Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Fool's Gold (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bethany Rooney |
Writing Credits
Michael Brandt | ... | (developed by) & |
Derek Haas | ... | (developed by) |
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) & |
Matt Olmstead | ... | (created by) |
Ike Smith | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jason Beghe | ... | Hank Voight | |
Jesse Lee Soffer | ... | Jay Halstead | |
Tracy Spiridakos | ... | Hailey Upton | |
Marina Squerciati | ... | Kim Burgess | |
Patrick John Flueger | ... | Adam Ruzek | |
LaRoyce Hawkins | ... | Kevin Atwater | |
Amy Morton | ... | Trudy Platt (credit only) | |
Molly Burnett | ... | Raquel Landry | |
Christopher Ryan Grant | ... | Sam Olin | |
Deveon Bromby | ... | Mel | |
Mason Heidger | ... | 'Axel' Andrew Caren | |
Danny Breslin | ... | Joey Peterson | |
Anthony Whitaker | ... | Tech | |
Jamie Ewing | ... | Patrol Cop #1 | |
Andrea Adams | ... | Patrol Cop #2 | |
Rachel Coopes | ... | Posh Girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dylan Bickel | ... | Med Patient (uncredited) | |
Rekkhan | ... | white Shirt (uncredited) |
Produced by
Daniele Bernstein | ... | co-producer |
Terry Blythe | ... | producer |
Michael Brandt | ... | executive producer |
Craig Cannold | ... | producer (produced by) |
Rick Eid | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Laura A. Garcia | ... | associate producer |
Scott Gold | ... | co-executive producer |
Derek Haas | ... | executive producer |
Gavin Harris | ... | executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Brian Luce | ... | producer |
Rebecca McGill | ... | co-executive producer (as Rebecca Mcgill) |
Matthew Newman | ... | co-executive producer |
Anastasia Puglisi | ... | supervising producer |
Chad Saxton | ... | co-executive producer |
Gwen Sigan | ... | executive producer |
Ike Smith | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Atli Örvarsson |
Cinematography by
James Zucal | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Terry Blythe |
Casting By
Jenny Ravitz | ||
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Gregory Van Horn |
Art Direction by
Gary Baugh | ||
John Pryor | ... | creative director |
Set Decoration by
Tricia Schneider | ... | (as Patricia Schneider) |
Costume Design by
Susan Kaufmann |
Makeup Department
Nesrin Ismail | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Alma Izquierdo | ... | makeup department head |
Rachel McQuen | ... | key makeup artist |
Melissa Mull | ... | makeup artist |
Ashley Olive | ... | hair stylist |
Dorota Pabian | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Craig Cannold | ... | unit production manager |
Chip Touhey | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sam Alvelo | ... | second assistant director (as Samuel J. Alvelo) |
Lauren Mrozek | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard E. White | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David J. Chamerski | ... | property master (as David Chamerski) |
Thomas J. Glynn | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kevin M. Kenny Sr. | ... | construction coordinator (as Kevin Kenny) |
Flynn Thomas Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Josh Zylstra | ... | leadman (as Joshua Zylstra) |
Charlie M. Fuentes | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
David Glossberg | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Michael Pool | ... | playback graphics (uncredited) |
Danielle Tomko | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Cliff Zimowski | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jon Ailetcher | ... | production sound mixer |
Noelle DiMarco | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Brian Dinkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Johnston | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | sound supervisor |
Todd Morrissey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Sauro | ... | adr supervisor |
Dan Kremer | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Frederick H. Stahly | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Matthew Bottger | ... | special effects technician |
Allison Cayo | ... | special effects technician / special effects |
Margaret Goddard Knop | ... | special effects foreman (as Margaretgoddardknop) / special effects technician (as Margaretgoddardknop) |
Diego Gonzalez | ... | special effects supervisor (as a different name) |
David Greene | ... | special effects coordinator |
Sean Mullins | ... | special effects technician |
Eddie Szczesniak | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Diego Gonzalez | ... | visual effects artist (as a different name) |
Louis Mackall | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Natalia Matveenko | ... | flame artist |
Stunts
Gavin Brown | ... | stunts |
Aaron Crippen | ... | stunts |
Brandon Fierro | ... | stunts |
Tom Lowell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Randall McDonald | ... | stunts |
Marty Murray | ... | stunts |
Chris Nolte | ... | stunts |
Matt Philliben | ... | stunts |
T.C. Rose | ... | stunts (as TC Rose) |
Cheyenne Watson | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jamison Acker | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Kyle Belousek | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Donald Carlson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Don Carlson) |
Logan Covelli | ... | account executive |
Paul Demos | ... | dolly grip |
Spencer Gillis | ... | camera operator |
Christopher Hood | ... | additional cinematographer (as Chris Hood) / camera operator: "c" camera (as Chris Hood) |
Matt Johnson | ... | best boy electric |
Rebecca Johnson | ... | digital utility person |
David 'Louie' Lukasik | ... | gaffer |
Victor Macias | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Max Moore | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Polmanski | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Brian Romano | ... | additional steadicam/cam operator |
Patrick Sage | ... | dolly grip (as Pat Sage) |
Megan Snowder | ... | lighting console programmer |
Jon Stevenson | ... | best boy grip |
Jason Storandt | ... | key grip |
Timothy Troy | ... | dolly grip (as Tim Troy) |
Marion Tucker | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Claire Simon | ... | casting: Chicago |
Tanisha Tyler | ... | casting associate: Chicago |
Amy Vachon | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Miller | ... | costume supervisor (as Jenn Miller) |
Editorial Department
Wendy Green | ... | assistant editor (as Wendy S. Green) |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Ebony Goodwin | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Trevor Martin | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Stone | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Patrick Cremin | ... | key location assistant |
Patrick Muldoon | ... | location manager |
Will Noonan | ... | location scout/assistant location manager |
Will Noonan | ... | location scout |
Matthew J. Reilly | ... | location assistant |
Kyle Witvoet | ... | key location assistant |
Kurt Close | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Chris Newlin | ... | music editor |
Ian Schaid | ... | additional music |
Stacy Wallen-McCarthy | ... | music supervisor |
Matthew Atticus Berger | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Zach Butler | ... | script coordinator |
Patricia Frontain | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William F. Hogan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Billy Hogan) |
Patrick Shannon Jr. | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
William Angelico | ... | production associate |
Charissa Armon | ... | playback graphic coordinator |
Adrian Bassuk | ... | production associate |
Adam Blythe | ... | production assistant |
Zach Bradshaw | ... | production office coordinator |
Kim Brown | ... | production associate |
Matthew Browne | ... | production associate (as Matthew Brown) |
Pamela A. Cain | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Pamela Cain) |
Nicholas Carranza | ... | first assistant accountant |
Michael Drew Collins | ... | production accountant (as Michael Collins) |
Kyle Corum | ... | associate: Wolf Entertainment |
Donnie Dasbach | ... | craft service (as Donny Dasbach) |
Shelby Eggers | ... | production associate |
Stuart Elmore | ... | production assistant |
Shannon Fortune | ... | clearance supervisor |
Ang Gardner | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Gleason | ... | production associate |
Lakeisha Houston | ... | production associate |
Frances Sophia Hutchison | ... | production assistant |
Adam Marshall Present | ... | production assistant (as Adam Present) |
Tracy Reuter | ... | key 2nd assistant accountant |
Walt Smith | ... | technical advisor |
Maggie Sorce | ... | production associate |
Jeff Sweeney | ... | key production assistant / production assistant |
Aimee Von Arx | ... | production associate |
Cristina Cruz | ... | production assistant: set decoration (uncredited) |
Nefertiti Fulks | ... | covid compliance manager (uncredited) |
Ryan B. Johnson | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Kristie Komperda | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Aubrey L Murray | ... | locaction assistant (uncredited) |