Legend of the Boneknapper Dragon (2010 TV Short)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Puglisi |
Writing Credits
Peter Steinfeld | ... | (written by) |
Cressida Cowell | ... | (book) |
Jeff Snow | ... | (story) & |
Aimée Marsh | ... | (story) & |
Johane Matte | ... | (story) & |
Ken Morrissey | ... | (story) & |
David Moses Pimentel | ... | (story) (as David Pimentel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jay Baruchel | ... | Hiccup (voice) | |
Gerard Butler | ... | Stoick (voice) | |
Craig Ferguson | ... | Gobber (voice) | |
America Ferrera | ... | Astrid (voice) | |
Jonah Hill | ... | Snotlout (voice) | |
Christopher Mintz-Plasse | ... | Fishlegs (voice) | |
T.J. Miller | ... | Tuffnut (voice) | |
Kristen Wiig | ... | Ruffnut (voice) |
Produced by
Bonnie Arnold | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Seifert | ... | producer |
Music by
John Powell |
Cinematography by
Robert Edward Crawford |
Editing by
Susan Fitzer |
Production Design by
Kathy Altieri |
Production Management
Melissa Beery | ... | production supervisor |
David Farley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Matt Pomeroy | ... | production manager |
Malia P. Russell | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Trake T. Starr | ... | digital ink and paint |
Margaret Wuller | ... | background designer |
Sound Department
Rick Canelli | ... | adr recordist |
Brian Chumney | ... | assistant supervising sound editor |
Sean England | ... | foley recordist |
Pascal Garneau | ... | sound effects editor |
Al Nelson | ... | sound designer |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer: Warner Bros. Studio Facilities |
Jon Null | ... | supervising sound editor |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
Frank Rinella | ... | foley mixer |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer: Warner Bros. Studio Facilities |
Dennie Thorpe | ... | foley artist |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
David Badgerow | ... | final layout artist |
Jasper M. Baltzersen | ... | paint fix artist: PDI/Dreamworks |
Matthew Beightol | ... | stereo paint fix artist |
Steven Blakey | ... | visual effects artist |
Craig Cannon | ... | stereo paint fix artist: PDI/DreamWorks |
Gregg Carrier | ... | software engineer |
Merlin Carroll | ... | rotoscope artist |
Justin Dobies | ... | lighting technical assistant |
Brian Ellebracht | ... | lighting artist |
Cassandra Fanning | ... | stereo paint fix artist |
Michael Farley | ... | digital artist |
Bill Gumina | ... | paint fix artist |
Beth Hofer | ... | global department head: DreamWorks Animation Studio Management |
James Jackson | ... | head of effects |
Blaine Kennison | ... | lighting artist |
Donna Lanasa | ... | lighting artist |
Erin Lehmkühl | ... | visual effects artist |
Kent Lidke | ... | visual effects artist |
Shanna C. Lim | ... | lighting artist |
Igor Lodeiro | ... | cg supervisor |
Marc Machuca | ... | paint fix artist |
Joe Majer | ... | technical supervisor (as H.J. Majer) |
Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally | ... | stereoscopic supervisor |
Zeki Melek | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Newport | ... | visual effects artist |
Alberto Noti | ... | senior lighting artist |
Alessandro Ongaro | ... | head of character effects and crowds (as Alex Ongaro) |
John Patton | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Pungprakearti | ... | digital effects artist |
Richard Ramazinski | ... | compositing supervisor |
Craig Ring | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brock J. Stearn | ... | senior lighting and compositing artist |
Jason Stovall | ... | compositor |
Jeff Sullivan | ... | crowd animator |
Kenji Sweeney | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Erik Tillmans | ... | compositor |
Kevin Turcotte | ... | matte painter |
Mauricio Valderrama | ... | stereo paint fix artist |
Zubin Wadia | ... | visual effects artist |
Gina Warr | ... | lead lighting artist |
Hock Wong | ... | character effects artist |
Phil Zucco | ... | modeler |
Animation Department
Line Korsgaard Andersen | ... | animation supervisor (as Line K. Andersen) |
Cinzia Angelini | ... | animator |
Robert Edward Crawford | ... | head of layout (as Robert Crawford) |
Vana Dabney | ... | animation production |
Margie Daniels | ... | assistant animator |
Mick De Falco | ... | layout artist |
Frank Dietz | ... | clean-up artist |
Robert Espanto Domingo | ... | animator |
Adam Dotson | ... | animator |
Natalie Franscioni-Karp | ... | background artist |
Jakob Hjort Jensen | ... | supervising animator |
Alison Jota | ... | color stylist |
Morgan Kelly | ... | animator (as Morgan R. Kelly) |
Anthea Kerou | ... | animator |
Jennie Langley | ... | lead clean-up artist |
Marisa Ledina | ... | scene planner |
Steven J. Meyer | ... | character animator |
Matthew J. Munn | ... | animator |
Simon Otto | ... | supervising animator |
Scott Raymond | ... | crowd animator |
Jason Reisig | ... | animator |
George Schermer | ... | animator |
Tina Staples | ... | digital paint artist |
Trevor Tamboline | ... | lead clean-up artist |
David Patrick Valera | ... | layout artist |
Roger Vizard | ... | animator |
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn | ... | animator |
David I. White | ... | animation engineer |
Matt Williames | ... | animator |
Scott Wright | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Aaron Cimity | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jason Fabbro | ... | colorist |
Christine Lojko Haslett | ... | assistant editor (as Christine Loiko Haslett) |
Bret Marnell | ... | additional editor |
Lauren Flasher | ... | international editor (uncredited) |
Everette Jbob Webber | ... | digital intermediate editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Charlene Ann Huang | ... | music manager |
Sunny Park | ... | music executive |
Adam Milo Smalley | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Balaji Alahari | ... | engineering systems administrator |
Newell Alexander | ... | adr group |
Rain Angeles | ... | operations system administration |
Julian Barnes | ... | adr group |
Nicholas Bencriscutto | ... | technical resource administrator |
Shawn Bohonos | ... | operations system administrator |
Mitch Carter | ... | adr group |
Sean Cole | ... | production coordinator |
Vana Dabney | ... | production assistant |
Kenneth Danziger | ... | adr group |
DJ Downey | ... | operations system administrator |
Shawn Eddie | ... | production staff (2010) |
Kieron Elliott | ... | adr group |
Jessica Forer | ... | production coordinator: Art and Layout |
Jean Gilpin | ... | adr group |
Guthrie S. Hennessey | ... | training and technical development |
Mark Jackels | ... | production engineer |
T. Patrick Johnson | ... | production coordinator |
Jason Kankiewicz | ... | infrastructure engineer |
Adam Levy | ... | production coordinator |
Jim Mainard | ... | production development |
Eric McKinley | ... | hardware engineer |
Stacey Moreno | ... | global department manager |
Paula J. Newman | ... | adr group (as Paula Jane Newman) |
Paul Parmer | ... | editorial systems engineer |
Jabari Phillips | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Pomeroy | ... | production manager |
Moira Quirk | ... | adr group |
Daniel Rich | ... | engineering systems administrator |
Stephen E. Ross | ... | technical lead |
Alan Shearman | ... | adr group |
Cathy Sitzes | ... | technical resource administrator |
Rachel Slansky | ... | production coordinator |
Casey Sword | ... | technical resource administrator |
Larry Weisberg | ... | production supervisor |