Directed by
Patricia Riggen |
Writing Credits
Mikko Alanne | ... | (screenplay) and |
Craig Borten | ... | (screenplay) and |
Michael Thomas | ... | (screenplay) |
Jose Rivera | ... | (screen story) |
Hector Tobar | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Benjamin Anderson | ... | co-producer: Phoenix Pictures (as Ben Anderson) |
María de los Angeles Cabezas | ... | assistant producer |
Andrés Calderón | ... | executive producer: Dynamo |
Eduardo Castro | ... | supervising producer |
Leopoldo Enriquez | ... | executive producer |
José Luis Escolar | ... | executive producer |
Robert Greenhut | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Hoffman | ... | co-producer: Phoenix Pictures |
Robert Katz | ... | producer |
Mapi Koscina | ... | assistant producer |
Juan de Dios Larraín | ... | executive producer: Fábula TV |
Carlos Eugenio Lavin | ... | executive producer |
Edward McGurn | ... | producer |
Mike Medavoy | ... | producer |
Fuentealba Rodrigo | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Trunkey | ... | co-producer: Phoenix Pictures (as Chris Trunkey) |
Alan Zhang | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James Horner |
Cinematography by
Checco Varese |
Editing by
Michael Tronick |
Casting By
Carla Hool | ||
Moira Miller |
Production Design by
Marco Niro |
Art Direction by
Hector H. Rivera | ... | (art direction) |
Diana Trujillo | ||
Haisu Wang | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Martín Arriagada | ... | (swing gang) |
Aida Rodriguez | ||
Jorge Zambrano |
Costume Design by
Paco Delgado |
Makeup Department
Ernestina Arevalo | ... | assistant makeup artist: second unit (as Ernestina Arévalo) |
Idally Arévalo | ... | assistant makeup artist: Colombia |
Juan Burgos | ... | first assistant hair stylist: Chile |
Paula Casanueva | ... | assistant makeup artist: Chile |
Fernando Castañeda | ... | assistant makeup artist: second unit |
Laura Dandridge | ... | special makeup effects artist |
María De Los Ángeles Vallana | ... | assistant special effects makeup artist: Colombia |
Fito Dellibarda | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Rodolfo 'Fito' Dellibarda) |
David Dupuis | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ainhoa Eskisabel | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Ainhoa Esquisabel) |
Yaneth Fandino | ... | assistant makeup artist: Colombia (as Yaneth Fandiño) |
Domingo García | ... | hair stylist: Don Francisco, Chile / makeup artist: Don Francisco, Chile |
Aaron Globerman | ... | prosthetic makeup manufacturer: Chile |
Valeria Goffreri | ... | assistant makeup artist: Chile |
Chris Hampton | ... | prosthetic makeup manufacturer: Chile |
Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes | ... | first assistant makeup artist: Chile (as Ingrid Hartowicz Fuentes) |
Nicole Herrera | ... | assistant makeup artist: Chile |
Helmut Karpf | ... | first assistant makeup artist: Colombia (as Helmuth Karpf) |
Kevin Kirkpatrick | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ana Lozano | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Sandra Migueli | ... | assistant makeup artist / makeup artist |
Beatriz Munoz | ... | assistant hair stylist: Chile (as Beatriz Muñoz) |
Camilo Márquez | ... | assistant makeup artist: Colombia |
Edilia Robles | ... | assistant hair stylist: Colombia |
Sonia Rodriguez | ... | assistant makeup artist: Colombia (as Sonia Rodríguez) |
Fransisco Rodríguez | ... | hair stylist |
Manuela Saldarriaga | ... | hair trainee: Colombia / makeup trainee: Colombia |
Juanita Santamaria | ... | makeup trainee |
Juanita Santamaría | ... | makeup trainee |
Michele Tornquist | ... | assistant hair stylist: Chile |
Olga Turrini Bernardoni | ... | key makeup artist: Colombia (as Olga Turrini) |
Maria de los ángeles k Vallana | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Khanh Trance | ... | special effects hair (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Gaines | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ralph Paredes | ... | Post Production Executive |
Claudia Roca Bravo | ... | unit production manager |
Carlos Ruiz Boceta | ... | unit manager |
Frank Salvino | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Javier Chinchilla | ... | first assistant director |
David Galeano | ... | third assistant director |
Oscar Godoy | ... | second second assistant director chile |
Giselle Gurza | ... | second assistant director |
Constanza Hevia | ... | second second assistant director: Chile |
Florence Ortiz | ... | third assistant director |
Iván Palomino | ... | second second assistant director |
David Pombo | ... | third assistant director: SET |
Paz Ramírez | ... | third assistant director: Chile |
Lee Sheward | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Juan Alvarado | ... | graphic designer |
Didier Arenas | ... | scenic painter |
Zimon Briceno | ... | assistant property master |
Timothy Burgard | ... | storyboard artist |
Viviana H. Camargo | ... | art Department coordinator |
Edilson Carranza | ... | scenic painter |
Antoine Collignon | ... | concept artist |
Paola Cortés | ... | key scenic artist |
Antonieta Corvalán | ... | assistant property master |
Carolina Garcia Castro | ... | construction coordinator |
Arturo Lazcano | ... | head scenic artist |
Natasha López Lucero | ... | assistant art director (as Natasha López) |
Tatiana Maulen | ... | set dresser |
María Ordoñez | ... | props |
Roberto Pizarro | ... | leadman / on-set dresser |
Claudia Paipa Rodriguez | ... | architectural draftsman |
Óscar Romero | ... | property master |
Roger Sanguino | ... | graphic designer |
Angela Torti | ... | art coordinator |
Luis Vigueras | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Roberto Dominguez Alegria | ... | foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez) |
Mark Coffey | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Karen Cruces | ... | adr recordist |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist |
Rob Embrey | ... | adr facility supervisor |
Luke Gibleon | ... | sound effects recordist |
Laura Graham | ... | adr editor |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer |
Daniel S. Irwin | ... | adr supervisor |
Mauricio López | ... | adr recordist |
Guilherme Marinho | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Jared Marshack | ... | mix technician |
Oscar Méndez | ... | boom operator |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Santiago Núñez | ... | sound mixer |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Mike Prestwood Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alan Rankin | ... | sound designer |
Diego Rodríguez | ... | boom operator |
Mark P. Stoeckinger | ... | supervising sound editor |
Guillermo Morales Vitola | ... | cable person |
Tim Walston | ... | sound editor |
Ben Whitver | ... | adr mixer |
Martyn Zub | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Daniel Cordero | ... | special effects supervisor |
Daniel Villada | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Douglas Addy | ... | vfx lighting supervisor |
Neishaw Ali | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Rajesh Babu | ... | production manager: BOT VFX |
Charles Bahous | ... | visual effects artist: SPIN VFX |
Greg Behrens | ... | visual effects producer: SPIN VFX |
Rachel Beniuk | ... | digital compositor |
Sebastian Bilbao | ... | senior lighting artist |
Tristan Brown | ... | compositor |
Thomas R. Bryant | ... | visual effects editor |
Scott Buda | ... | digital compositor |
Jeff Campbell | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: SpinVFX |
Terrance Carl Chandler | ... | visual effects artist: Modeling/Texturing/Sculpting, Spin VFX |
James Chretien | ... | lighting technical director / look development |
Paul DeOliveira | ... | digital compositor: SPIN VFX |
Joseph DiValerio | ... | previs lead |
Leif Einarsson | ... | previs supervisor |
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi | ... | compositing supervisor: Spin VFX |
Justin Goran | ... | digital compositor: Spin VFX |
Jerome Hartman | ... | visual effects artist |
Alex Henning | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Laura Hiltz | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Laura Sloan) |
Irit Hod | ... | lighting td: Spin VFX |
Colin Hui | ... | visual effects artist |
Hetal Jain | ... | visual effects producer: BOT VFX |
Asim Khan | ... | visual effects artist: Spin Vfx |
Ryan Kitagawa | ... | compositor |
Emma Landriault | ... | digital compositor |
Mark LeDoux | ... | compositor |
Tim LeDoux | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Jongju Lee | ... | asset and animation artist: SPIN VFX |
Chantiny Ly | ... | visual effects production assistant |
George Macri | ... | supervising visual effects producer: SPIN VFX |
Taylor McNutt | ... | visual effects editor |
Tory Miles | ... | digital matte painter |
Mark Neysmith | ... | cg supervisor: Spin VFX |
Alex Nice | ... | Visual Effects Art Director: Magnopus |
Richard Owen | ... | matchmove/layout artist |
Prakash Pathak | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects production coordinator |
Stevie Ramone | ... | digital compositor |
Ranjith | ... | prep/paint artist |
Jason Sanford | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
V.W. Scheich | ... | visual effects producer: Locktix |
Ahmed Shehata | ... | lead technical director: SPIN VFX |
Tim Sibley | ... | effects supervisor: SPIN VFX |
Cody Stoof | ... | fx td |
Charles Angus Taylor | ... | technical director |
Brandon Terry | ... | visual effects editor: Spin VFX |
Juvenal Vique | ... | compositor |
Magdalena Wolf | ... | visual effects producer |
Patrick Zentis | ... | matte painting supervisor |
Radhakrishnan | ... | : BOT VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Diego Fabian Lozada Bocanegra | ... | stunts |
Jhonnatan Bulla | ... | stunt performer |
Jordi Casares | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sebastian Castaneda | ... | Stunt double: Carlos Mamani |
Roger Giraldo Lovera | ... | stunt performer |
Alejandro López Estacio | ... | stunts |
Juan Carlos Garcia Merchan | ... | action coordinator (various episodes) |
Jhon Morales | ... | stunt performer |
Ivan Orjuela | ... | stunt performer |
Seon Rogers | ... | stunt performer |
Edwin Fabian Vanegas | ... | stunt actor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Beatrice Aguirre Zuniga | ... | still photographer |
Juan Manuel Barreto | ... | gaffer |
Nicolas Borquez | ... | video operator |
Andres Clavijo | ... | best boy grip |
Roberto W. Contreras D. | ... | camera operator |
Carmen Del Toro | ... | digital image technician |
Julio Florez | ... | steady cam operater |
Jerónimo Floyd | ... | best boy |
Miguel Angel Gamba | ... | electric |
Christian Hernando Hortua | ... | b dolly grip: Colombia |
Isaías Ibáñez | ... | gaffer |
Ivi Koyck | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Julian Lalinde | ... | second assistant camera |
Luis Lattanzi | ... | First assistant "A" camera |
Diego López 'El Abuelo' | ... | data wrangler |
Babak Mansouri | ... | SI-2K Nano Camera Designer/Advisor |
Matías Mesa | ... | camera operator |
Sergio Mikán | ... | video assist cable runner |
Santiago Muluk | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Andres Archie Ortiz | ... | a camera: Colombia, Chile / second assistant camera |
Alejandro Ovalle | ... | data wrangler |
Antonio Parada | ... | electrician |
Camilo Peralta | ... | electrician |
Paulo Perez | ... | second unit cinematographer (as Paulo Andrés Pérez) |
Mauricio Restrepo | ... | first assistant camera |
Diego Sosa Merlano | ... | second assistant camera |
Victor Uribe | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Julian Vergara | ... | second assistant camera |
Animation Department
Michael Halley | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Alejandra Alaff | ... | local casting |
Felipe Azua | ... | extras casting assistant |
Faryn Einhorn | ... | casting associate |
Nicki Katz | ... | casting assistant |
Moira Miller | ... | local casting |
Daniel Santa Ana | ... | extras casting assistant |
Rodrigo Trujillo | ... | local casting |
Carlos Vásquez | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melissa Agudelo Cañas | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Andrea Fiquitiva | ... | costume assistant / costume breakdown assistant |
Ivonne Fuentes | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Carolina Norero | ... | assistant costume designer |
Camila Olarte | ... | costume supervisor |
Daniel Raev Pérez | ... | costume assistant |
Daniel Raev | ... | costume assistant: Dyeing |
Catherine Rodríguez | ... | wardrobe assistant / wardrobe pa |
Sebastian Romero | ... | costume shopper / wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Leo de Wolff | ... | dailies producer |
Luis Freitas | ... | assistant editor |
Dustin Frost | ... | additional editor: Epilogue |
Elizabeth Hitt | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Joe Ken | ... | digital intermediate editor: Company 3 |
Sandy Pereira | ... | additional editor / first assistant editor |
Pablo Prietto | ... | first assistant editor |
Monica Sender | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | senior colorist |
Ian Sullivan | ... | digital intermediate accountant |
Bryan Torres | ... | assistant editor |
John Tripp | ... | color assist |
J. Cody Baker | ... | additional colorist (uncredited) |
Daniel Pilon | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Arianna Shining Star | ... | color assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Carolina Caicedo | ... | location manager |
Horacio Donoso | ... | location manager |
Nicolás San Martin | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Steven Baker | ... | orchestrator |
Vincent Cirilli | ... | assistant engineer |
Jonathan DeRoche | ... | music preparation |
George Doering | ... | featured musician |
Lynn Fainchtein | ... | music supervisor |
Simon Franglen | ... | additional score arrangements / score producer |
Paul S. Henning | ... | musician: violin |
Tony Hinnigan | ... | featured musician |
Tom Kramer | ... | temp music editor |
David Marquette | ... | scoring stage manager |
Hannah Parrott | ... | assistant engineer |
Joe E. Rand | ... | music editor |
J.A.C. Redford | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Simon Rhodes | ... | additional score arrangements / score mixer |
Nevin Seus | ... | assistant music editor |
Denis St. Amand | ... | scoring stage engineer |
Tom Steel | ... | scoring stage manager |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | music contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Núria Casanueva | ... | script supervisor |
Eliana Reina | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jaime Gaete | ... | transportation captain |
Enrique Lerman | ... | transportation department |
Felipe Morales Lifschitz | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jenny Roa Garcia | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sascha Alonso-Brilliant | ... | unit publicist (as Sascha Alonso) |
Lorena Alvayai | ... | assistant to the cast: Chile |
Andrea Barragán | ... | assistant: Ms. Riggen, Colombia |
Michael John Bell | ... | co-writer |
Kevin Berman | ... | security: Antonio Banderas |
Gregg Brilliant | ... | unit publicist |
Bridgett Buss | ... | post production coordinator: electronic press kit |
MJ Caballero | ... | Production Assistant Los Angeles office |
Juan Carrasquilla | ... | Key Set P.A. |
Natalia Castellanos | ... | adr loop group |
Flor de Maria Chahua | ... | voice actress |
Livia Cortés | ... | assistant to the cast: Chile |
Claudia de Vasco | ... | dialect coach |
Nestor Duque | ... | office production assistant |
Natalia Echeverri | ... | production coordinator: Colombia |
Se le Hace El Making | ... | making of |
Carlos Esteban Esteban | ... | tech support team |
David Galeano | ... | assistant to the cast: Colombia |
Jeannette Hill | ... | Senior VP: Business & Legal Affairs |
Salvador Jimenez | ... | office production assistant |
Benjamin King | ... | assistant: Edward McGurn |
Mapi Koscina | ... | key production assistant |
Thuy Le | ... | compositor |
Carolina Lee Chan | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
John Malakoff | ... | director of production travel: ALTOUR travel |
Jason Marconi | ... | main title design |
Donnie McCormick | ... | associate producer: titles |
Anthony McKeon | ... | security: Antonio Banderas |
David Midgen | ... | titles producer |
Paula Moya | ... | assistant: Mike Medavoy, Colombia |
Juliana Muñoz | ... | production assistant |
Ximena Muñoz | ... | assistant to the cast: Chile |
Omaira Olarte | ... | health and safety |
Michael Lee Peterson | ... | assistant: Mike Medavoy |
Marcela Peña | ... | pre-production |
Yolanda J. Polonio | ... | assistant: Antonio Banderas |
William Michael Redman | ... | audio description narrator |
Mario Ricci | ... | key set pa |
Patricia Riggen | ... | co-writer |
David Rodríguez Estrada | ... | assistant: Ms. Riggen (as David Rodriguez Estrada) |
Jonathan Shore | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Catherina Thomas | ... | assistant: Ms. Riggen, Chile |
Pamela Toro Moreno | ... | apoc |
Gerson Valenzuela | ... | key set pa |
Marlene Vargas Brebes | ... | first production accountant assistant chile |
Tatiana Villacob Meléndez | ... | commercial producer |
Guillermo Vásquez | ... | production assistant |
Sara Lynne Wright | ... | assistant to Mike Medavoy |
Lavinia Zetina | ... | production finance controller |
Thanks
Silvia Bizio | ... | the film makers wish to thank |
Deb Chow | ... | the film makers wish to thank |
Rodrigo Garcia | ... | the film makers wish to thank |
Maggie Greenwald | ... | the film makers wish to thank |
James Horner | ... | in memory of |
Dan Kleinman | ... | the film makers wish to thank |
Amy Redford | ... | the film makers wish to thank |
Carin Sage | ... | the film makers wish to thank |
Brad Silberling | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Mike Stone | ... | the film makers wish to thank |
Ligiah Villalobos | ... | the film makers wish to thank |