Directed by
Sajid Khan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tushar Hiranandani | ... | (screenplay) |
Sajid Khan | ... | (screenplay) |
Sajid Nadiadwala | ... | (story) |
Sajid | ... | (dialogue) |
Sajid | ... | (screenplay) |
Farhad Samji | ... | (dialogue) (as Farhad) |
Farhad Samji | ... | (screenplay) (as Farhad) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Swapna David | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Heffernan | ... | co-producer |
Sajid Nadiadwala | ... | producer |
Dean O'Toole | ... | line producer: UK |
Akshai Puri | ... | associate producer |
Vikram Razdan | ... | Business Development |
Jayesh Shikarkhane | ... | promo producer |
Music by
Sajid Ali | ||
Wajid Ali | ||
Sandeep Shirodkar | ... | (background music) |
Cinematography by
Manoj Soni |
Editing by
Rameshwar S. Bhagat | ... | film editor |
Production Design by
Humphrey Jaeger |
Set Decoration by
Antonia Gibbs |
Costume Design by
Shyamli Arora | ||
Jennifer Gardiner | ||
Khatri Irfan | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Moiz Kapadia | ... | secondary costume designer |
Aki Narula | ||
Rick Roy | ||
Ajaz Shaikh | ... | associate costume designer |
Makeup Department
Suraj Sharma Makeup Artist | ... | makeup artist / personal makeup artist |
Tanuja Dabir | ... | make up artist: Asin |
Shailesh Keskar | ... | personal makeup artist |
Sital Patel | ... | personal makeup artist: dailies for Asin / personal makeup artist: dailies for Jacqueline Fernandez |
Waheed Ahmed Shaikh | ... | personal makeup artist: Johny Lever |
Sital Patel | ... | personal makeup artist: dailies (uncredited) |
Production Management
Perry Cumber | ... | unit manager |
Ramjanam Dubey | ... | production executive |
Sankalp Tawde | ... | project manager |
Martin Walker | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Siddharth Banerjee | ... | associate director |
Gautam Bhalla | ... | assistant director |
Harshal Jethi | ... | assistant director |
Seemaab Khan | ... | assistant director |
Suraj Sadanah | ... | associate director: London |
Art Department
Shilpi Jha Bose | ... | set dresser |
Peter Davis | ... | hod painter |
Madhura Gokarn | ... | assistant art director |
George Morris | ... | props |
Sandeep Sharad Ravade | ... | associate art director |
Jenny Ray | ... | stand by props |
Vedant Sawant | ... | graphic designer |
Paresh Mestry | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jitendra Chaudhary | ... | sound designer |
Sajjan Choudhary | ... | foley artist |
Leslie Fernandes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kingshuk Moran | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Dipesh Patel | ... | sound engineer |
Gnayaneshwar Pawar | ... | sound editor |
Souvik Phukan | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Joe Rodrigues | ... | Assistant sound mixing engineer |
Shankar Singh | ... | sound editor |
Vinay Upadhyay | ||
Varun Visoi | ... | foley recording |
Visual Effects by
Francine Almeida | ... | matte painter: Prime Focus |
Swapnil Ambre | ... | lead compositor |
Arunraj | ... | paint/prep artist |
Aditya Badekar | ... | vfx: line producer |
Tathagata Banerjee | ... | vfx production manager |
Praveen Bareria | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mahesh Baria | ... | visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus Ltd |
Hemant Bhanse | ... | cg lighting artist |
Indranil Bhattacharya | ... | senior modeler |
Yogesh Bhavsar | ... | rigging artist |
Ashish Chikhalkar | ... | compositor |
Pranjal Choudhary | ... | visual effects artist |
Varadraj Deorukhkar | ... | visual effects artist |
Vishal Desale | ... | visual effects artist |
Akash Fargade | ... | background prep artist |
Sameet Gupte | ... | cg supervisor |
Himanshu Poddar | ... | compositor |
Vinay Kadam | ... | senior compositor |
Kotamraju Karthik | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Imran Khan | ... | digital compositor |
Bhuvnesh Kumar | ... | digital compositor: Prime Focus India |
Mani Bhushan Kumar | ... | rigging supervisor |
Abhijeet Lamture | ... | senior texture painter |
Dhanjee Maheshwary | ... | roto artist |
Debabrata Maity | ... | lead compositor: prime focus |
Feroz Mallick | ... | prep artist |
Amit Malviya | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Midhun | ... | visual effects artist |
Rohit More | ... | roto artist |
Abhijit Mulye | ... | lead matte painter |
Anoop M. Nair | ... | visual effects artist |
Atul Palande | ... | visual effects artist |
Prakash Parmar | ... | prep artist |
Virendra Prajapati | ... | compositor |
Tuhin Rana | ... | digital compositor: Prime Focus Ltd. |
Rajeev Kumar Rastogi | ... | Line Producer (as Rajeev Kumar) |
Supath Ray | ... | motion graphics |
Amey Sakpal | ... | digital compositor |
Amit Sardal | ... | line producer: cg |
Swapnil Sargade | ... | visual effects |
Jimit Shah | ... | roto lead |
Yogesh Sharma | ... | visual effects artist |
Merzin Tavaria | ... | visual effects creative director |
Abu Thahir | ... | roto supervisor |
Yogendra Tonke | ... | texture lead |
Rahul Toraskar | ... | roto artist |
Vipin Tripathi | ... | roto lead |
VenkataSubramaniam | ... | visual effects producer (as Venkatasubramanian) |
Vikas Wadekar | ... | roto artist |
Sunil Kumar Yadav | ... | roto lead |
Shritej Patvardhan | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gary Arthurs | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jawed Berni | ... | stunt double: Akshay Kumar (as Jawed El Berni) |
Ratan Bose | ... | stunt performer (as Rattan Bose) |
David Bueno | ... | stunt performer |
Brahim Chab | ... | stunt double (as Brahim Achabbakhe) / stunt performer (as Brahim Achabbakhe) |
Steven Clarke | ... | stunts |
Lawrence de Stefano | ... | stunt performer (as Lorenzo de Stefano) |
Bobby Gerrits | ... | stunt actor (as Robert Gerrits) |
Neung | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stunt Rider Sufi | ... | stunt performer |
Mahendra Verma | ... | action director |
Arun Yadav | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sageer Ahmed | ... | lighting technician |
David J. Bremner | ... | key grip |
Mike Drury | ... | jimmy jib operator |
Mel Hayward | ... | best boy: UK |
Viraj Kudtarkar | ... | assistant camera (as Viraaj Kutharkar) |
Prakash Sunil Pais | ... | lighting technician |
Simon Priestman | ... | jimmy jib operator |
Alok Singh | ... | first assistant steadicam |
Rajesh Tanwar | ... | steadicam operator |
Lee Bagley | ... | camera tracking vehicle driver (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Amit Sompura | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Magda Sobolewska | ... | casting: UK |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jaffer Ali Munshi | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Rohan Desai | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Ashirwad Hadkar | ... | colorist |
Siddharth S Pande | ... | Visual Promotions |
Vikram Parmar | ... | associate editor |
Ejaz Shalkh | ... | Associate Editor / associate editor |
Location Management
Tony Hood | ... | location manager |
Camilla Fox Lansley | ... | location scout: newcastle upon tyne |
Bill Twiston-Davies | ... | location manager |
Jessica Wright | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Wajid Ali | ... | playback singer |
Sunidhi Chauhan | ... | playback singer |
Suzanne D'Mello | ... | playback singer |
Shreya Ghoshal | ... | playback singer |
Jigar Panchal | ... | additional background music |
Sachin Pilgaonkar | ... | playback singer (as Sachin Sharma) |
Pinto | ... | playback singer |
Sameer | ... | lyricist |
Shaan | ... | playback singer |
Mamta Sharma | ... | playback singer |
Parikshit Sharma | ... | background score |
Sandeep Shirodkar | ... | song programming |
Neeraj Shridhar | ... | playback singer |
Sukhwinder Singh | ... | playback singer |
Transportation Department
Bruce Patel | ... | transportation |
Andy Blackburn | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lee Alliston | ... | production consultant |
Amit Basnet | ... | accountant (as Amit Bass) |
Ankit Bhatia | ... | promo producer |
Tim Desbois | ... | aerial coordinator |
Sneha Dubey | ... | production coordinator |
Harish Iyer | ... | marketing assistant |
Geeta Kapoor | ... | assistant choreographer |
Farah Khan | ... | choreographer |
Rajan Korgaonkar | ... | marketing/media |
Vasudevan Kothandath | ... | promo producer |
Meetali Meshram | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Muman | ... | Film set security & Close protection |
Kulthep Narula | ... | line producer: Thailand |
Simon Neville | ... | set armorer |
Siddharth S Pande | ... | visual promotions (as Siddharth Pande) |
Imran Pathan | ... | accounts manager |
Avinash Rajan | ... | Promo Graphic Designer |
Swapnil Rane | ... | publicity designer: Marching Ants |
Prashant Roy | ... | production coordinator |
Ajay Kumar Seth | ... | production assistant |
Abdul Haider Shaikh | ... | production team |
Jayesh Shikarkhane | ... | visual promotions |
Raj Surani | ... | dancers coordinator |
Prachi Thadhani | ... | in house marketing (as Prachi Thadani) |