Directed by
Dwayne Carey-Hill | ||
Peter Avanzino | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Matt Groening | ... | (created by) |
Matt Groening | ... | (developed by) & |
David X. Cohen | ... | (developed by) |
Dan Vebber | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Billy West | ... | Philip J. Fry / Prof. Hubert J. Farnsworth / Dr. Zoidberg / Popsicle Salesman / Leo Wong (voice) | |
Katey Sagal | ... | Turanga Leela (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Bender (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Candy / Mrs. Tucker / Turanga Munda (voice) | |
Lauren Tom | ... | Amy Wong / Inez Wong (voice) | |
Phil LaMarr | ... | Hermes Conrad / Launch Technician / Junior (voice) | |
David Herman | ... | Captain Lando Tucker / Xenotaphian / Turanga Morris / Scruffy (voice) |
Produced by
Elise Belknap | ... | associate producer |
David X. Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Matt Groening | ... | executive producer |
Eric Horsted | ... | co-executive producer |
Claudia Katz | ... | producer |
Ken Keeler | ... | executive producer |
Michael Rowe | ... | co-executive producer |
Lee Supercinski | ... | producer |
Geraldine Symon | ... | animation line producer |
Gregg Vanzo | ... | animation executive producer |
Dan Vebber | ... | co-executive producer |
Patric M. Verrone | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Weinstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Tyng |
Editing by
Paul D. Calder |
Casting By
Scott Muller |
Production Management
Tiffany Anne Brower | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Hughes | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stevan Wahl | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Tricia Benson | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Tricia Buchannan-Benson) |
Serban Cristescu | ... | designer |
Claudia V. Keene | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Claudia Keene) |
Ken Laramay | ... | storyboard artist |
Ira Sherak | ... | storyboard artist |
Megan Smithyman | ... | artwork coordinator |
Ted Stearn | ... | storyboard artist |
Toni Vian | ... | storyboard artist |
Cindy Azada Whitman | ... | design coordinator |
Sound Department
Peter Cole | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lee Harting | ... | track reader |
Travis Powers | ... | sound designer |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | production sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Don W. Kim | ... | 3D animator |
David Lee | ... | effects animator |
John MacFarlane | ... | effects animator |
David Marshall | ... | digital camera and composite |
Joshua Mills | ... | 3D animator |
Jason Plapp | ... | digital camera and composite |
Beomsik Shimbe Shim | ... | 3D animator (as B. Shimbe Shim) |
Scott Vanzo | ... | director of computer graphics |
Eric Whited | ... | lead 3d artist |
Mike Wodkowski | ... | digital camera and composite supervisor |
Animation Department
Daniel Bond | ... | design clean-up (as Dan Bond) |
Tim Brock | ... | color key artist |
Galina Budkin | ... | design clean-up |
Acacia Caputo | ... | lip assignment |
Chad E. Cooper | ... | background and prop designer |
Edgar Duncan | ... | background and prop designer (as Edgar Duncan Jr.) |
Matt Groening | ... | original character designer |
Samantha Harrison | ... | color supervisor |
Timothy Hwang | ... | background and prop designer |
Jill Jacobs | ... | animation timer |
Karapet Keroglyan | ... | character designer |
Alex Lee | ... | background and prop designer |
Sang Am Lee | ... | animation checker |
Scott Moot | ... | background and prop designer |
Patrick Morgan | ... | digital background painter |
Shannon O'Connor | ... | character designer |
Steve Socki | ... | animation timer |
Rachel Stratton | ... | color key artist |
Casting Department
Nick Conti | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Chris Vallance | ... | assistant editor |
Samuel S. Williams | ... | editor: Rough Draft Studios (as Samuel Williams) |
Sabrina Steinglass | ... | account manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Tim Boyle | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Gregory Prechel | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
John Rodd | ... | orchestral scoring recordist (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Alison Antonowicz | ... | production assistant |
Jenn Brown | ... | digital coordinator |
N. Vyolet Diaz | ... | assistant to producers |
Michael A. Gainey | ... | assistant to producers |
Jake Goldman | ... | assistant to producers |
Scott B. Lawrence | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Linares | ... | production assistant |
Richard Lorenzana | ... | production accountant |
Susan Lorenzana | ... | production accountant |
Neil Mukhopadhyay | ... | assistant to the producers |
Jeffrey Perez | ... | production assistant |
Amy-Jo Perry | ... | assistant to producers |
Shawn Ries | ... | assistant to producers |
Carolyn Roach | ... | production assistant |
Eric Rogers | ... | writers assistant |
Michael Saikin | ... | writers assistant |
Carson Sciarrino | ... | production coordinator |
Bonnie F. Watkins | ... | production accountant (as Bonnie Watkins) |
Hyejoon Yun | ... | overseas liaison |
Greg Camilleri | ... | executive assistant to vice president of production (uncredited) / executive assistant: vice president of production (uncredited) |
Marci Proietto | ... | studio production executive (uncredited) |
James Arnold Taylor | ... | background voice (uncredited) |
Bradley Winters | ... | assistant to production executive (uncredited) |