Directed by
Deon Hayman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Deon Hayman |
Cast (in credits order)
Selwyn Ward | ... | Simiel | |
Mirelly Taylor | ... | Valerie | |
J Michael Briggs | ... | Nick | |
Brian Tee | ... | Avith Kang | |
Matthew Ashford | ... | Thomas | |
Sharon Blynn | ... | Alexia | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Coady | ... | Kallak McPherson | |
Logan Noh | ... | Bomb Victim | |
Kelly Noonan | ... | Reporter | |
Estrella Nouri | ... | Sarah | |
Kathryn Taylor Smith | ... | Khepra (as Kathryn Taylor) | |
Micaal Stevens | ... | Loc Dog | |
Sandra Suess | ... | Bomb Victim |
Produced by
J Michael Briggs | ... | producer |
Kim Clinger | ... | executive producer |
Walter Doll | ... | associate producer |
Wanda Dorn | ... | producer |
Deon Hayman | ... | producer |
Patrick Kearney | ... | executive producer |
Chris King | ... | co-executive producer |
Michele Robles | ... | executive producer |
Excel A. Sharrieff | ... | executive producer |
Terry Tyson | ... | associate producer |
Cecil Ward | ... | executive producer |
Selwyn Ward | ... | producer |
Music by
Bill Appleberry |
Cinematography by
Michael Candelori |
Editing by
John Scarf |
Casting By
Wanda Dorn |
Production Design by
Brandon Mendez |
Art Direction by
Brandon Mendez |
Set Decoration by
Jacquelyn Cruz | ||
Kristin Rapinchuk |
Makeup Department
Alejandra Gerakos | ... | second assistant makeup artist |
Krista Marie Owens | ... | makeup artist |
Jesseca Spencer | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jacqueline Gill | ... | second assistant director |
Tyler Stratton | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Eric I. Bucklin | ... | adr recordist / sound mixer |
Dennis Tanjuaquio | ... | boom operator |
Antony Zeller | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Krista Marie Owens | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
Patrick Kearney | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Takashi Takeoka | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Walter Doll | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Giovanni Perez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jose Bedoya | ... | key grip |
Michael Candelori | ... | "a" camera operator |
Tim Carr | ... | d camera operator |
Michael Coady | ... | digital information technician |
Jose L. Guerrero | ... | grip |
Christopher Hernandez | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Jay B. Julio | ... | rigging gaffer |
Attica Mann | ... | "b" camera operator / first assistant camera |
Nick Medrud | ... | second assistant camera |
Moe Verma | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Krista Marie Owens | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Jessica Spencer | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
John Scarf | ... | post-production supervisor |
Location Management
Nikki Powell | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Genevieve Cashman | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jean-Michel Brignac | ... | production assistant |
Jesse Carter | ... | production assistant |
Karlton Hester | ... | key production assistant |
Tia Johnson | ... | poster |
Kejah Murray | ... | production assistant |
Cory Ramos | ... | production assistant |
Toney Randolph | ... | production coordinator |
Albert Ticer | ... | production assistant |