Love, Victor (TV Series)
Fast Times at Creekwood High (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Melissa Kosar |
Writing Credits
Becky Albertalli | ... | (inspired by the novel "Simon vs. The Homo Sapiens Agenda" by) |
Elizabeth Berger | ... | (inspired by the movie "Love, Simon" screenplay by) & |
Isaac Aptaker | ... | (inspired by the movie "Love, Simon" screenplay by) |
Isaac Aptaker | ... | (created for television by) & |
Elizabeth Berger | ... | (created for television by) |
Marcos Luevanos | ... | (written by) |
Jillian Moreno | ... | (story editor) & |
Alex Freund | ... | (story editor) & |
Jasmyne Peck | ... | (story editor) |
Nasser Samara | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Michael Cimino | ... | Victor Salazar | |
Rachel Hilson | ... | Mia Brooks | |
Anthony Turpel | ... | Felix Weston | |
Bebe Wood | ... | Lake Meriwether | |
Mason Gooding | ... | Andrew | |
George Sear | ... | Benjamin 'Benji' Campbell | |
Isabella Ferreira | ... | Pilar Salazar | |
Mateo Fernandez | ... | Adrian Salazar | |
Anthony Keyvan | ... | Rahim | |
Ava Capri | ... | Lucy | |
James Martinez | ... | Armando Salazar | |
Ana Ortiz | ... | Isabel Salazar | |
Nia Vardalos | ... | Theresa | |
Aj Carr | ... | Teddy (as Ajani) | |
Charlie Hall | ... | Kieran | |
Tyler Lofton | ... | Connor | |
Mekhi Phifer | ... | Harold Brooks | |
Monique Mosee | ... | Joanne | |
Garrett Currier | ... | Asher | |
Dane Jamieson Price | ... | Rider (as Dane Jamieson) |
Produced by
Isaac Aptaker | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Elizabeth Berger | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Marty Bowen | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Chan | ... | associate producer |
Jason Ensler | ... | executive producer |
Adam Fishbach | ... | executive producer |
Wyck Godfrey | ... | executive producer |
Isaac Klausner | ... | executive producer |
Michelle Lirtzman | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Londy | ... | executive producer |
Marcos Luevanos | ... | co-executive producer |
Joanna McPherson | ... | associate producer |
Kenny Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Pouya Shahbazian | ... | executive producer |
Brian Tanen | ... | executive producer |
Rick Wiener | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Wilt | ... | producer (produced by) |
Debby Wolfe | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Siddhartha Khosla | ... | (score by) |
Kotomi | ... | (as Lauren Culjak) (score by) |
Cinematography by
J.P. Wakayama | ... | director of photography (as JP Wakayama) |
Editing by
Kyla Plewes |
Casting By
Kristian Charbonier | ||
Josh Einsohn |
Production Design by
Cece De Stefano |
Art Direction by
Sean Falkner |
Set Decoration by
Eden Barr |
Costume Design by
Molly Grundman | ... | (as Molly Grundman-Gerbosi) |
Makeup Department
Kathleen Freeman | ... | makeup department head |
Pavy Olivarez | ... | hair department head |
Theresa Broadnax | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jennifer Green | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Dustin Osborne | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Daniel Portnoy | ... | unit production manager |
Eric Yeckley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jason K. Smith | ... | production executive: hulu (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Tull Coscina | ... | second assistant director |
Katie Hausmann | ... | first assistant director |
Danny Giles | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Chloe Huckins | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Andrew Kent | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Drew Bender | ... | set designer |
Carina Berlin | ... | property master |
Gary Christensen | ... | construction coordinator |
Rocco Francesco Paolone | ... | decorator gang boss |
Bob West | ... | graphic designer |
Philip Briggs | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Michael Faretta | ... | second lead painter (uncredited) |
Mike Faretta | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Beibei Hu | ... | art department (uncredited) |
Kelsey Jackett | ... | prop assist (uncredited) |
Odette Mattha | ... | Prop assistant (uncredited) |
Olivia Meredith | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) / set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Chris Nuccio | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tom de Gorter | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeffrey Fuller | ... | supervising sound editor (as Jeff Fuller) |
Michelle Guasto | ... | production sound mixer |
Clinton Jones | ... | mix tech |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr mixer |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael O'Connor | ... | sound designer |
Dante Reynolds | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Danny Maurer | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Blair Foord | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
John Brown | ... | visual effects |
Francesca Orrach | ... | VFX Producer: Ingenuity Studios |
Bennique Blasini | ... | visual effects supervisor: BFX Imageworks (uncredited) |
Steven M. Blasini | ... | visual effects supervisor: BFX Imageworks (uncredited) |
Summer Duquette | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Kyle Gordon | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Elle Sassenrath | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Abbott | ... | key grip |
Shane Andersen | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Beau Tai Cheadle | ... | digital utility |
Andrew Dickieson | ... | A Camera 1st AC / first assistant camera: a camera |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician |
Matt Garrett | ... | camera operator |
Justen Hernandez | ... | camera operator |
Tiffany Nathanson | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
John Roney | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Harry Schroeder | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Josh Smith | ... | best boy grip |
Adam Uyemura | ... | chief lighting technician |
Eric Valencia-Hughes | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Sasha Wright | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Stephen Branagan | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dan Cassell | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
David N. Castro | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Noah Cruz | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Kelsey Shaw McNeal | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Michael Taing | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting |
Samantha Marzec | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sharon Gilligan | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Jennifer Stone | ... | costume supervisor |
Patty Vaughn | ... | costumer |
Victoria Cameron | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Chelsea R. Lee | ... | principal set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Stephen Godoy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Josh Kadish | ... | assistant editor |
Kris Santa Cruz | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Desarey Guzman | ... | location manager |
Sara Suskin | ... | assistant location manager |
Antonio J Garcia | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Stephanie Gangel | ... | music editor |
Tyler Glenn | ... | performer: "Somebody To Tell Me" |
Leah Harrison | ... | music supervisor |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Leland | ... | main title theme written by / producer: "All Alone On Christmas" / supervising music producer |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Dale-Meunier | ... | script supervisor |
Vivianne Nguyen | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Malcolm Mazer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael David Reynolds | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Carson Aden | ... | stage manager |
Becky Albertalli | ... | consultant |
Zoe Brown | ... | Assistant to S. Wilt |
Justin Carlo | ... | production coordinator |
Emily Dubovi | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Brandon McCaig | ... | production accountant |
Amanda Beistle | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Spencer Drees | ... | assistant: Jason Ensler (uncredited) |
Jenica Felix | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Alexandra Hiebert | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Nina Howard | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kylee Mitchell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Madison Pflueger | ... | health and safety testing coordinator (uncredited) |
Benjamin South | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Seven Tripp | ... | health and safety monitor (uncredited) |