Directed by
David Capurso |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marisol Carrere | ... | (story) |
Marisol Carrere | ... | (screenplay) |
John Ramaine | ... | (screenplay) |
Marco Antonio Vazquez-Olmos | ... | (screenplay) (as Marco Antonio Olmos) |
Cast (in credits order)
Leidi Salazar | ... | Julia Castillo | |
Carolina Ravassa | ... | Diana Castillo | |
Doua Moua | ... | Noah | |
Tationna Bosier | ... | Sharon Woods | |
Marisol Carrere | ... | Mrs. Castillo | |
Marisol Carrere | ... | Mrs. Castillo | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Emmanuel Afuwape | ... | Michael | |
Steve Arons | ... | Principal Morgan | |
Latresa Baker | ... | Girl Friend | |
Phil Bernardin | ... | Mr. Woods (as Philippe Bernardin) | |
Adrien Carrere | ... | Student | |
Wanda Ferreiras | ... | Mrs. Rodriguez | |
Bryan Fitzgerald | ... | Ryan | |
Brenda Gomez | ... | Susan | |
Kelvin Hale | ... | Security Officer Williams | |
Kelsey M. Kerns | ... | Office receptionist | |
Saul Luzeus | ... | Student | |
John Ramaine | ... | Attorney Ben Richards | |
Sofia Regan | ... | Lola | |
Taylor Selé | ... | Coach Taylor (as Taylor Sele) | |
Jason Walter Short | ... | Student (as Jason Apples) | |
Lamar Stropnik | ... | Student | |
Derek Stusynski | ... | Gus | |
Ashton Swinford | ... | Ms. Smith | |
Tamara-Evelyse Turner | ... | Student |
Produced by
Christian Carrere | ... | co-executive producer |
Marisol Carrere | ... | producer |
Jonathan Hood | ... | co-producer |
Jasmine Rosario | ... | associate producer |
Carol Sneed | ... | associate producer |
Gloria Zelaya | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Russ Spiegel |
Cinematography by
Timothy Naylor |
Editing by
Jill Barnes | ||
Jonathan Stahl |
Art Direction by
Ryan Casey |
Costume Design by
Carol Sneed |
Makeup Department
Denise Mojica | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Georgepatrick J. Sedun | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ruben Collado | ... | first assistant director |
Karim Rateb | ... | second assistant director |
Melissa Elizabeth Stewart | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Yana Galbshtein | ... | art intern |
Melissa Elizabeth Stewart | ... | property master |
Ricola Wille | ... | art intern |
Sound Department
Stuart Deutsch | ... | sound mixer |
Joshua Hilson | ... | boom operator / sound designer |
Kelly Neese | ... | boom operator |
Neal Seidman | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brandon Sumner | ... | steadicam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Bevins | ... | wardrobe provider |
Samira Hashimi | ... | wardrobe intern |
Ashley Isaacs | ... | wardrobe intern |
Nichol Rosas-Ullman | ... | wardrobe intern |
Antoinette Scherer | ... | wardrobe intern |
Tony Singh | ... | wardrobe provider |
Carol Sneed | ... | costume supervisor |
Music Department
Otterclan | ... | opening song "Groundling" |
Russ Spiegel | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Brendan Butler | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jason Walter Short | ... | production assistant (as Jason Short) |
Roman Sierra | ... | film marketing officer |