Directed by
Dylan Holmes Williams |
Writing Credits
Tony Basgallop | ... | (created by) |
Henry Chaisson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Lauren Ambrose | ... | Dorothy Turner | |
Toby Kebbell | ... | Sean Turner | |
Nell Tiger Free | ... | Leanne Grayson | |
Rupert Grint | ... | Julian Pearce | |
Phillip James Brannon | ... | Roscoe | |
Mac Rop | ... | Lou | |
Mathilde Dehaye | ... | Snake | |
Greg SmithAldridge | ... | Dog Owner (as Greg Smith-Aldridge) | |
Bob Senkewicz | ... | Neighbor Man | |
D'Angelo Woods | ... | (as D'Angelo Rashad Woods) | |
Brian K. Landis | ... | Tall Man | |
James Hoogerwerff | ... | Jericho | |
Jack Hoogerwerff | ... | Jericho | |
Caiden Ravenscroft | ... | Jericho | |
Luka Ravenscroft | ... | Jericho | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Setty Brosevelt | ... | Neighbor (uncredited) | |
David Cirino Jr. | ... | Neighbor (uncredited) | |
Bobby Favoretto | ... | Cultist (uncredited) | |
Andrew Hunsicker | ... | Park Person (uncredited) | |
Bob Leszczak | ... | Neighbor (uncredited) | |
Chuck Pressler | ... | Paramedic (uncredited) | |
Mark Pricskett | ... | Cultist (uncredited) | |
Lois Sach | ... | Neighborhood Couple (uncredited) | |
Vishal Shah | ... | Chef Jemaine (uncredited) | |
Scot Teller | ... | Cult (uncredited) | |
Greg Tucker | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) |
Produced by
Todd Black | ... | executive producer |
Jason Blumenthal | ... | executive producer |
Henry Chaisson | ... | producer (as C. Henry Chaisson) |
Alyssa Clark | ... | co-executive producer |
Devin Conroy | ... | co-producer |
Kara Lee Corthron | ... | co-executive producer |
Staci Hagenbaugh | ... | associate producer |
Amy Louise Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Taylor Latham | ... | executive producer |
Adam Leach | ... | co-producer |
Catherine Wolf McGrath | ... | co-producer |
Larissa Michel | ... | executive producer (as Larissa E. Michel) |
Ashwin Rajan | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Robinson | ... | co-producer |
Ishana Shyamalan | ... | producer |
M. Night Shyamalan | ... | executive producer |
Steve Tisch | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Trevor Gureckis |
Cinematography by
Lowell A. Meyer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Noemi Katharina Preiswerk | ... | (as Noëmi Preiswerk) |
Casting By
Douglas Aibel | ||
Stephanie Holbrook |
Production Design by
Naaman Marshall |
Art Direction by
Jesse Rosenthal | ... | (as Jesse Daniel Rosenthal) |
Set Decoration by
Ashley Chipman |
Costume Design by
Caroline Duncan |
Makeup Department
Adrienne Bearden | ... | makeup department head |
Sherri Bramlett | ... | key hair stylist |
Jasmen Davis | ... | key makeup artist |
Katie McGregor | ... | makeup artist |
Todd Watson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Chris Clemente | ... | post-production supervisor (as Christopher Clemente) |
Eric Henriquez | ... | unit production manager |
Chris Menke | ... | production supervisor (as Chris D. Menke) |
Larissa Michel | ... | unit production manager (as Larissa E. Michel) |
Marc Weinstein | ... | VFX-Burn Unit (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kenneth Donaldson | ... | second assistant director (as Ken Donaldson) |
Mark Trapenberg | ... | first assistant director |
Jacob Grubb | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Ben Kahn | ... | first assistant director: VFX unit (uncredited) |
Ramiro A. Quintero | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Niki Cash | ... | art department coordinator |
Robbie Duncan | ... | property master |
April Freeman | ... | charge scenic |
Damien Harrer | ... | assistant property master |
Dave Kellom | ... | assistant art director |
Jenny 'Jams' Lifland | ... | props (as Jenny Lifland) / set dresser (as Jenny Lifland) |
Paul Maiello | ... | construction coordinator |
Vince Mountain | ... | assistant art director |
Jacqueline Nowakowski | ... | scenic artist |
Lucinda E. Pealer | ... | scenic foreman |
Stu Probst | ... | props |
Ramsey Scott | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Jefry Shebroe | ... | assistant property master |
Rupert Smissen | ... | storyboard artist |
Tim C. Smith | ... | key greens |
Emma Verdugo | ... | assistant property master |
Brett D. Williams | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Vinny Alfano | ... | ADR recordist |
Raphaela Dowding-Green | ... | foley assistant |
Michael Feuser | ... | ADR Supervisor |
Mark Filip | ... | sound effects editor |
Sean Garnhart | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
John D. Gooch | ... | sound mixer |
Dylan Henning | ... | Sound Utility |
Paul Iché | ... | foley assistant |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist |
Nora Linde | ... | foley editor |
Eliza Paley | ... | dialogue editor |
Julien Pirrie | ... | foley mixer |
David Rainey | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Jerrell Suelto | ... | ADR mixer |
Special Effects by
Patrick Edward White | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Mizunee Alfayyad | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Victor Rivas Alvarez | ... | digital compositor: Powerhouse VFX |
Michael Armacost | ... | digital compositor |
Mason Barksdale | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Alfredo Benavides | ... | digital compositor |
Joyce Boll | ... | EVP Film & Series Ingenuity Ingenuity Studios |
Eban Byrne | ... | cg supervisor : Powerhouse VFX |
Cecilia Calles | ... | digital compositor |
Tania Chapulin | ... | visual effects editor |
Shuqi Chen | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan Cunningham | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Gerardo Diez Castellanos | ... | Compositing Arist |
Salman Farist | ... | compositing artist: Ingenuity Studio |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist/editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios |
Emily Austin Griswold | ... | visual effects artist |
Chad Herrada | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Hutri | ... | Compositing Artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Iyke Iheukwumere | ... | visual effect editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Bronte Rose Jovevski | ... | visual effects producer |
Johnny Kachenmeister | ... | visual effect editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Byeo Ri Kim | ... | compositor: Powerhouse VFX |
Sam Kim | ... | compositing supervisor |
Denis Kozyrev | ... | visual effects artist |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Patrick Lundy | ... | assistant vfx editor |
Grant Lynch | ... | visual effects editor |
Stephen Mann | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Means | ... | tracking supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Ed Mendez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Johan Mora | ... | digital compositor |
Paige Reynolds | ... | Compositor: Powerhouse VFX |
Andre Ribuoli | ... | 3d scanning tech |
Arani Sen | ... | VFX Coordinator: Powerhouse VFX |
Nara Smith | ... | On-Set VFX Supervisor |
Emma Stovicek | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Powerhouse VFX |
Hari Prasath Sundaresan | ... | visual effects |
Moshe Swed | ... | Tracking Supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Francesca Tallone | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sarah Thomas | ... | digital compositor: PowerHouse VFX |
David Thompson | ... | digital compositor |
Caitlyn Tomasik | ... | visual effects head of production: PowerHouse VFX |
Sara Woomer | ... | Production Manager: Powerhouse VFX |
Gabriel Regentin | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paige Rhea Allison | ... | stunt jogger |
Salar Ghajar | ... | stunts |
Robert Lee Harvey | ... | stunts (as Robert Harvey) |
Aaron Joshua | ... | stunts |
Anthony Mecca | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Thomas Place | ... | stunts |
Zack Roberts | ... | stunts |
Derrick Simmons | ... | stunts |
Luke Vexler | ... | stunts |
Anthony Vincent | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael Viola | ... | stunts (as Mike Viola) |
Tom Caserto | ... | stunt double: Rupert Grint (uncredited) |
Stefanie Flores | ... | stunt double: Nell Tiger Free (uncredited) |
Luke Lesko | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sebastián Almeida | ... | Libra head tech |
Shawna Annable | ... | lighting technician |
Stephen Breslin | ... | electrician |
Will Espinola | ... | Digital Utility |
Alec Freund | ... | second assistant camera |
Nolan Jude Gallagher | ... | best boy grip |
Aaron King | ... | A Camera/steadicam operator |
Taavi Lehtimaki | ... | grip |
Anton Miasnikov | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Scott E. Miller | ... | lighting technician |
Ian O'Neill | ... | 'a' dolly grip |
Daniel Rieser | ... | key grip |
Leon Sanginiti | ... | Second Assistsnt Camera, "B" Camera / second assistant camera: "B" Camera |
Morgan Smith | ... | still photographer |
Mike Toland | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Russ Wade | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Allycia Atania | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Matthew Glasner | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Bacot | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kelly Rose Gavenus | ... | costume supervisor |
Ary Matteazzi | ... | costume coordinator |
Aidan John Miller | ... | tailor |
Thomas J. Reiter | ... | set costumer |
Rebecca Rummelt | ... | costume assistant |
Angeline Zeigler | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Armstrong | ... | supervising dailies engineer |
Rick Chavez | ... | assistant editor |
Jason Fabbro | ... | colorist |
Michael Hatzer | ... | supervising digital colorist |
Megan Linville | ... | post production coordinator: Picture Shop |
Robert Patrick Pigott | ... | assistant editor (as Robert Pigott) |
Kevin M. Schneider | ... | colorist |
Everette Jbob Webber | ... | online editor (as Everette Webber) |
Denise Woodgerd | ... | Dailies Producer |
Location Management
Frederick Cliver | ... | assistant location manager |
Kaitlyn McAlister | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Susan Jacobs | ... | music supervisor |
Landon Knoblock | ... | composer additional music |
Lesley Langs | ... | music editor |
Derik Lee | ... | Music Mixer |
Found Objects | ... | score production |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Bailey | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Pam Fuller | ... | script supervisor |
Lisa Schultz Boyd | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Christa Altamuro | ... | assistant to director |
Terri Askew | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Jonathyn Barber | ... | production coordinator |
Jonathan Barbosa | ... | set medic |
Ryan Bartley | ... | adr loop group |
Jim Boemio | ... | production assistant |
Setty Brosevelt | ... | production assistant |
Steven Bullock | ... | Production assistant / parking production assistant |
Alfredo Carnero | ... | Health & Safety |
Madison Conner | ... | Add'l Set PA / production assistant |
Ashlee Davis | ... | Assistant to L. Michel |
Zac Donohoe | ... | Production Executive |
Scott Faust | ... | Key Set Production Assistant |
Ryan Geffert | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Harry Hibberd | ... | Key Payroll Accountant |
Katie Hoetzer | ... | Key 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Colleen E. Jones | ... | office production assistant |
Thomas Manson | ... | finance manager: Blinding Edge |
John Martineau | ... | stand-in: Toby Kebbell |
David Midgen | ... | main titles producer |
Justin Remer-Hoffman | ... | production secretary |
Dixiana Rubio | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Carly Schoepflin | ... | travel coordinator |
Dylan Sheridan | ... | office production assistant |
Tiffany Smith | ... | production accountant |
Hari Prasath Sundaresan | ... | production assistant |
Angelina Tambon | ... | production assistant (as Angelina Schreiner) |
Sashank Venkatesh | ... | engineer: Picture Shop |
Tiffany Waxler | ... | production assistant |
Conner White | ... | production assistant |
Mitch White | ... | Health and Safety Manager |
Kenneth Wolf | ... | Health & Safety |