Directed by
Ventura Pons |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Quim Monzó | ... | (short stories) |
Ventura Pons |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ventura Pons | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Carles Cases |
Cinematography by
Joan Minguell |
Editing by
Pere Abadal |
Casting By
Irene Roqué |
Art Direction by
Bel·lo Torras |
Costume Design by
Montse Amenós | ||
Elena Ballester i Suñé |
Makeup Department
Gemma Asensio | ... | make-up and hair assistant |
Irene Ballesteros | ... | make-up and hair assistant |
Anna Madaula | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Anna Merino | ... | make-up and hair |
Laura Munt | ... | make-up and hair assistant |
Ignasi Ruiz | ... | hair stylist |
Montse Sanfeliu | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Valentí Closas | ... | unit production manager (as Valen Closas) |
Jofre Farré | ... | first assistant production manager |
Maite Fontanet | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalia Cabral | ... | assistant director |
Guillermo A. Chaia | ... | trainee assistant director (as Guillermo Alvarez Chaia) |
Julieta Lasarte | ... | third assistant director |
Inés Lugo | ... | second assistant director |
Fina Sensada | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Juan Carlos Arias | ... | carpenter |
Pau Arnau | ... | assistant propmaker |
José Luis de Hijes | ... | graphic design |
Ronnie Deferrari | ... | painter |
Jordi Fernández | ... | assistant propmaker |
Lorien Gadette | ... | artwork |
Jota Galindo | ... | props (as Joan Ramon Galindo 'J') |
Pablo García-Loigorry | ... | head painter |
Natalia Jacob | ... | artwork / propmaker |
Xavier Millán | ... | assistant art director (as Xavi Millán) |
Joan Sebastian Nastase | ... | carpenter |
Jora Alberto Olave | ... | art assistant (as Jorá Olave) |
Marcos Palazzi | ... | artwork |
Roger de la Peña | ... | art assistant |
Bernardo Pizzorno | ... | carpenter |
Maximiliano Salatino | ... | art assistant |
Elis Serrahima | ... | property master |
Juliana Terra Halleck | ... | painter |
Lluís Torres | ... | carpenter |
Ricard Vallverdú | ... | construction coordinator |
Enric Ventura | ... | props |
Sound Department
Ricardo Galcerán | ... | sound (as Ricard Galcerán) |
Albert Gay | ... | sound |
Marc Gonell | ... | foley artist |
Xavier Palliser | ... | sound designer |
Jaume Puig | ... | dolby consultant |
Àlex Pérez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carles Ros | ... | sound producer |
Sergi Rueda | ... | boom operator |
Mireia Trujillo | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Xavier Bastida | ... | animatronic effects (as Xavi Bastida) |
Ismael Ferrer | ... | special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew |
Antonio Gómez | ... | special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew |
David Martí | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jordi Morera | ... | special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew |
Raquel Munuera | ... | special effects makeup: DDT SFX |
Montse Ribé | ... | special effects supervisor |
Oriol Tarrida | ... | special effects technician (as Oriol Tarrida Coromina) |
Visual Effects by
Albert Herrero | ... | compositor |
Irene Navarro | ... | graphic artist |
Quico Noizeux | ... | digital compositor |
Sandra Picher | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ricardo Pérez | ... | compositor |
Jordi San Agustín | ... | compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tito Arcas | ... | gaffer |
Juan Bueno | ... | key grip |
Daniel Ferrer | ... | making-of |
Dani Jareño | ... | electrician |
Joan Minguell | ... | camera operator |
Francesc Olivé | ... | assistant camera |
Andrea Resmini | ... | still photographer |
Hiram Ríos | ... | steadicam assistant |
Ismael Sánchez | ... | electrician |
Ramón Sánchez | ... | steadicam |
Patricia Torres | ... | video assist (as Patrícia Torres) |
Andalu Vila-San-Juan | ... | focus puller (as Andalu San Juan) |
Casting Department
Anna Matias | ... | extras casting (as Anna Matías) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Toni Chamorro | ... | assistant costume designer |
Emma Escolano | ... | costume assistant |
Laura Gallano | ... | costume trainee |
Carlota Ricart | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Diana Cuyas | ... | conform |
David Martínez | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Music Department
Ramon Aragall | ... | musician |
Carles Cases | ... | musician |
Ferran Conangla | ... | music mixer |
Miquel Àngel Cordero | ... | musician (as Miguel Ángel Cordero) |
Alfred Cots | ... | musician |
Noè Escolà | ... | musician |
Álvaro Fernández | ... | musician |
Xavier Figuerola | ... | musician |
Albert Gomí | ... | musician |
Lluís Ribalta | ... | musician |
Queralt Roca | ... | musician |
Matthew Simon | ... | musician (as Matew L. Simon) |
Montse Sunyer | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Belén López Albert | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
José Luis García Vidal | ... | transportation |
Vicente Guerra | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Neus Carbonell | ... | production secretary (as Neus Carbonell Villena) |
Mercè Carrero | ... | production staff |
David Cuspí | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Ferrer | ... | production coordinator |
Bruno Jordà | ... | dubbing director |
Marina Jover | ... | production assistant |
Josep Maria Muñoz | ... | horse wrangler |
Francesc Olivares | ... | production assistant |
Joan Roura | ... | horse wrangler |