Series Directed by
David Belton | ... | (3 episodes, 2010) |
Sarah Colt | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Writing Credits
Greg Barker | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2010) |
David Belton | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2010) |
Sarah Colt | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2010) |
Tom Jennings | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Raney Aronson | ... | producer / senior producer: Frontline (3 episodes, 2010) |
David Fanning | ... | executive producer / executive producer: Frontline (3 episodes, 2010) |
Sara Giustini | ... | series associate producer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Sharon Grimberg | ... | senior producer / executive producer / senior producer: American Experience (3 episodes, 2010) |
Salme M. López Sabina | ... | coordinating producer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Marilyn Mellowes | ... | series producer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Sarah Moughty | ... | coordinating producer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Mark Samels | ... | executive producer / executive producer: American Experience (3 episodes, 2010) |
Michael Sullivan | ... | executive producer / series executive producer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Meaghan Wilson | ... | producer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Callie T. Wiser | ... | co-producer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Greg Barker | ... | producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Diane Becker | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2010) |
David Belton | ... | producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Michael Bowes | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Chetin Chabuk | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Erika Cohn | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Sarah Colt | ... | producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Julie Cresswell | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Helen Ryan Dobrowski | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2010) |
David Espar | ... | producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Missy Frederick | ... | post-production producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Cathleen O'Connell | ... | co-producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Robin Parmelee | ... | coordinating producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Julia Powell | ... | producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Arun Rath | ... | producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Blythe Robertson | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Music by
Philip Sheppard | ... | (3 episodes, 2010) |
Series Cinematography by
Tim Cragg | ... | (2 episodes, 2010) |
Frank-Peter Lehmann | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Editing by
Lillian Benson | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Jeffrey Doe | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
David Espar | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Chyld King | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
James Rutenbeck | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Casting By
Paul Fouquet | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Elissa Myers | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Katha Seidman | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Amy Whitten | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Jeremy Woodward | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Costume Design by
Rafael Jaen | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Deborah Newhall | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Makeup Department
Joe Rossi | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup and hair designer / makeup designer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Marleen Alter | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Rebecca Frye | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Navya La Shay | ... | assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Jennie-kay Murphy | ... | assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Laura Wadford | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Production Management
Vanessa Ezersky | ... | post-production manager (3 episodes, 2010) |
Chris Fournelle | ... | post-production director (3 episodes, 2010) |
Greg Shea | ... | post-production manager (3 episodes, 2010) |
Mary Sullivan | ... | unit manager (3 episodes, 2010) |
Laura Longsworth | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2010) |
Caitrin Rogers | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2010) |
Tyrra Turner | ... | post-production manager (1 episode, 2010) |
Michael Bowes | ... | unit production manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Maya Carmel | ... | designer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Alison Kennedy | ... | senior designer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Danielle Pierce | ... | designer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Alisa Placas Frutman | ... | photo animation (2 episodes, 2010) |
Beth Anderson | ... | property master (1 episode, 2010) |
Amanda Brennan | ... | props (1 episode, 2010) |
Wendy Joseph | ... | props (1 episode, 2010) |
Sean Keenan | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2010) |
Deborah Kehs | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2010) |
Aaron Nee | ... | photo animation (1 episode, 2010) |
Christopher Sawtelle | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2010) |
Amy R. Strong | ... | assistant: art department (1 episode, 2010) |
Cynthia Treen | ... | art department assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Shan Whynot Young | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2010) |
Shann Whynot-Young | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Sound Department
John O'Connor | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2010) |
Roger Phenix | ... | production sound mixer / sound (3 episodes, 2010) |
G. John Garrett | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2010) |
George Shafnaker | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2010) |
Paul Bang | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
James Becker | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Glenn E. Berkovitz | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Mike Boyle | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Clint Bramesco | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Dan Fulton | ... | assistant sound editor (1 episode, 2010) |
David Girard | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Matt Gundy | ... | foley artist / re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2010) |
Don Hooper | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Rowan Jennings | ... | sound designer / sound mixer (1 episode, 2010) |
Saravoot Kaitkalang | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Karl Mainzer | ... | sound designer / sound mixer (1 episode, 2010) |
Tim Murphy | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
John Osborne | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2010) |
Paul Rusnak | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Brad Schirmer | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Ira Spiegel | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Jim Sullivan | ... | sound designer / sound mixer (1 episode, 2010) |
Andy Turrett | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Dick Williams | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Richard Williams | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Tom Williams | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Jeff Richardson | ... | dialogue editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Phil Gauvin | ... | special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Longo | ... | additional cinematographer / additional camera operator (3 episodes, 2010) |
John Baynard | ... | additional cinematographer / additional camera operator (2 episodes, 2010) |
Joe Christofori | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2010) |
Joseph Christofori | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2010) |
Mike DeCristofaro | ... | best boy / swing (2 episodes, 2010) |
Chuck Eldridge | ... | swing key grip / key grip (2 episodes, 2010) |
Stephen McCarthy | ... | additional camera operator / additional cinematographer (2 episodes, 2010) |
Erich Roland | ... | additional cinematographer (2 episodes, 2010) |
Wayne Simpson | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2010) |
Michael H. Amundson | ... | additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010) |
Walter Argo | ... | crane operator / grip / jimmy jib crew (1 episode, 2010) |
Dustinn Craig | ... | additional camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Geoff Dann | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2010) |
Brian C. Doyle | ... | grip/electric swing (1 episode, 2010) |
James Eichmann | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2010) |
Stephen Gaffney | ... | swing (1 episode, 2010) |
Marc Jameson | ... | swing (1 episode, 2010) |
Mary Anne Janke | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2010) |
Jessica Jennings | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2010) |
Eric Jones | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2010) |
Tom Kaufman | ... | additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010) |
Brendan Keefe | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2010) |
Stephen L. Lang | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2010) |
Aaron Lieber | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2010) |
Jack McPhee | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2010) |
Rob Rainey | ... | additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010) |
Mark Rublee | ... | additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010) |
Bryan Single | ... | additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010) |
Wally Szczubialka | ... | additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Casting Department
Paul Fouquet | ... | casting (2 episodes, 2010) |
Kevin Fennessy | ... | additional casting (1 episode, 2010) |
Elissa Myers | ... | casting (1 episode, 2010) |
Melissa Paradice | ... | additional casting (1 episode, 2010) |
Shari Rhodes | ... | additional casting (1 episode, 2010) |
Marty Siu | ... | additional casting (1 episode, 2010) |
Sarah Tillson | ... | casting associate (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Margaret Codola | ... | costume assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Mallory Frers | ... | assistant costume designer / costume assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Tyler Kinney | ... | stitcher (1 episode, 2010) |
Kat Nakaji | ... | stitcher (1 episode, 2010) |
Maile Speetjens | ... | stitcher (1 episode, 2010) |
Tiffany Verch | ... | set costumer (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Editorial Department
Michael H. Amundson | ... | editor: avid / post-production assistant (3 episodes, 2010) |
Jim Ferguson | ... | on-line editor / editor: avid / post-production assistant (3 episodes, 2010) |
Glenn Fukushima | ... | post-production assistant (3 episodes, 2010) |
John MacGibbon | ... | editor: avid / post-production assistant (3 episodes, 2010) |
Megan McGough | ... | post-production assistant (3 episodes, 2010) |
Tyrra Turner | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2010) |
Chris Fournelle | ... | post-production assistant / post-production director (2 episodes, 2010) |
Bert Aldridge | ... | editorial consultant (1 episode, 2010) |
Maureen Barillaro | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Jessie Beers-Altman | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2010) |
John Dowdell | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2010) |
Mark Dugas | ... | additional editing (1 episode, 2010) |
Vanessa Ezersky | ... | post-production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Missy Frederick | ... | post-production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Perry Gibbs | ... | color correction (1 episode, 2010) |
Eric Gulliver | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Christopher Koons | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Tuan Quoc Le | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2010) |
James MacDonald | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Tim Mangini | ... | post-production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
James McDonald | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Jim McDonald | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Christine Park | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Robin Parmelee | ... | post-production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Ira Schweitzer | ... | color correction (1 episode, 2010) |
Owen Williams | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Location Management
Daniel Hydrick III | ... | location scout (1 episode, 2010) |
Laura Longsworth | ... | location scout (1 episode, 2010) |
Will Toubman | ... | location scout (1 episode, 2010) |
Tom Trigo | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Music Department
Jake Jackson | ... | score engineer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Philip Sheppard | ... | music producer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Hilary Skewes | ... | musician contractor (unknown episodes) |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010) |
Series Additional Crew
Sam Bailey | ... | multimedia director (3 episodes, 2010) |
Eric Baldwin | ... | senior researcher / advisor (3 episodes, 2010) |
Eric Brass | ... | legal (3 episodes, 2010) |
Anthea Butler | ... | advisor / series advisor (3 episodes, 2010) |
Shannon Carroll | ... | intern (3 episodes, 2010) |
Susan Chinsen | ... | station relations (3 episodes, 2010) |
Charles Cohen | ... | advisor / series advisor (3 episodes, 2010) |
Cat Coyne | ... | intern (3 episodes, 2010) |
Jay Fialkov | ... | legal (3 episodes, 2010) |
Janice Flood | ... | legal (3 episodes, 2010) |
Gretchen Gavett | ... | research assistant / associate researcher (3 episodes, 2010) |
Sarah Barringer Gordon | ... | advisor / series advisor (3 episodes, 2010) |
John C. Green | ... | advisor / series advisor (3 episodes, 2010) |
Nina Hazen | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2010) |
Andrew Helms | ... | intern / production assistant (3 episodes, 2010) |
Maureen Jordan | ... | legal (3 episodes, 2010) |
Hillary Kaell | ... | advisor / researcher (3 episodes, 2010) |
Erin Martin Kane | ... | outreach director (3 episodes, 2010) |
Scott Kardel | ... | legal (3 episodes, 2010) |
Lauren Kelleher | ... | intern (3 episodes, 2010) |
Christopher Kelly | ... | public relations consultant (3 episodes, 2010) |
Azmat Khan | ... | research assistant (3 episodes, 2010) |
Ryan Macey | ... | intern / production assistant (3 episodes, 2010) |
Stephen Prothero | ... | editorial advisors / program advisor / academic advisor (3 episodes, 2010) |
Bill Rockwood | ... | website developer / associate developer (3 episodes, 2010) |
Robin M. Santos | ... | project director (3 episodes, 2010) |
Randall Stephens | ... | advisor (3 episodes, 2010) |
Harry Stout | ... | advisor / series advisor (3 episodes, 2010) |
Erin Tustin | ... | intern (3 episodes, 2010) |
Ana Voci | ... | intern (3 episodes, 2010) |
Grant Wacker | ... | advisor / series advisor (3 episodes, 2010) |
Sasha Wilson | ... | intern (3 episodes, 2010) |
Amanda Burr | ... | transcriptor (2 episodes, 2010) |
Kristi Decisero | ... | craft service (2 episodes, 2010) |
Mike Decisero | ... | craft service (2 episodes, 2010) |
Christopher Domurat | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2010) |
Joe Gleason | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2010) |
Johanna Kovitz | ... | transcriptor (2 episodes, 2010) |
Genina DeFruscio Sheehan | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2010) |
Brad Allgood | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Mark Bailey | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Mark Bailey | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Gregory Baker | ... | intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Hilary Barker | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
James Berkery | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Sarah Berkovich | ... | intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Malachi Bibel | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Kady Buchanan | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Joseph Byrne | ... | archive advisor (1 episode, 2010) |
Clayborne Carson | ... | editorial advisors / program advisor (1 episode, 2010) |
Jinyoung Chang | ... | intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Fang-Yi Chu | ... | intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Joy Conley | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2010) |
Katherine Cooper | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
David L. Dennis | ... | intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Francine DiChiara | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Bruce Dierenfield | ... | editorial advisors / program advisor (1 episode, 2010) |
Ken Donaldson | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
A.J. Farkas | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
T. Je'Nein Ferrel | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Joe Flanders | ... | intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Arlo Furst | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Kelly Gallagher | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Andrew Gray | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Victoria Griffin | ... | production intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Pam Hamilton | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Lauren Hansen | ... | fact checker (1 episode, 2010) |
DeLorean Felix Harry | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Chris Johnson | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Jeff Johnson | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2010) |
Azmat Khan | ... | research assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Brittaney Kiefer | ... | intern (1 episode, 2010) |
David LaCarubba | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Frank Lambert | ... | editorial advisors / program advisor (1 episode, 2010) |
Linda Lichter | ... | legal service (1 episode, 2010) |
Stewart Lill | ... | intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Sofia Liska | ... | intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Cynthia Lynn Lyerly | ... | academic advisor (1 episode, 2010) |
Tim Mangini | ... | broadcast director (1 episode, 2010) |
Katrina Marcinowski | ... | production intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Stephen Marini | ... | program advisor (1 episode, 2010) |
Randall M. Miller | ... | academic advisor (1 episode, 2010) |
Andrew Nicholson | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Taylor O'Sullivan | ... | production intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Tim Oliver | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Kayla Parker | ... | intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Nisha Pathak | ... | production (1 episode, 2010) |
Robert Peyrebrune | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Sally M. Promey | ... | archive advisor (1 episode, 2010) |
Matthew Prouty | ... | production intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Rich Remsberg | ... | archival researcher (1 episode, 2010) |
Melissa Rosal | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Pip Satchell | ... | production intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Mary Jane Sawyer | ... | food stylist (1 episode, 2010) |
Jonathon Schermerhorn | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Sayyed Shabazz | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Liz Shea | ... | archivist / production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Kate Simerly | ... | production intern (1 episode, 2010) |
Lance J. Sussman | ... | academic advisor (1 episode, 2010) |
Charles Swazey | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Suzanne C. Taylor | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
David Vogel | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Ronald C. White Jr. | ... | academic advisor (1 episode, 2010) |
Helen K.C. Yung | ... | accountant (1 episode, 2010) |
Pamela Aguilar | ... | archival researcher (unknown episodes) |
God in America | ... | independent auditor (unknown episodes) |
Scott Flood | ... | archival researcher (unknown episodes) |
Series Thanks
Christine M. Beauregard | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Toby Bottorf | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Jeffrey Bridges | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Marrie Campbell | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Edmond Collier | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Maryanne DeCandia | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Paul Ericksen | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Marcus Freeman | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Josh Glasstetter | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Ron Gloff | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Lewanne Jones | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Barry Lynn | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
David B. Malone | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Meredith Nierman | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Chris Pepus | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |
Julia Wolf | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2010) |