Directed by
Scott Smith |
Writing Credits
Jack Thorne | ... | (story by) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Ryan O'Nan | ... | (teleplay by) |
Matt Pelfrey | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jesse Carere | ... | Chris Collins | |
Camille Cresencia-Mills | ... | Daisy Valero | |
Danny Flaherty | ... | Stanley Lucerne (as Daniel Flaherty) | |
James Newman | ... | Tony Snyder | |
Ron Mustafa | ... | Abbud Siddiqui | |
Sofia Black-D'Elia | ... | Tea Marvelli | |
Britne Oldford | ... | Cadie Campbell | |
Rachel Thevenard | ... | Michelle Richardson | |
Eleanor Zichy | ... | Eura Snyder | |
Anastasia Phillips | ... | Tina Nolan | |
Christine Ackerley | ... | Drunk Girl | |
Boyd Banks | ... | Uptight Man | |
George Buza | ... | Fat | |
Serena DeParis | ... | Muscle Woman | |
Marcia Diamond | ... | Old Lady | |
Trey Edelstein | ... | Apprentice | |
Derek Forgie | ... | Pizza Guy | |
Ely Henry | ... | Clerk | |
Ryan O'Nan | ... | Man in Shower | |
Doug Smith | ... | Old Man | |
Naomi Snieckus | ... | Mary | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Miranda Jade | ... | Girl Chris Kisses |
Produced by
Laszlo Barna | ... | executive producer |
Chris Clough | ... | executive producer |
Emanuele 'Manny' Danelon | ... | producer (as Emanuel 'Manny' Danelon) |
Bryan Elsley | ... | executive producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
Derek Harvie | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Jones | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Lafferty | ... | producer |
Margaret O'Brien | ... | executive producer |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
Michael Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Alexander McCabe |
Editing by
John F. Lyons | ||
Anne McCabe |
Casting By
Sara Kay | ||
Jenny Lewis | ||
Susan Shopmaker |
Production Design by
Ingrid Jurek |
Art Direction by
Sean Breaugh |
Costume Design by
Mary Partridge-Raynor |
Makeup Department
Burton LeBlanc | ... | head of department one block (as Burton J. LeBlanc) |
Production Management
Suzanne Berger | ... | executive in charge of production (as Suzanne L. Berger) |
Philip Stilman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Binney | ... | first assistant director |
Lawrence Ng | ... | trainee assistant director |
Lorin Raine | ... | second assistant director |
Jeremy Whittaker | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
John Gooch | ... | prop buyer |
Chris Gotzamanis | ... | property master |
Victoria Hamilton | ... | key scenic artist |
Christian Huffman | ... | first assistant art director |
Matt O'Sullivan | ... | digiprops |
Joel Richardson | ... | art department production assistant |
Travis Staley | ... | head carpenter |
Sound Department
Andrea Agro | ... | foley assistant |
Emilie Boucek | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Dejczak | ... | sound editor |
Rudy Michael | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daryl Purdy | ... | boom operator |
Matt Snedecor | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Stein | ... | sound effects editor |
Steven Toepell | ... | dialogue editor |
Marilee Yorston | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Cameron Patterson | ... | shop supervisor / special effects key |
Visual Effects by
Antony Bluff | ... | producer: vfx |
Derek Grime | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Carl Fortin | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Brooke Smith | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Cull | ... | camera operator |
Mark Hoffmann | ... | first assistant camera |
Jason Klein | ... | best boy grip |
Andy Langevin | ... | gaffer |
Benjamin Martin Cocher | ... | bts/epk camera |
Mike Nieuwland | ... | second assistant camera |
Matt O'Sullivan | ... | motion picture video coordinator |
Jesse Stanley | ... | key grip |
Richard D. Leko | ... | grip: daily (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Randi Glass | ... | casting associate |
Morgyn Johnston | ... | casting assistant |
Matthew Maisto | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vickey Saito | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Max Ethan Miller | ... | editorial intern |
Arlene Moelker | ... | colorist |
Scott Pelzel | ... | on-line editor |
Samuel Rosenberg | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Scottie Diablo | ... | music consultant |
Matt FX Feldman | ... | music supervisor |
Charlie Finlay | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
John Rowley | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mitch Campbell | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ivan Barretta | ... | production staff |
James Battiston | ... | clearance coordinator |
Jamie Chan | ... | writers assistant |
Wendy Gaboury | ... | key accountant |
Randi Glass | ... | teen advisor coordinator |
Shamu Naidu | ... | second production accountant |
Esther Scannell | ... | post production accountant |
Jennifer Chung | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Andrew Ferguson | ... | assistant to producers (uncredited) |
Matt King | ... | contract administrator (uncredited) |
Maureen O'Donnell | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Sat Sidhu | ... | on-set teacher (uncredited) |