2010 American Music Awards (2010 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Cast
Produced by
Matthew Bardin | ... | segment producer: red carpet interviews (segment "red carpet interviews") |
Christian Ford | ... | line producer: Chrysler Integration/Old Navy Integration |
Jill Sloane Goldstein | ... | story producer |
Bryan Kopp | ... | producer |
David Landreth | ... | assistant line producer (segment "Chrysler Integration") / assistant line producer (segment "Old Navy Integration") |
Allan Wells | ... | screens producer |
Makeup Department
Melania Ashley | ... | makeup artist |
Cool Benson | ... | makeup artist |
Tim De Walt | ... | head hair stylist / makeup department head |
Oney Syers II | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Ryan Marie Smith | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Hugh Grew | ... | electronic graphics |
Sound Department
James Krieger | ... | sound designer |
Josh Morton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adrian Porter | ... | audio engineer |
Bob Whyley | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kurt Finney | ... | grip |
Garrett Hurt | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Chad J.W. Anderson | ... | animation graphic designer / background designer (specific segments) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tim De Walt | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Music Department
Shafton Gabb | ... | music supervisor |
Luke Rangel | ... | music mixer |
Edgar Struble | ... | music director |
Script and Continuity Department
Christian Polsinelli | ... | script production assistant |
Jesse Vermillion | ... | script assistant |
Additional Crew
Ron Anderson | ... | Seatfiller Casted Audience Coordinator (credit only) |
Suzanne Bender | ... | talent producer |
Andrew Blood | ... | production assistant |
Michael Boschetti | ... | security director |
Liana Bryer | ... | clearances |
Oththan Burnside | ... | choreographer |
Darrell Davis Jr. | ... | production staff (2010) |
R.J. Durell | ... | choreographer |
Kurt Finney | ... | production assistant |
Nick Florez | ... | choreographer |
Christopher Gaida | ... | talent escort |
Shannon Green | ... | production assistant |
Justin Grider | ... | coordinator: Production Operations |
Angella Hall | ... | production assistant |
Erv Hurd | ... | screens technical director |
Brandon Hwang | ... | production assistant |
Becca Jauregui | ... | production assistant |
Elliot Kahan | ... | production assistant |
Jorina King | ... | tv special (rehearsal actress - uncredited) |
JaQuel Knight | ... | choreographer |
Melanie Lewis | ... | associate choreographer |
Alexi Mazareas | ... | coordinator |
Jeffrey M. Moskowitz | ... | manager: production operations |
David Polito | ... | production assistant |
Kelli Rollins | ... | production staff |
Sydni Scurlark | ... | production assistant |
John Shaheen | ... | Business Manager: NKOTB / business manager: NKOTB |
Carrie Stula | ... | production assistant |
Yannus Sufandi | ... | dancer: Pink's Performance |
Chuck Dukas | ... | voice stand-in (uncredited) |
Rosemary Stevens | ... | rehearsal actress (uncredited) |