Directed by
Arthur Balder | ... | (as Artur Balder) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Arthur Balder | ... | (as Artur Balder) |
Cast
Mike Alaska | ... | Self - Drummer | |
Arthur Balder | ... | Self (as Artur Balder) | |
Abraham Beame | ... | Self (as Abraham D. Beame) | |
Mark Blumberg | ... | Lorca | |
Pedro Cortes | ... | Guitarrist | |
Paco de Lucía | ... | Self | |
David Dinkins | ... | Self | |
Fernando Frade | ... | Self - Interviewee | |
Luís Gómez | ... | Self | |
Antonio Hidalgo | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Ed Koch | ... | Self | |
Alma Lee | ... | Woman | |
Winston Marcel | ... | Man | |
Patxi Martin | ... | Self - Interviewee | |
Angela Merkel | ... | Self | |
Paolo M. Miranda | ... | Self | |
Jorge Navarro | ... | Self - Interviewee / Dancer | |
Lía Ochoa | ... | Self - Singer / Dancer | |
Al Pacino | ... | Self | |
Joe Perez | ... | Self - Interviewee | |
José Pérez | ... | Self - Interviewee | |
Rafaela Reyes | ... | Self | |
Carmen Salao | ... | Self - Singer / Dancer | |
Robert Sanfiz | ... | Self - Interviewee | |
Francisco Santamaría | ... | Self - Interviewee | |
Rebeca Tomás | ... | Self - Singer / Dancer | |
Oscar Valero | ... | Self - Singer |
Produced by
Maria Hoffmann | ... | assistant producer |
María Lopez | ... | associate producer |
Antonio Martinez | ... | executive producer |
Julio Mayordomo | ... | associate producer |
Laura Orvieto | ... | assistant producer |
Elena Shpak | ... | line producer |
Marcus W. Stroh | ... | producer |
Jesus Teniente | ... | producer |
Music by
Pedro Cortes |
Cinematography by
Pedro Padilla | ... | (as Pedro J. Padilla) |
Editing by
Jason Aydelott |
Art Department
John Breslin | ... | digital artist |
Lorena Ortín | ... | additional graphics |
Sound Department
Arthur Balder | ... | dialogue editor (as Artur Balder) / sound recordist (as Artur Balder) |
Tony Bluechrom | ... | sound editor |
Charles Cann | ... | adr recorder / sound mixer / sound recordist |
Lindsay Carreras | ... | dolby consultant |
Andy Heller | ... | audio technician |
James Holden | ... | audio technician |
Lawrence Sagan | ... | sound effects editor |
Dariya Yalova | ... | recording engineer |
Visual Effects by
Javier Tomás Marín | ... | visual effects artist |
Anthony Santucci | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Angelcyk | ... | assistant camera |
Jason Aydelott | ... | camera operator |
Will Beckley | ... | gaffer |
Keisuke Nishijima | ... | still photographer |
Albert Phaneuf | ... | grip |
Animation Department
José González García | ... | animation director |
Eduardo Esteban Pinedo | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maaike Vanderweeën | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ethan Aydelott | ... | first assistant editor |
James Lozano | ... | colorist |
Minue Yoshida | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Anton Bruckner | ... | soundtrack |
György Ligeti | ... | soundtrack |
Ulrich von Eschembach | ... | music consultant / music supervisor |
Lisa Weyermann | ... | music coordinator |
Transportation Department
Bill Howard | ... | transportation captain |
Albert Phaneuf | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Arthur Balder | ... | archive researcher (as Artur Balder) / dramaturgist (as Artur Balder) / stock researcher (as Artur Balder) |
Michael Beckett | ... | dramaturgical consultant |
Anais Bethancourt | ... | translator: english |
William Caban | ... | banking services |
Marcos Carrasco | ... | computer services |
Chad Cohen | ... | entertainment insurance specialist |
Cristina Fernández | ... | production assistant |
Mari Haruta | ... | production assistant |
Steve Heidel | ... | photo retoucher |
Maria Hoffmann | ... | translator: german |
Brennan Hurewitz | ... | scenario |
Claudio Iván Remeseira | ... | project research advisor |
Robert Sanfiz | ... | legal counsel |
Anthony Santucci | ... | photo retoucher |
Diane Skoll | ... | script |
Bob Smith | ... | voice |
Anya Spencer | ... | photo retoucher |
Marcus W. Stroh | ... | project coordinator |
Mike Wagner | ... | photo retoucher |
Mary-Jane Williams | ... | administration |
Sam Williams | ... | project coordinator |
Masashiro Yoshida | ... | post production technical advisor |
Thanks
Paco de Lucía | ... | very special thanks |
Robert De Niro | ... | very special thanks |
Chris Flatz | ... | thanks |
Federico García Lorca | ... | dedicatee |
Fabian N. Grifone | ... | thanks (as Fr. Fabian N. Grifone) |
Al Pacino | ... | very special thanks |
Joseph V. Scelsa | ... | special thanks |
Tomatito | ... | very special thanks |
Jacqueline Zimmermann | ... | thanks |