don 'Tex' Clark | ... | on-set dresser |
Matt Emery | ... | propmaker |
Shoghig Gagossian | ... | set dressing/props production assistant |
M. Marcos Gonzalez | ... | set dresser |
Gabriel Higgins | ... | assistant property master |
Maria Jaramillo | ... | painter gang boss |
Robert W. Joseph | ... | assistant art director |
Ellen King | ... | art department assistant |
Creighton Larson | ... | propmaker |
Antonia Nunez | ... | set decoration buyer |
Natalie Palasota | ... | assistant property master |
John Richardson | ... | construction coordinator |
Karen Riemenschneider | ... | set dresser |
Rhonda Robinson | ... | property master |
Edward Tamayo | ... | additional set dresser / on-set dresser |
Kenneth Turek | ... | leadman |
Garrett Vosburg | ... | key greensman |
Bob Warner | ... | Paint Foreman / paint foreman |
Sound Department
Mark Binder | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
José E. Caldararo | ... | foley artist (as José Caldararo) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice director: adr |
Bechen de Loredo | ... | foley mixer |
Leandro de Loredo | ... | foley mixer |
Damon P. Harris | ... | boom operator |
Doug Mountain | ... | dialogue editor |
David Pattee | ... | boom operator |
Francisco Rizzi | ... | foley artist |
Nick Shaffer | ... | dialog supervisor |
Tom Stasinis | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Young | ... | sound editor (as Ryan D. Young) |
Visual Effects by
Jake Mathew | ... | digital artist |
Derek Serra | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick George | ... | best boy electric |
Charles B. Katz | ... | first assistant camera |
Hannah Levin | ... | digital utility tech |
Timothy Luke | ... | second assistant camera |
Cedric Martin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera and steadicam |
Darby Newman | ... | first assistant camera |
Lisa Stacilauskas | ... | camera operator |
David E. Thomas Jr. | ... | first assistant camera |
Thomas Wily | ... | electrician |
Todd Barron | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Phillip Sperry | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Melissa Messer | ... | casting associate |
Jamie Pease | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Traci Asher | ... | costumer |
Shawn Barry | ... | costume supervisor |
Rani Cunningham | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Andres Anglade | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ruthie Aslan | ... | assistant editor |
Lenny Fohrer | ... | colorist |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Olivia Munoz | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
David B. Lyons | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | ... | music coordinator (as Alison Rosenfeld) |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor (as Jason Newman) |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Melanie Mander | ... | script supervisor |
Tim Saccardo | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Brian Casella | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Urrutia | ... | transportation captain |
Royale Edward | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Greg Bator | ... | key production assistant |
Abel Martin Charrow | ... | production staff |
Becca Gleason | ... | production staff (as Rebecca Gleason) |
Jake Hicks | ... | marine technician |
Howie E. Kremer | ... | writers production assistant |
Beth Maurer | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Wayne Mitchell | ... | Adr loop group |
Sona Panos | ... | writers assistant |
Sergio C. Rodriguez | ... | production coordinator |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | title designer |
Dino Stamatopoulos | ... | consultant |
Michael Swanson | ... | studio executive |
Catherine Gurbaxani Wright | ... | production staff (as Catherine Gurbaxoni Wright) |
Charles Chen | ... | stand-in: Ken Jeong (uncredited) |
Matthew Crnich | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Estrella Perez Higgins | ... | payroll (uncredited) |