Directed by
Alexander Dierbach |
Writing Credits
Alexander Dierbach | ... | (writer) |
Hannah Hollinger | ... | (screenplay dramatical advisor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Julia Koschitz | ... | Nora | |
Jannik Brengel | ... | David (as Jannick Brengel) | |
Anneke Kim Sarnau | ... | Constanze | |
Jasmin Schwiers | ... | Sabine | |
Tim Bergmann | ... | Christian | |
Sebastian Ströbel | ... | Tim | |
Jan Messutat | ... | Rainer | |
Johannes Silberschneider | ... | Dr. Muesch | |
Dominic Raacke | ... | Chefarzt | |
Amona Aßmann | ... | Tine | |
Thorsten Krohn | ... | Clown | |
Martyna Eder | ... | Martina | |
Matthias Kupfer | ... | Bestatter | |
Christian Heller | ... | Arzt | |
Sophia Sonntag | ... | Pflegerin | |
Matthias Renger | ... | Sanitäter | |
Roberto Martinez Martinez | ... | Pförtner | |
Christina Hecke | |||
Tanja Kindler | ... | Bankkauffrau | |
Henry Schindler | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nika Wanderer | ... | Verkäuferin |
Produced by
Ulrich Herrmann | ... | executive producer |
Ralf Krawanja | ... | line producer |
Hans-Joachim Köglmeier | ... | line producer (as Joachim Köglmeier) |
Jochen Kölsch | ... | executive producer |
Natalie Lambsdorff | ... | executive producer (as Natalie von Lambsdorff) |
Andreas Schreitmüller | ... | executive producer |
Gabriela Sperl | ... | producer |
Hubert von Spreti | ... | executive producer |
Sophie von Uslar | ... | producer |
Music by
Sebastian Pille |
Cinematography by
Yann Philippe Blumers | ... | (as Ian Blumers) |
Editing by
Ann-Carolin Biesenbach | ... | (as Carolin Biesenbach) |
Rebecca Khanide |
Casting By
Daniela Tolkien |
Production Design by
Valentina Freising |
Costume Design by
Gabriele Bahmer | ||
Carola Raum |
Makeup Department
Katharina Armleder | ... | makeup artist |
Anja El Sawaf | ... | additional makeup artist |
Nadine Schröder | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Ralf Krawanja | ... | production manager |
Caroline Müller | ... | unit manager |
Daniel Rillmann | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Frank | ... | assistant director |
Julia Schwarzfischer | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dennis Duis | ... | assistant production designer |
Kurt Rauscher | ... | property master |
Markus Thiel | ... | property master |
Michael Timmermann | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Thomas Conen | ... | sound |
Joo Fürst | ... | foley artist |
Magda Habernickel | ... | dialogue editor |
Micki Joanni | ... | adr editor |
Max Rammler-Rogall | ... | sound mixer (as Max Rammler) |
Peter Rösner | ... | sound assistant |
Erich Zeiner | ... | sound assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oliver Bromme | ... | gaffer |
Reinhold Hahn | ... | gaffer |
Erika Hauri | ... | still photographer |
Sven Latzke | ... | second assistant camera |
Alex Püringer | ... | best boy (as Alexander Püringer) |
Hannes Schindler | ... | electrician |
Markus Thanner | ... | dolly grip |
Moritz Thomas | ... | first assistant camera |
Matthias Wallinger | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Anne Walcher | ... | casting: children |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tini Fetscher | ... | wardrobe |
Ina Garen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Astrid Hildebrand | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Clara Fabry | ... | editor: dramatical advisor |
Ismet Gündüz | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Caroline Müller | ... | location manager |
Darja Vojenina | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Reni Jordan | ... | continuity (as Doreen Jordan) / continuity |
Transportation Department
Meinhard Griesser | ... | production driver |
Alex Lohr | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Marie Altgen | ... | set runner |
Carola Beck | ... | production accountant |
Andreas Gruber | ... | project manager (as Prof. Andreas Gruber) |
Jule Kleine | ... | production assistant |
Andreas Reiterer | ... | set runner |
Silvia Willmy | ... | child care |