Before We Ruled the Earth (TV Series)
Mastering the Beasts (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pierre de Lespinois |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Brian Fagan | ... | (story) |
Ron Finley | ... | (teleplay) |
Sandra Gregory | ... | (narration script) |
Bill Latka | ... | (narration script) |
Cast (in credits order)
Linda Hunt | ... | Narrator | |
John Slattery | ... | Narrator | |
Ben Cotton | ... | Txori | |
Caroline Chan | ... | Una | |
Tom Heaton | ... | Bilboko | |
Ian Marsh | ... | Renek | |
Phillip Mitchell | ... | Tieko | |
Akiko Morison | ... | Irniq | |
Shirley Ng | ... | Sila | |
Nathaniel Arcano | ... | Gii-aak | |
Manny Petruzzelli | ... | Koji | |
Samuel Patrick | ... | Ojiig | |
Orve Coello | ... | Kakwa | |
Simon Baker | ... | Moak | |
Sammy Simon | ... | Hayu | |
Jimmy Herman | ... | Dazho | |
Travis Degas | ... | Zybt | |
Renae Morriseau | ... | Shiwo | |
Billy Sue Fortier | ... | Izee |
Produced by
Pierre de Lespinois | ... | executive producer |
Sandra Gregory | ... | executive producer: TLC |
Bill Latka | ... | producer |
Fran LoCascio | ... | executive producer (as Frances LoCascio) |
Tricia Steadman | ... | associate producer: TLC |
Music by
Dean Grinsfelder |
Editing by
Brian Gonosey | ||
Barrett Sanders |
Costume Design by
Heather Douglas |
Makeup Department
Lesia Bear | ... | assistant hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Sarah Hume | ... | production manager: TLC |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dani Elias | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Oliver Dear | ... | storyboard artist |
Mark Dubeau | ... | creature designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Shawn Kennelly | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Nancy Nugent Title | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Michael Payne | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Sean Rowe | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brenda McDermid | ... | costume set supervisor |
Music Department
Paul Dinletir | ... | composer: additional music |
Robert Etoll | ... | composer: additional music |
John A. Graves | ... | composer: additional music (as John Graves) |
Robert Watson | ... | composer: additional music |
Dean Grinsfelder | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Patrick Mccormick | ... | transportation coordinator: Yukon Crew |
Additional Crew
Nancy Wheeler Balboa | ... | account executive: TLC |
Matt Cartmill | ... | consultant |
Steven Churchill | ... | consultant (as Dr. Steven Churchill) |
Brian Fagan | ... | consultant |
Paul Griffiths | ... | consultant |
John Gurche | ... | consultant |
Mark Hallett | ... | consultant |
Adrian Lister | ... | consultant (as Dr. Adrian Lister) |
Heidi Schadler | ... | account executive: TLC |
James Woods | ... | consultant |