Directed by
Vincent Morisset |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jon Thor Birgisson | ||
Orri P. Dyrason | ||
Georg Holm | ||
Sigur Rós | ||
Kjartan Sveinsson |
Cast
Jon Thor Birgisson | |||
Orri P. Dyrason | |||
Georg Holm | |||
Kjartan Sveinsson |
Produced by
John Best | ... | producer |
Libby Durdy | ... | producer: Warp Films |
Dean O'Connor | ... | producer |
Laura Tunstall | ... | producer: Warp Films |
Music by
Jon Thor Birgisson | ||
Orri P. Dyrason | ||
Georg Holm | ||
Kjartan Sveinsson |
Cinematography by
Rob Hardy |
Editing by
Nick Fenton |
Art Direction by
Sarah Hopper | ||
Caroline Robert |
Production Management
Chris Taplin | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Amos | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Tom Bailey | ... | sound engineer |
Birgir Jón Birgisson | ... | sound recordist |
Brian Clairmont | ... | back line technician |
Sigurdur Geirdal Ragnarsson | ... | back line technician |
Al Green | ... | sound engineer |
Ted Jensen | ... | mastering |
Jelle Kuiper | ... | front of house engineer |
Finnur Ragnarsson | ... | monitor engineer |
Jez Webb | ... | back line technician |
Visual Effects by
Karl Lemieux | ... | 16mm photographic effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Layla Andrews | ... | assistant camera |
Hatti Beanland | ... | camera operator |
Alex Bender | ... | assistant camera |
Christophe Collette | ... | camera operator |
Rob Davies | ... | lighting technician |
Catherine Derry | ... | camera operator |
Graham Hawkins | ... | mini-cam technician |
Inni | ... | Camera technician |
John Londono | ... | camera operator |
Bobby Mehr | ... | live cam deck technician |
Sophie Monneret | ... | assistant camera |
Matt North | ... | assistant camera |
Sarah Rollason | ... | camera operator |
Thom Scott | ... | lighting technician |
Ben Unwin | ... | camera operator |
Freyr Vilhjálmsson | ... | lighting technician |
Animation Department
Olivier Groulx | ... | animator |
Raoul Paulet | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Charles Boileau | ... | colorist |
Anne-Marie Bousquet | ... | post-production supervision |
Alexandre Domingue | ... | post-production supervision |
Amélie Labrèche | ... | additional assistant editor |
Guillaume Pelletier | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Rohan Thomas | ... | additional editing and colourist: extended edition |
Music Department
Sigur Rós | ... | musician |
Additional Crew
Ray Privett | ... | theatrical bookings agent |
Debs Wall | ... | technician |