Directed by
Joshua David Matthews |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matthew Fisher | ... | (screenplay) |
J Tyler Helms | ... | (story) |
Josh Helms | ... | (story) |
Joshua David Matthews | ... | (story) |
Cast
Laine Comley | ... | Elizabeth Bannister | |
Boogie Dabney | ... | The Carpenter | |
Daniel Jones | ... | Skinner | |
Mariah Leath | ... | Wife |
Produced by
Wesley Grant Fleming | ... | executive producer |
David M. Geary | ... | associate producer |
Michael Alden Lloyd | ... | producer |
Joshua David Matthews | ... | producer |
Renne Matthews | ... | associate producer |
Richard Matthews | ... | associate producer |
Frank Ponce | ... | producer |
Kevin Ray | ... | associate producer |
Rick Roberts | ... | associate producer |
David Walton Smith | ... | line producer |
Music by
Azniv Korkejian | ||
Nathan Woodall |
Cinematography by
Michael Alden Lloyd |
Editing by
Kevin Ray |
Production Design by
Vanessa Smith |
Costume Design by
Crystal Ghanem |
Makeup Department
Crystal Ghanem | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Ledion Isufaj | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jason Russell | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Bailey | ... | first assistant director |
David Walton Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brett Brooks | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jay Arington | ... | sound mixer: boom operator |
Zachary Burke | ... | foley artist |
Max Christman | ... | dialogue editor |
Evan M. Flory | ... | sound effects editor |
Kurdice Neal | ... | adr recordist |
Dan Norton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Oplinger | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Phipps | ... | foley artist |
James Scullion | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Bloch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Patrick Longstreth | ... | compositor (as Pat Longstreth) / visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Tyler Welch | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Bailey | ... | still photographer |
Joe Bauer | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Dickinson | ... | best boy grip |
Wesley Grant Fleming | ... | crane operator |
Whitney Hess | ... | gaffer |
Michael Alden Lloyd | ... | camera operator |
Robert Lodge | ... | best boy electric / genset operator |
Stephen Martel Lucas | ... | first assistant camera |
Matt McDermott | ... | camera pa |
Kyle Watson | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bruce Adams | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Tawan Bazemore | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Lynnette Bevins | ... | location assistant |
Russell Honeycutt | ... | location manager |
Cindy Wheat | ... | location coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Matt McDermott | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Bruce Adams | ... | historical consultant |
Summer Fleming | ... | caterer |
David Walton Smith | ... | behind the scenes |
Dave Welch | ... | horse wrangler |
William Yates | ... | senior armourer |
Thanks
Wm. Wade Smith | ... | special thanks |