Doctor Who (TV Series)
The God Complex (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Hurran |
Writing Credits
Toby Whithouse | ... | (written by) |
Steven Moffat | ... | (showrunner) |
Sydney Newman | ... | (creator) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Matt Smith | ... | The Doctor | |
Karen Gillan | ... | Amy Pond | |
Arthur Darvill | ... | Rory | |
Sarah Quintrell | ... | Lucy Hayward | |
Amara Karan | ... | Rita | |
Dimitri Leonidas | ... | Howie Spragg | |
Daniel Pirrie | ... | Joe Buchanan | |
David Walliams | ... | Gibbis | |
Dafydd Emyr | ... | P.E. Teacher | |
Spencer Wilding | ... | The Creature | |
Rashid Karapiet | ... | Rita's Father | |
Caitlin Blackwood | ... | Amelia Pond | |
Roger Ennals | ... | Gorilla | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Louise Bowen | ... | Weeping Angel (uncredited) | |
Damon Jeffery | ... | Hotel Room Clown (uncredited) |
Produced by
Diana Barton | ... | line producer |
Steven Moffat | ... | executive producer / showrunner (uncredited) |
Denise Paul | ... | associate producer |
Piers Wenger | ... | executive producer |
Beth Willis | ... | executive producer |
Marcus Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Murray Gold |
Cinematography by
Owen McPolin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tim Porter |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Michael Pickwoad |
Art Direction by
Stephen Nicholas | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Julian Luxton |
Costume Design by
Barbara Kidd |
Makeup Department
Pam Mullins | ... | makeup supervisor |
Vivienne Simpson | ... | makeup artist |
Allison Sing | ... | makeup artist |
Barbara Southcott | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Phillipa Cole | ... | production manager |
Nerys Davies | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ceres Doyle | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rhys Griffiths | ... | unit manager |
Claire Thomas | ... | production management assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Curtis | ... | assistant director |
James DeHaviland | ... | second assistant director |
William Hartley | ... | first assistant director |
Janine H. Jones | ... | assistant director |
Heddi-Joy Taylor | ... | third assistant director (as Heddi-Joy Taylor-Welch) |
Art Department
Paul Aitken | ... | property master |
Adrian Anscombe | ... | props buyer |
Helen Atherton | ... | stand-by props |
Tom Belton | ... | dressing props |
Jayne Davies | ... | storeperson |
Scott Fisher | ... | construction chargehand |
Bryan Griffiths | ... | stand-by rigger |
Alan Hardy | ... | props maker (as Alan Hadry) |
Penny Howarth | ... | props maker |
Matthew Hywel-Davies | ... | construction manager |
Julia Jones | ... | draughtsman |
Rhys Jones | ... | prop chargehand |
Dan Martin | ... | design assistant |
Ben Morris | ... | production buyer |
Amy Pickwoad | ... | stand-by art director |
Jackson Pope | ... | assistant art director |
Will Pope | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Nicholas Robatto | ... | props maker |
Phil Shellard | ... | standby props |
Christina Tom | ... | graphic artist |
Shaun Williams | ... | concept artist (as Richard Shaun Williams) |
Kristian Wilsher | ... | dressing props |
Kate Elizabeth Wilson | ... | petty cash buyer (as Kate Wilson) |
Sound Department
Paul Jefferies | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul McFadden | ... | dialogue editor |
Dafydd Parry | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Tim Ricketts | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | foley editor |
Bryn Thomas | ... | sound recordist |
Jeff Welch | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mark Ayres | ... | sound remastering (uncredited) |
Brian Hodgson | ... | sound effects (uncredited) |
Dick Mills | ... | sound effects (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Fiona Barnes | ... | fabricator: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Dominique Colbert | ... | on-set technician: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Lisa Crawley | ... | fabricator: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Paula Eden | ... | painter: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Neill Gorton | ... | prosthetics designer: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Claire Green | ... | mould maker: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Freya Hargreaves | ... | workshop technician: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Bethan Kate Harris | ... | on-set technician: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Martina Hawkins | ... | special makeup effects administrator: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Adam Keenan | ... | animatronics engineer: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Matt Lambert | ... | sculptor: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Sarah Lockwood | ... | on-set technician: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Rob Mayor | ... | prosthetics designer: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
James Morgan | ... | mould maker: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Sarah Pountney | ... | painter: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Adrian Rigby | ... | hair technician: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Harvey Smith | ... | workshop technician: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Lucia Smith | ... | fabricator: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Kate Walshe | ... | prosthetics supervisor: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Alexandra Wathey | ... | silicone technician: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Beewan Athwal | ... | visual effects producer |
Cat Gregory | ... | visual effects editor |
James Ballard | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Dave Freeman | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Gonzalo Sanchez | ... | digital compositor: BBC (uncredited) |
Tamsie Thomas | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Owen Charnley | ... | assistant grip |
Peter Chester | ... | best boy (as Pete Chester) |
Ben Griffiths | ... | electrician |
Mark Hutchings | ... | gaffer |
Albert James | ... | practical electrician |
Matthew Lepper | ... | camera assistant |
Etta Svetlana Miko | ... | camera assistant (as Svetlana Miko) |
Bob Milton | ... | electrician |
Gary Norman | ... | grip |
Steve Rees | ... | focus puller |
Simon Ridge | ... | camera assistant |
Joe Russell | ... | camera operator |
Steve Slocombe | ... | electrician (as Stephen Slocombe) |
Cai Thompson | ... | camera trainee |
Alan Tippetts | ... | electrician |
Jonathan Vidgen | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Alice Purser | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jason Gill | ... | costume assistant |
Yasemin Kascioglu | ... | costume assistant |
Samantha Keeble | ... | assistant costume designer |
Frances Morris | ... | costume assistant |
Vicky Salway | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Marie Brown | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jeremy Lott | ... | on-line editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colourist |
Becky Trotman | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nicky James | ... | location manager |
Geraint Williams | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Ben Foster | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Ron Grainer | ... | composer: original theme music |
Jake Jackson | ... | music mixer |
Gerry O'Riordan | ... | music recordist |
Dave Foster | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Murray Gold | ... | music arranger: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsey Alford | ... | script executive |
Elaine Matthews | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Medard Mankos | ... | driver: props |
Additional Crew
Helen Blyth | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Joey Bracken | ... | adr: voice (as Joseph Bracken) |
Charlie Coombes | ... | production assistant |
Scott Handcock | ... | production secretary |
Claire Hildred | ... | production coordinator |
Ceredig Parry | ... | assistant production accountant |
Julie Scott | ... | production executive |
Dyfed Thomas | ... | production accountant |
Mark Burnett | ... | uncredited |