The Fades (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.5 (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Shankland |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jack Thorne | ... | (created by) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Daniel Kaluuya | ... | Mac | |
Theo Barklem-Biggs | ... | DC Firth | |
Robbie Gee | ... | DCI Armstrong | |
Joe Dempsie | ... | John | |
Jenn Murray | ... | Natalie | |
Lily Loveless | ... | Anna | |
Sophie Wu | ... | Jay | |
Iain De Caestecker | ... | Paul | |
Claire Rushbrook | ... | Meg | |
Lloyd Hutchinson | ... | Supt. Clement | |
Craig Conway | ... | Phil | |
Ruth Gemmell | ... | Alice | |
Johnny Harris | ... | Neil Valentine | |
Natalie Dormer | ... | Sarah | |
Tom Ellis | ... | Mark | |
Francis Magee | ... | Dr. Tremlett | |
Chris Mason | ... | Steve | |
Eleanor Matsuura | ... | Vicky | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Eva Dagoo | ... | Fade Girl | |
Deniss Ivanov | ... | Big Reborn | |
Rakesh Jhalli | ... | Injured survivor |
Cinematography by
Stephan Pehrsson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Tabern |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Catrin Meredydd |
Art Direction by
Fabrice Spelta |
Costume Design by
Emma Fryer |
Makeup Department
Christine Allsopp | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist / key special effects makeup artist |
Lizzie Davies | ... | makeup trainee |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Laura Schalker | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Garry Marriott | ... | contact lens effects (uncredited) |
Production Management
Stephen Barker | ... | post-production supervisor (as Steve Barker) |
Patrick Burrows | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marco Ciglia | ... | first assistant director |
Andrew Foster | ... | second assistant director |
Glyn Harper | ... | second assistant director |
Matthew Scrivener | ... | first assistant director |
Matt Storey | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Ben Bagley | ... | set dresser |
Michael Blake | ... | prop man |
Hannah Boyton | ... | scenic artist |
Rebecca Hemy | ... | assistant art director |
James Mannell | ... | props |
Sarah-Jane Prentice | ... | bbc design trainee |
Steve Register | ... | property master |
Simon Riley | ... | standby props |
Antoine Robin | ... | construction manager |
Dean Spicksley | ... | carpenter |
Graham Ward | ... | stand-by art director |
Andrew Wildman | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor |
Robert Edwards | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Ellerington | ... | sound effects editor |
Martin Jensen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Juraj Mravec | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Forbes Noonan | ... | adr recordist |
Tom Oliver | ... | sound recordist |
Jeff Richardson | ... | dialogue editor |
Andy Stallabrass | ... | adr mixer |
Graham Tait | ... | boom operator |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley recordist |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ravindar Reddy Bhavanam | ... | digital effects artist |
Alexis Haggar | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mark Maltby | ... | online editor: The Look |
Dan Marbrook | ... | visual effects producer |
Roger Serrabassa Vilar | ... | digital compositor |
Antony Sofokleous | ... | conform assistant: The Look |
Ken Turner | ... | visual effects artist |
Pragti Wadhwa | ... | compositor |
Khalid El Khouani | ... | visual effects production assistant (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ray De-Haan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ian Pead | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Arrowsmith | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Gary Norman | ... | grip |
Des Willie | ... | still photographer |
Joe Russell | ... | camera operator: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kate Ringsell | ... | casting associate (2010) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kat Cappellazzi | ... | set costumer |
Chloe Flanagan | ... | costume trainee |
Jane Leonard | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Matthew Cannings | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Maltby | ... | on-line editor: The Look |
Dan Marbrook | ... | post producer: The Look |
Thomas Urbye | ... | colourist: The Look |
Location Management
Jethro Ensor | ... | location manager |
Dorothee Freytag | ... | location assistant |
Duncan Laing | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Goetz Botzenhardt | ... | music mixer |
Iain Cooke | ... | music supervisor |
Matt Dunkley | ... | conductor |
Ben Foskett | ... | orchestrator |
English Session Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Script and Continuity Department
Richard Cookson | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Nic Benns | ... | title designer |
Catherine Booton | ... | production secretary |
Liam Byrne | ... | armourer |
Anne Frederick | ... | publicist |
Jacqueline Graham | ... | assistant production accountant |
Dan Osborne | ... | supervising armourer |
Yusoof Patel | ... | production runner |
Benjamin Rosenberg | ... | production coordinator (as Benjamin Richards) |
Sarah Ward | ... | picture publicist |
Garry Marriott | ... | unit medic (uncredited) |