Falling Skies (TV Series)
Sanctuary: Part 1 (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan |
Writing Credits
Robert Rodat | ... | (creator) |
Joel Anderson Thompson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Noah Wyle | ... | Tom Mason | |
Moon Bloodgood | ... | Anne Glass | |
Drew Roy | ... | Hal Mason | |
Maxim Knight | ... | Matt Mason | |
Seychelle Gabriel | ... | Lourdes Delgado | |
Peter Shinkoda | ... | Dai | |
Mpho Koaho | ... | Anthony | |
Sarah Carter | ... | Margaret | |
Colin Cunningham | ... | John Pope | |
Connor Jessup | ... | Ben Mason | |
Will Patton | ... | Captain Dan Weaver | |
Henry Czerny | ... | Lt. Terry Clayton | |
Martin Roach | ... | Mike | |
Dylan Authors | ... | Jimmy | |
Daniyah Ysrayl | ... | Rick | |
Melissa Kramer | ... | Sarah | |
Paulino Nunes | ... | Frank | |
Niamh Wilson | ... | Megan | |
Nathan Mitchell | ... | Parker | |
Gage Munroe | ... | Eli Russell | |
Bruce Hunter | ... | Jeff Russell | |
Sarah Carver | ... | Mary Russell | |
Wes Berger | ... | John | |
Jaclyn Forbes | ... | Elyse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joe Vercillo | ... | Clayton's Soldier | |
Kevin B Hartley | ... | Survivor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Beeman | ... | co-executive producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Melinda Hsu | ... | supervising producer (as Melinda Hsu Taylor) |
Robert Rodat | ... | executive producer |
John Ryan | ... | producer |
Scott Schofield | ... | associate producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Mark Verheiden | ... | co-executive producer |
Graham Yost | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Noah Sorota | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Christopher Faloona | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Donn Aron |
Casting By
Robin D. Cook |
Production Design by
Rob Gray |
Art Direction by
Dennis Davenport |
Set Decoration by
Patricia Cuccia |
Costume Design by
Gersha Phillips |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Carol Hartwick | ... | key hair stylist |
Rose-Mary Holosko | ... | key makeup artist |
Stephanie Ingram | ... | key hair stylist |
Richard Kohlen | ... | first assistant hair |
Werner Pretorius | ... | makeup effects lab supervisor: MastersFX |
Julia Valente | ... | key makeup artist |
Graham Chivers | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) / prosthetic makeup assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel Griffin | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Rose-Mary Holosko | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Steve Newburn | ... | prosthetic makeup supervisor (uncredited) |
Colin Penman | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Marc Dassas | ... | unit production manager |
Kip Kroeger | ... | post production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elizabeth Scherberger | ... | first assistant director |
Stewart Young | ... | second assistant director |
Yari Azzopardi | ... | third assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Nicholas Vandal | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Todd Keller | ... | on set dresser |
Brian Patrick | ... | property master |
Colin Adams | ... | lead man (uncredited) |
John Gallagher | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
David Gruer | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jon Hunter | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Kevin Lise | ... | on set prop master (uncredited) |
Rob McCallum | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Peter Mihaichuk | ... | props (uncredited) |
Joy Munt | ... | art coordinator (uncredited) |
Vicki Pui | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Bill Vance | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Tom E. Dahl | ... | re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl) |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming) |
G. Michael Graham | ... | sound supervisor |
Doug Johnston | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Richard Steele | ... | sound designer (as Richard S. Steele) |
Sean Paul Armstrong | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Brad Dawe | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Nick Foley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Adriane Marfiak | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John LaForet | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Craig McLauchlan | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Mike Murawsky | ... | special effects key (uncredited) |
Cameron Patterson | ... | special effects shop supervisor (uncredited) |
Cory Sarafinchan | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Andrew F. Searle | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Richard Kilo Akuna | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Michael Kirylo | ... | cg supervisor |
Nigel Nikitovich | ... | roto/paint/tracking artist: zoic studios |
Graham Penny | ... | visual effects |
Jim Thomson | ... | visual effects editor |
Eva Abramycheva | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Brian Albury | ... | tracker: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Roberto Biagi | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Brett Dowler | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Jim Gorman | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Howard Lin | ... | recruiter (uncredited) |
Niki Marmo | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Curt Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Eroc Moralls | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Chris Roff | ... | visual effects head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Renaud Talon | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Sean Tompkins | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Doug Witsken | ... | senior compositor: Zoic (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jonny Caines | ... | stunt double: Jimmy |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Don Gough | ... | stunt double: Peter Shinkoda (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Berlet | ... | gaffer |
Brian Gedge | ... | camera operator |
Jeffery Orr | ... | key grip |
Michael Soos | ... | camera operator |
Christopher Takacs | ... | gaffer (as Chris Takacs) |
Blain Thrush | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
John Vrakking | ... | assistant key grip |
Jay Jay Callan | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dylan Paul | ... | balloon light technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Debra Zane | ... | original casting |
Nicole Hilliard-Forde | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Goodwin | ... | costume truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Kim Harkness | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Michelle Lyte | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Sharon McDonell | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Sheila E. Pruden | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Debbie Williams | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dan Judy | ... | final colorist |
Lynne M. Whitlock | ... | assistant editor |
Caroline Stack | ... | post production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Glenn Carter | ... | location manager |
Tracey Savein | ... | location scout |
Kati Moore | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Peter Oso Snell | ... | music editor (as Peter 'Oso' Snell) |
Script and Continuity Department
Maggie Craig | ... | script supervisor |
R. Emerson John | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Ashley Shields-Muir | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Tanya Russell | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Craig | ... | security |
Janice Fowlie | ... | production accountant |
Kyle Limkilde | ... | stand-in |
Mary McDonald-Lewis | ... | dialect coach |
Don McNeill | ... | executive producer: promotional material |
Jackie Alexander Moulson | ... | production coordinator |
Taylor Scherberger | ... | assistant to producer |
Immanuel Spira | ... | studio and production legal |
Travis Lowry | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Anne Marley | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Andrew Palmer | ... | daily set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Schwartz | ... | executive producer assistant (uncredited) |
Andrea Voss | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Devin White | ... | third assistant accountant (uncredited) |