Directed by
Chris Addison |
Writing Credits
Rebecca Callard | ... | (written by) |
Chris Addison | ... | (co-created by) & |
Simon Blackwell | ... | (co-created by) & |
Martin Freeman | ... | (co-created by) |
Martin Freeman | ... | (based on an original idea by) |
Grace Long | ... | (additional material) & |
Ian Martin | ... | (additional material) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Martin Freeman | ... | Paul | |
Daisy Haggard | ... | Ally | |
Alex Eastwood | ... | Luke | |
Eve Prenelle | ... | Ava | |
Patrick Baladi | ... | Darren | |
Jordan A. Nash | ... | Jacob (as Jordan Nash) | |
Andi Osho | ... | Susie | |
Aliyah Sesay | ... | Grace | |
Amy McAllister | ... | Nurse Brenton | |
Sally O'Leary | ... | Ms. West | |
Rebecca Gethings | ... | Rheumatologist | |
Dino Kelly | ... | Jamie | |
Izzy Stewart | ... | Ruby (as Isabel Rose Stewart) | |
Donna Louise Bryan | ... | Jacob's Mum | |
Bruno Ben-Tovim | ... | Isaac | |
Theo Collis | ... | Ben | |
Jeremiah Daley | ... | Kai | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lasco Atkins | ... | Parent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Addison | ... | executive producer |
Richard Allen-Turner | ... | executive producer |
Rob Aslett | ... | executive producer |
Carleen Beadle | ... | line producer (as Carleen Beadle-Larcombe) |
Simon Blackwell | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Martin Freeman | ... | executive producer |
Gina Lyons | ... | associate producer |
David Martin | ... | executive producer |
Jim Poyser | ... | producer |
Jon Thoday | ... | executive producer |
Toby Welch | ... | executive producer |
Michael Wiggs | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Oli Julian |
Cinematography by
Steven Cameron Ferguson | ... | director of photography (as Steven Ferguson) |
Editing by
Pete Drinkwater |
Casting By
Sarah Crowe |
Production Design by
Janice Flint |
Art Direction by
Mel Thompson | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Caroline Pitcher |
Makeup Department
Katie Beveridge | ... | makeup artist |
India Chadwick | ... | makeup artist |
Lisa Kennedy | ... | make up and hair designer |
Laura Szydlowski | ... | makeup artist |
Lorna Crowther | ... | hair & makeup junior: dailies (uncredited) |
Judit Florenciano | ... | hair & makeup artist: dailies (uncredited) |
Production Management
Danilo Antonelli | ... | unit manager |
Sonia Borges | ... | post production manager |
David Finnigan | ... | production executive |
Sheila Humphreys | ... | post-production supervisor |
Catherine McNamara | ... | production manager |
Louisa Shepherd | ... | head of production |
Toby Ward | ... | director of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Leonora Barton | ... | third assistant director (as Leonara Barton) |
Andy Gradwell | ... | first assistant director |
Emmalouise Smith | ... | second assistant director (as Emma Louise Smith) |
Josh MacGinley | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |
Art Department
Max Bagshaw | ... | standby props |
Jenny Dee | ... | standby art director |
Leon Horgan | ... | dressing props |
Chris McCarthy | ... | graphic designer (as Christopher McCarthy) |
Zane McGill | ... | construction manager |
Bethan Pearce | ... | production buyer |
Luca Schiavetta | ... | dressing props |
Pauline Seager | ... | production buyer |
Martin Southwood | ... | standby props |
Ian Warwicker | ... | property master |
Kyla Weldon | ... | Art Department Assistant / petty cash buyer |
Sound Department
Jamie Allen | ... | dialogue editor |
Laura Clough | ... | boom operator |
Alexander Fielding | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Jordan Heron | ... | 2nd AS |
Zoe King | ... | foley artist |
Guy Mallett | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Munns | ... | sound recordist |
Christodoulos Procopiou | ... | sound effects editor (as Chris Procopiou) |
Edward Sutton | ... | ADR mixer |
Yufeng Zhang | ... | mix technician |
Jay Heron | ... | second assistant sound (uncredited) |
Dominic Lawrence | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Billy Poole | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ricardo Musch | ... | VFX Pipeline Supervisor |
Lee Watson | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ashton Born | ... | b camera clapper loader |
Scott Bryan | ... | rigger daily |
Lali Coombes | ... | clapper loader |
Huw Garratt | ... | best boy |
Alican Halaçeli | ... | digital imaging technician (as Alican Halaceli) |
Alex Kelleher | ... | grip |
Annabel Lee | ... | a camera trainee |
Jake McClean Walker | ... | camera operator (as Jake McClean) |
David Sedgwick | ... | electrician |
Joseph Slocombe | ... | camera trainee |
Bradley Stearn | ... | focus puller |
George Telling | ... | focus puller |
Hamza Twomey | ... | electrician (as Hamza Patrick Twomey) |
Kit Wood | ... | lighting gaffer |
Jordan Heath | ... | grip trainee (uncredited) |
Dan Huntley | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ben Marks | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jane Batt | ... | costume supervisor |
Natalie Egleton | ... | costume standby |
Tom O'Dell | ... | costume standby |
Chloe Pollard | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Ben Robertson-Kay | ... | assistant editor |
Carl Thompson | ... | colourist |
Daniel Tomlinson | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Tom Bosanquet | ... | supervising location manager |
George Glynn | ... | location assistant |
Elliott Meddings | ... | location manager |
Santiago Morgan | ... | location assistant |
Zaheer Raja | ... | location marshall |
Francesco Sabbatini | ... | location assistant |
Tom Whitehead | ... | Location Assistant |
Music Department
Ethan Jeffrey | ... | Additional music / Composer assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Tiz Dyer-Jones | ... | assistant script editor |
Jennifer Jones | ... | script supervisor |
Marilyn Kirby | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Dennis | ... | covid marshall |
Elsa Dickens | ... | covid coordinator |
Nicola Foster-Ward | ... | legal and business affairs |
Alex Gardner | ... | unit medic |
Dominique Haidar | ... | production coordinator |
Jack Justin | ... | production team |
Joshua MacGinley | ... | production team |
Colin Mills | ... | unit medic |
David Palmer-Brown | ... | legal and business affairs |
Grainne Perkins | ... | director of corporate affairs |
Ed Rowe | ... | Covid coordinator |
Harry Michael Sanders | ... | Stand in 'Alex Eastwood' |
Indiana Sky | ... | production team |
Amber van Schaaijk | ... | production team |
Kiana Vaughan | ... | Covid-19 Supervisor / covid supervisor |
Lisa West | ... | production accountant |
Danielle Siegel | ... | standards and practices (uncredited) |