The Good Guys (TV Series)
Common Enemies (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Lauer |
Writing Credits
Matt Nix | ... | (creator) |
Adam Barr | ... | (teleplay) |
Matt Nix | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bradley Whitford | ... | Dan Stark | |
Colin Hanks | ... | Jack Bailey | |
Jenny Wade | ... | A.D.A. Liz Traynor | |
Diana Maria Riva | ... | Lieutenant Ana Ruiz | |
Derek Webster | ... | Roland | |
Ethan Phillips | ... | Alfonse LaViolette | |
Claire Coffee | ... | Zoe | |
Ray Wise | ... | Buddy | |
Joel Spence | ... | Det. Hodges | |
Jon Clinkenbeard | ... | Evan | |
Jeffrey Schmidt | ... | Avi | |
Chad Cox | ... | Hotel Chef | |
Blair Dickens | ... | Hotel Manager | |
Denise Lee | ... | Uniformed Cop | |
Natalie Solis | ... | Reporter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Bryan | ... | Undercover Detective | |
Jenna Burris | ... | Detective Testolin | |
Kimberly Lynn Campbell | ... | Detective Williams | |
Stephanie Kay Carter | ... | Secretary | |
AC Hensley | ... | Detective Parsons (as A.C. Hensley) | |
Earl Nottingham | ... | Detective | |
Dean J. Augustin | ... | Detective (uncredited) | |
Jennifer Besser | ... | CSI Engel (uncredited) | |
Nathan Fane | ... | Detective Rios (uncredited) | |
Justin Harmon | ... | CSI (uncredited) | |
Paul Heckmann | ... | Detective Hernandez (uncredited) | |
John Lewis Puff | ... | Detective (uncredited) | |
Kim Rickards | ... | Secretary (uncredited) |
Produced by
Adam Barr | ... | co-executive producer |
Mikkel Bondesen | ... | executive producer |
Kristen Campo | ... | co-producer |
Mitch Engel | ... | producer |
Matt Nix | ... | executive producer |
Denise Pleune | ... | co-producer |
Craig Siebels | ... | co-producer |
Ben Wexler | ... | co-executive producer |
Bradley Whitford | ... | producer |
Music by
Tree Adams | ... | (composed by) |
Cinematography by
Buzz Feitshans IV | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Mastracco |
Casting By
Barbara Fiorentino | ||
Rebecca Mangieri | ||
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
Craig Siebels |
Art Direction by
Rob Simons | ||
Thomas William Hallbauer | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Gabriella Villarreal |
Costume Design by
Stephen M. Chudej |
Makeup Department
Mandy Danielle Benton | ... | key makeup artist |
Darylin Nagy | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Kelly Nelson | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Joe Dishner | ... | unit production manager |
Jason Neese | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Clark | ... | first assistant director |
Scott R. Meyers | ... | second assistant director (as Scott Meyers) |
Russell Towery | ... | second unit director |
Thomas A. 'Tom' Treml | ... | Second Assistant Director 2nd Unit |
Art Department
Stevan Alcala Jr. | ... | set designer |
Jonathan Beall | ... | on-set dresser: 2nd units / set dresser |
Sonia L. Garcia | ... | Paint Foreman |
Steve Laks | ... | construction coordinator |
John Navarro | ... | props |
Mike Parsons | ... | property master |
Greg Puga | ... | art department |
Aron Ross Siegal | ... | FX Welder / prop maker/construction: art department |
Bryan Wofford | ... | buyer |
Sound Department
Bob Arons | ... | sound effects editor |
Stacy Brownrigg | ... | sound mixer |
Thadd Day | ... | boom operator |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Albert Ibbotson | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Raines | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Server | ... | re-recording mixer |
Guillermo J. Silberstein | ... | music & effects sound mixer |
Mark T. Williams | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Bob Trevino | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Mat Beck | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Vance W. Boyd | ... | utility stunts |
Craig Cole | ... | stunt double: RonReaco Lee |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunt double: David Fisher |
Jim Henry | ... | stunt double |
Jeff Milburn | ... | stunt driver |
Jeff Schwan | ... | stunt double |
Russell Towery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeffery D. Woodrel | ... | stunt performer |
Craig Cole | ... | stunt double: Derek Webster (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Combs | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Brown Cooper | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Dennis Haden | ... | best boy grip |
Mat Irby | ... | grip |
Alan Koplin | ... | camera utility |
Kenji Luster | ... | steadicam operator |
Eric Montes | ... | lighting technician |
Kerry Rike | ... | key grip |
Stephen Ritchey | ... | dimmer operator/set lighting technician / gaffer: second unit |
Juan Romero | ... | chief lighting technician / gaffer |
John Sizer | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Casting Department
Alexa Hinds | ... | extras casting assistant: 2010 |
Tina Kerr | ... | extras casting director |
Beth Sepko | ... | casting: Dallas |
Chris Telles | ... | casting associate: Dallas (as Christopher Telles) |
Karina Walters | ... | casting associate: LA |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan Gaedke McGill | ... | assistant costume designer / costume supervisor |
Leila Heise | ... | 2nd unit costumer |
Tonya Leonard | ... | Buyer / assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Nick Ferrell | ... | assistant editor (as Nicholas Ferrell) |
Wayne Hampton | ... | colorist |
Colin O'Leary | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Shawn Hueston | ... | location manager |
Eric A. Williams | ... | supervising location manager (as Eric Williams) |
Music Department
Kevin Bassinson | ... | music editor |
Jesse Laz | ... | composer: theme music |
Locksley | ... | performer: theme music |
Robin Urdang | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Eve Butterly | ... | script supervisor |
Peter Lalayanis | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
David Beard | ... | transportation coordinator |
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tamara Becher | ... | story editor |
Donald Been | ... | caterer |
Samantha Brooks | ... | production assistant |
Brandon DePaolo | ... | production assistant |
Nathan Fane | ... | stand-in |
Joe Fiske | ... | key craft service |
Bryan Hardy | ... | lead medic |
Greg Hart | ... | assistant: Matt Nix |
Aaron Glenn Holloway | ... | assistant location manager |
Melissa Kirkendall | ... | production coordinator |
Jenny Lee | ... | main titles |
Gareth Smith | ... | main titles |
Adrian Testolin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Thomas A. 'Tom' Treml | ... | key set production assistant |
Rick W. Tucker | ... | production accountant (as Rick Tucker) |
Jeff West Jr. | ... | office production assistant (as Jeff West) |
Tamara Voss | ... | stand-in for Jenny Wade (uncredited) |