Made for Love (TV Series)
We're Losing Time (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daisy von Scherler Mayer | ... | (as Daisy Mayer) |
Writing Credits
Jovan Robinson | ... | (written for television by) |
Alissa Nutting | ... | (created for television by) & |
Dean Bakopoulos | ... | (created for television by) and |
Patrick Somerville | ... | (created for television by) and |
Christina Lee | ... | (created for television by) |
Alissa Nutting | ... | (based upon the book by) |
Jovan Robinson | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cristin Milioti | ... | Hazel Green | |
Billy Magnussen | ... | Byron Gogol | |
Dan Bakkedahl | ... | Herringbone | |
Noma Dumezweni | ... | Fiffany Hodeck | |
Caleb Foote | ... | Bennett Hobbes | |
Sarunas J. Jackson | ... | Jay | |
Ray Romano | ... | Herbert Green | |
Paula Abdul | ... | Anydoors | |
Patti Harrison | ... | Bangles | |
Angela Lin | ... | Dr. Hau | |
Raymond Lee | ... | Keefus | |
James Urbaniak | ... | Interviewer | |
Chris Bagnall | ... | Shane Voss (as Christopher Bagnall) | |
Dutch Johnson | ... | Bruce |
Produced by
Shepard Boucher | ... | co-executive producer |
Janet G. Knutsen | ... | line producer |
Christina Lee | ... | executive producer |
Madeleine Nimoy | ... | executive in charge of production |
Alissa Nutting | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Daisy von Scherler Mayer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keefus Ciancia |
Cinematography by
Nathaniel Goodman |
Editing by
Andy Morrish |
Casting By
Leslie Woo |
Production Design by
Jordan Ferrer |
Art Direction by
Sita 'Tarn' Lerdjarudech | ... | (as Sita Fliehler) |
Set Decoration by
Christy McIrwin |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Eve |
Makeup Department
Arleen Chavez | ... | hair department head |
Vivian Flores | ... | hair stylist |
Pam Phillips | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Chuck Conway | ... | production supervisor |
Michael Pasquarelli | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Luke Reedy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dodi Lee Rubenstein | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Dris | ... | second second assistant director |
Brie Krawczyk | ... | trainee assistant director |
Richard W. Welch | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Taylor Beebe | ... | on set greensperson: art department |
Julianna Castigliego | ... | art department coordinator |
Rick Craft | ... | set dresser |
Sonny Grand | ... | Greens Foreman |
Chelsey Morin | ... | set decoration buyer |
Randall Papavero | ... | Gang Boss |
Mary Pingree | ... | assistant art director |
Sam Rashba | ... | set designer |
Ashley Rice | ... | Set Dec Buyer |
Cam Sampson | ... | assistant property master |
Nick Scarpa | ... | leadman |
Sarah Snyder | ... | property master |
Jonny Sylvester | ... | greens gangboss: art department |
Mark Achilles White | ... | set dresser |
Jameson Williams | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Joshua Adeniji | ... | sound effects editor |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Aaron Diecker | ... | dialogue editor |
Steffan Falesitch | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ben Greaves | ... | production sound mixer |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
John Milo Train | ... | re-recording mixer |
Karol Urban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Russell Tamillo | ... | special effects foreman |
Blumes Tracy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Michael Angelo | ... | Flame Artist |
Pierceon Bellemare | ... | visual effects producer |
Austin Brown | ... | compositor |
Chad Buehler | ... | digital compositor |
Genavieve DeCaria | ... | editorial department manager |
Graham Herbster | ... | tracking and matchmove artist |
Jared Klickstein | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kevin Pierce | ... | visual effects supervisor: JAMM |
Esmeralda Ramirez | ... | vfx producer |
Seema Schere | ... | matte painter: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Jordan Schuster | ... | visual effects producer |
Edward L. Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Doug Witsken | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Kennedy | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Rahul Manoharan | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Andy Pham | ... | Pipeline TD: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sarah Molasky | ... | stunt double: Patti Harrison |
Matt Mullins | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Altman | ... | lighting technician |
Marissa Castrejon | ... | first unit grip |
Angel Cifuentes | ... | video assist operator |
Philip Collins | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Stephan Dalyai | ... | Chief Lighting Tech |
Beth Dubber | ... | still photographer |
Shawn Duchscherer | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician |
James Thomas Flynn | ... | fixtures foreman |
Gregson Gabrio | ... | dit |
Chris Griggs | ... | assistant camera |
Jimmy Harritos | ... | rigging electrician: gang boss |
Tom Kiefer | ... | best boy electric |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Heather LeRoy | ... | first assistant camera (as Heather Lea) |
Sean McQueen | ... | grip |
Franklin Melendez | ... | lighting console programmer |
Alex Newberg | ... | grip |
Zac Sleeth | ... | fixtures technician |
Brandy Tannahill | ... | rigging grip |
Nate Wayman | ... | key rigging grip / second unit key grip |
David J. White II | ... | first assistant camera |
Liam Powers White | ... | digital utility |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter |
Casting Department
Julina Baber | ... | casting associate |
Jalal Haddad | ... | casting assistant |
Lily Trotter | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monica C. Alvarez | ... | costumer |
Monica Chamberlain | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nikoya Gonzalez | ... | key costumer |
Christy Mele | ... | background costumer |
Jaimon Ott | ... | costumer |
Amanda Ramirez | ... | set costumer |
Alaya Tyson | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Frederik Bokkenheuser | ... | colorist |
Caitlin Fleming | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Goleburn | ... | post-production assistant |
Kerry Ann Maresca | ... | post production supervisor |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor |
Rhiannon Moriarty | ... | colorist: dailies |
Emily Nine | ... | assistant editor |
Sarah E. Williams | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Stephen Andrzejewski | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kim Crabb | ... | location manager |
Anthony Rizza | ... | key assistant location manager |
Carri Stevens | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Julian Drucker | ... | music coordinator |
Jason Lingle | ... | music editor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Christine Greene Roe | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Cingle | ... | script supervisor |
Eric Lyons | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Marcos Dequiroz | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Jodi Billings | ... | key production assistant |
Hannah Crews | ... | production assistant |
Billy Curtis | ... | layout board technician |
Marquise Davion | ... | production secretary |
Meagan Noel Fulps | ... | director's assistant: Daisy von Scherler Mayer |
Nicole Koop | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ty Metcalfe | ... | production assistant |
Austin Miller | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patrick E. Padilla | ... | key set medic |
Asmin Pathare | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Bryan Persichetti | ... | Production Finance Executive: HBO |
Travis Ruhland | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Sandy Sathapornwongkul | ... | production accountant |
Taryn Strella | ... | COVID Compliance Supervisor |
Anna Tokarsky | ... | payroll assistant |
Son Vo | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |