Directed by
Michael Simon | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Simon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Benjamin Lutz | ... | Paul | |
John Werskey | ... | Brad | |
Jackson Palmer | ... | Ted | |
Annette Remter | ... | Debra | |
Madison Gray | ... | Stephanie | |
Marc Raymond | ... | Mr. Miller (as Marc J Raymond) | |
Laura Ulsh | ... | Esther | |
Tara Ciabattoni | ... | Account Executive | |
John Kilpatrick | ... | Walter | |
Jeremy Herzig | ... | Billy | |
Mike Pfaff | ... | Dr. Burt Halper | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Oto Brezina | ... | Dante | |
Aaron Farkas | ... | Jonathon | |
Tommy Evan Lee | ... | Waiter (as Tommy Lee) | |
Tyler McClain | ... | Actress in Commercial | |
Andrew Miller | ... | Jack | |
Theo Mondle | ... | Drummer | |
Anabelle D. Munro | ... | Earth (as Anabelle Munro) | |
Denis O'Mahoney | ... | Dr. Halper Sr. | |
Sherena Rupan | ... | Sanjin | |
Alicia Seymour | ... | Susan Halper | |
Michael Simon | ... | Mr. Lowenthal | |
Jerry TerHorst | ... | Gabe | |
Hunter G. Williams | ... | Actor in Commercial |
Produced by
Maria Montgomery | ... | executive producer |
Michael Simon | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Don Barrett | ... | (original score by) |
Cinematography by
Christopher S. Walters | ... | director of photography (as Chris Walters) |
Editing by
Bobby R. Poirier |
Casting By
Michael Simon | ... | (casting) |
Production Design by
Gary Riotto |
Production Management
Sean Abley | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brendan Petroff | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Megan Holbrook | ... | art department |
Sound Department
Michael Archacki | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Adam Harr | ... | foley artist / sound effects editor |
Peter Mullen | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Ayan Pratap | ... | boom operator / sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Mitchell Shepherd | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Leb | ... | first assistant camera |
Sai Mokhrari | ... | photography: 'Brad Shrine' |
Michael Norquest | ... | first assistant camera |
Ayan Pratap | ... | additional footage |
Mitchell Shepherd | ... | additional footage |
Grady Welch | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Laughlin | ... | wardrobe consultant (as Robbie Laughlin) |
Editorial Department
Taunie Reddington | ... | spot editor: Dante |
Music Department
Bryan D. Arata | ... | music copyist (as Bryan Arata) |
Don Barrett | ... | orchestrations by (as Don Barret) |
J. Michael Hooser | ... | music editor |
Blake Marymor | ... | scoring mixer |
Theo Mondle | ... | music: festival |
Ed Woolley | ... | recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
James Barros | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jon Chetrit | ... | additional crew |
Larry Crandus | ... | wrangler: phone |
Agustin Cruz | ... | production assistant (as Agustin 'AC' Cruz) / social media (as Agustin 'AC' Cruz) |
Maritza Navarro | ... | choreography: festival |
Mitchell Shepherd | ... | titles |
Maarten Sundermann | ... | additional crew |
Thanks
Bryan Anthony | ... | special thanks (as Bryan Cooper) |
Pamela Bisset | ... | the producers wish to thank: for their generosity: paintings |
John Carrozza | ... | the producers wish to thank: for their generosity: Velvet Candy Entertainment (as John Carrozza & Doug Prinzivalli) |
Michael Farkas | ... | the producers wish to thank: for their generosity: Foot Clinic of Hollywood (as Dr. Michael Farkas) |
Jason Glassman | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Grezo | ... | special thanks |
Harold | ... | dedicatee: for |
Megan Holbrook | ... | the producers wish to thank: for their generosity: Turfware created by |
Joey | ... | special thanks (as Sam & Joey) |
Christopher Kinder | ... | special thanks (as Chris Kinder) |
Kelly Leveratto | ... | the producers wish to thank: for their generosity: for Plantation/Venice furnishings / the producers wish to thank: for their generosity: paintings by Pamela Bisset |
Jason Levin | ... | special thanks |
Tracy Lorie | ... | special thanks |
Nick McGrath | ... | special thanks |
Todd Murray | ... | special thanks |
Bob Parker | ... | the producers wish to thank: for their generosity: InterFuzed: Website Production & Hosting (as Chris & Bob Parker) |
Chris Parker | ... | the producers wish to thank: for their generosity: InterFuzed: Website Production & Hosting (as Chris & Bob Parker) |
Philip Pavel | ... | the producers wish to thank: for their generosity: The Chateau Marmont |
Bobby R. Poirier | ... | special thanks |
Doug Prinzivalli | ... | the producers wish to thank: for their generosity: Velvet Candy Entertainment (as John Carrozza & Doug Prinzivalli) |
Brett Radin | ... | special thanks |
Orly Ravid | ... | special thanks |
Marc Raymond | ... | special thanks (as Marc J Raymond) |
Mariqueen Reznor | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Ricker | ... | special thanks |
Jesus Rodriguez | ... | special thanks |
David Rothenberg | ... | special thanks |
Arian Saleh | ... | special thanks |
Sam | ... | special thanks (as Sam & Joey) |
Douglas Sills | ... | special thanks |
Erron Silverstein | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Scott Stanley | ... | special thanks |
Maile Takahashi | ... | the producers wish to thank: for their generosity: La Maison de Fashion: for Stephanie's Wardrobe |
Reyme Weddle | ... | special thanks |