Directed by
Robert Bohrer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Bohrer |
Cast (in credits order)
Branco Saciri | ... | Manolo (as Branco Stefanovic) | |
Odine Johne | ... | Linda | |
Eric Klotzsch | ... | Maik | |
Maikel Radu | ... | Flip | |
Valentino Radu | ... | Flop | |
Nadya Güellil | ... | Laute Freundin (as Nadya Guellil) | |
Flora Schausberger | ... | Leise Freundin | |
Siggi Klee | ... | Hippie | |
Angelika Honig | ... | Mutter | |
Vincent Honig | ... | Kind | |
Waldi Müller | ... | Splashdiver | |
Felix Hirt | ... | Splashdiver | |
Alexej Powenda | ... | Splashdiver | |
Christian Guth | ... | Splashdiver (as Christian 'Elvis' Guth) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matthias Nerlich | ... | Sicherheitsansager (voice) (uncredited) | |
Maximilian Sanchez | ... | Muscleman (uncredited) | |
Kas Zierl | ... | Vater (uncredited) |
Produced by
Martina Knapheide | ... | line producer |
Matthias Nerlich | ... | producer |
Christian Specht | ... | producer |
Music by
Hannes Gwisdek | ||
Philip Hansmann |
Cinematography by
Max Preiss | ... | (as Maximilian Preiss) |
Editing by
Robert Bohrer | ||
Robert Kummer |
Makeup Department
Caroline Bonde | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kas Zierl | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Oliver Kniffki | ... | second unit director |
Mirco Tribanek | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Maximilian Vogel | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Nicola Hens | ... | boom operator |
Gunther Lebbe | ... | production sound mixer: sound designer |
Alexandre Leser | ... | sound mixer |
Nico Wolf | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Christoph Ito Herrmann | ... | title designer |
Stunts
Christian Guth | ... | stunt coordinator |
Felix Hirt | ... | stunt performer |
Waldi Müller | ... | stunt performer |
Alexej Powenda | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anne-Lore-Leroy | ... | second assistant camera |
Rafael Beinder | ... | gaffer |
Dirk Eichler | ... | steadicam operator |
Marius Flucht | ... | key grip |
Thomas Hübener | ... | remote head operator |
Oliver Kniffki | ... | second unit camera |
Michel Scheibe | ... | crane operator |
Camilo Sottolichio | ... | crane assistant |
Franz Teresiak | ... | electrician |
Phillip Wölke | ... | assistant camera / first assistant camera (as Phillip Woelke) |
Editorial Department
Oliver Kniffki | ... | visual supervisor |
Lola Knoblach | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Alicia Augustin | ... | singer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Jonathan Bölling | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Johannes Brennecke | ... | driver |
Julia Bruton | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Kristina Galandi | ... | child care |
Jeva Griskjane | ... | caterer |
Lukas Hahn | ... | production assistant |
Birk Heidkamp | ... | production assistant |
Kai Horstmannshoff | ... | production assistant |
Marco Kissling | ... | security diver |
Nina Perovic | ... | set medic |