Directed by
Murat Aslan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Murat Aslan |
Cast (in credits order)
Peker Açikalin | ... | Kuru Kadir | |
Önder Açikbas | ... | Kirli Sahin | |
Durul Bazan | ... | Korsan Ercument | |
Timur Acar | ... | Kadirgali Sari Recep | |
Erdem Akakçe | ... | Laz Mahmut | |
Ruhi Sari | ... | Mahsun Güler | |
Burhan Öçal | ... | Albay Mehmet Kara | |
Oya Aydogan | ... | Senay Bayer | |
Levent Özdilek | ... | Fahri Bayer | |
Erdal Tosun | ... | Adbul Hasbi Aden | |
Tuba Ünsal | ... | Tugce Bayer | |
Kadir Çöpdemir | ... | Saman | |
Metin Belgin | ... | Emekli General | |
Zeynep Beserler | ... | Asena | |
Levent Ülgen | ... | Guest star | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ahmet Balikçi | |||
Çetin Basaran | |||
Metin Coskun | |||
Ergin Duru | |||
Ali Remzi Evren | ... | (as Remzi Evren) | |
Ihsan Gedik | |||
Engin Güleç | |||
Ridvan Kaya | ... | Hasan | |
Seda Kement | |||
Cesur Yilmaz | |||
Rafet Özdemir |
Produced by
Sahin Alparslan | ... | line producer |
Sükrü Avsar | ... | producer |
Cengiz Keten | ... | line producer |
Emir can Yurtlak | ... | producer (as Emir Kosif) |
Music by
Iskender Paydas |
Cinematography by
Eyüp Boz |
Editing by
Hakan Akol |
Casting By
Mine Güler | ||
Gökçe Ugur Yilmaz |
Art Direction by
Riza Dogan | ||
Caner Gurlek |
Makeup Department
Cemil Alan | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Ayça Baylan | ... | second makeup artist |
Elif Yildirim | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Arzu Yurter | ... | makeup designer |
Bilay Özgök | ... | second makeup artist |
Ramazan Üregil | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Emre Avsar | ... | post-production coordinator |
Art Department
Mehtap Yilmaz | ... | poster designer |
Sound Department
Jovan Ajder | ... | sound effects pre-mix |
Onur Arici | ... | sound recordist |
Dragan Ceneric | ... | foley mixer |
Mustafa Durma | ... | additional sound designer |
Miodrag Jakovljevic | ... | foley artist |
Samet Kiliç | ... | boom operator (as Samet Kilic) |
Soner Koc | ... | optical sound recordist: Dolby Digital & SR |
Nikola Kokotovic | ... | foley recordist & editor |
Srdjan Kurpjel | ... | foley supervisor |
Alican Okan | ... | sound engineer |
Marko Stojanovic | ... | foley editor |
Burak Topalakci | ... | sound coordinator |
Nurkut Özdemir | ... | consultant: dolby film sound |
Special Effects by
Peter A. Chevako | ... | animatronic designer |
Robert DeVine | ... | creature effects: animatronic creature suits, polar bear, gorilla and alligator |
Goss Franco | ... | animatronic special effects |
Cihan Kusçu | ... | special effects: vertigo flight |
Gökçe Mökökçü | ... | special effects: vertigo flight |
Tuna Türkmen | ... | special effects: vertigo flight |
Özcan Yildiz | ... | special effects: explosion |
Visual Effects by
Nuri Acar | ... | 3d team |
Gurun Culam | ... | 3d team |
Umit Dalçik | ... | compositor |
Ilker Demirkan | ... | compositor |
Digiflame | ... | visual effects |
Hakan Elmaci | ... | 3d team |
Ozgu Ergin | ... | compositor |
Gökhan Hotan | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digiflame Productions |
Yusuf Ozdogan | ... | compositor |
Serkan Semiz | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mesut Yavuz | ... | visual effects coordinator: Digiflame Productions |
Ozan Yildirim | ... | compositing artist |
Ilker Yilmaz | ... | compositor |
Onur Özgüç | ... | compositing artist |
Celal Özturk | ... | visual effects producer: Digiflame Productions |
Oguz Öztürk | ... | visual effects producer: Digiflame Productions |
Stunts
Emre Akhan | ... | stunts |
Sinan Altuntas | ... | stunts |
Deniz Demirbas | ... | stunts |
Volkan Deniz | ... | stunts |
Serkan Döner | ... | stunt coordinator: stunt double |
Ismail Gedik | ... | stunts |
Levent Kar | ... | stunts |
Görkem Kün | ... | stunt performer |
Mehmet Ozdemir | ... | stunts |
Serdar Taskesenlioglu | ... | action coordinator: stunts |
Fatih Ugurlu | ... | stunt performer |
Hüsamettin Yazici | ... | stunts |
Deniz Yilmaz | ... | action director |
Kadir Çalpan | ... | stunt double |
Nadir Çivi | ... | stunts |
Matt H. Erdems | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ahmet Acikkol | ... | first assistant camera |
Elcin Acun | ... | set photographer |
Barbaros Engin | ... | camera operator |
Mustafa Esin | ... | lighting technician |
Serdar Guz | ... | focus puller |
Metin Ilhan | ... | helicopter camera pilot |
Erdem Kösoglu | ... | flycam operator |
Cenk Ozer | ... | assistant camera |
Mehmet Öztekin | ... | flycam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gülen Eren Duran | ... | costumer |
Hale Issever | ... | costume design |
Dicle Keskin | ... | costume design |
Can Özal | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Kadir Burç | ... | film processing |
Safak Deveci | ... | film printing |
Recep Ergün | ... | color studio assistant |
Tamer Eskazan | ... | copycheck |
Tolga Girici | ... | digital film colorist |
Ersin Kahraman | ... | on-line editor |
Ridvan Kara | ... | film processing |
Dilber Koyuncu | ... | post-production assistant |
Sinan Kumbasi | ... | lustre assistant |
Demet Kurt | ... | on-line editor |
Ugur Orbay | ... | film printing |
Bülent Sahin | ... | film printing |
Arif Sengul | ... | film processing |
Özkan Sevinç | ... | film processing / negative processing |
Demet Tosun | ... | color studio assistant |
Haluk Korkut Turaç | ... | lustre assistant |
Tayfun Yüksek | ... | film processing |
Yagmur Yüksel | ... | post-production assistant |
Pinar Zorlu | ... | d.i coordinator assistant |
Serkan Üstün | ... | lab coordinator |
Music Department
Mehmet Akatay | ... | percussion |
Murat Cekem | ... | vocals |
Gündem | ... | musician |
Eyup Hamis | ... | musician: kaval, zurna |
Abbas Karacan | ... | percussion |
Iskender Paydas | ... | keyboards: vocals |
Aykut Sütoglu | ... | clarinet |
Ali Yilmaz | ... | musician: baglama, cura |
Özgür Yurtoglu | ... | guitar |
Onur Çelik | ... | musician: perdesiz gitar |
Feyzullah Çinar | ... | musician |
Additional Crew
Kazak Abdal | ... | poet |
Pir Sultan Abdal | ... | poet (as Pir Sultan Abda) |
Mevlut Akkaya | ... | coordination: New York |
Sebnem Aktug | ... | pr |
Sonay Akyazici | ... | accountant |
Bican Delice | ... | sponsor consultant |
Aysu Dogançay | ... | pr |
Jennifer Mostert | ... | coordination: Johannesburg |
Selami Sayim | ... | financial affairs |
Selen Tarim | ... | legal advisor |
Sibel Tigili | ... | accountant |
Erdem Turkekul | ... | legal advisor |
Baha Uyar | ... | web designer |