Directed by
Anthony Hemingway |
Writing Credits
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (created by) & |
Roberto Orci | ... | (created by) |
Matt Pitts | ... | (written by) & |
Justin Doble | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anna Torv | ... | Olivia Dunham | |
Joshua Jackson | ... | Peter Bishop | |
Lance Reddick | ... | Phillip Broyles | |
Blair Brown | ... | Nina Sharp / Alternate Nina Sharp | |
Jasika Nicole | ... | Astrid Farnsworth | |
Seth Gabel | ... | Lincoln Lee | |
John Noble | ... | Dr. Walter Bishop | |
Tobias Segal | ... | Eugene Bryant | |
Monte Markham | ... | Dr. Blake West | |
Nancy Sivak | ... | Nurse Jaffe | |
Justin Breault | ... | Tactical Officer #1 | |
James Clayton | ... | Ned | |
Jason Edward Coleman | ... | Cop #2 (as Jason Coleman) | |
Arthur Corber | ... | Pharmacist | |
Eric Gibson | ... | Boy | |
Shaine Jones | ... | Tactical Agent Spencer | |
Jarod Joseph | ... | FBI Agent Tim | |
Justin Kim | ... | First Man | |
Jane McGregor | ... | Julia | |
Alvin Sanders | ... | Doorman | |
Chris Shields | ... | ND Agent | |
Todd Thomson | ... | Jack | |
Karly Warkentin | ... | Jack's Wife | |
Mike Waterman | ... | Cop #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Garrett Black | ... | Boyfriend (uncredited) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Joe Chappelle | ... | executive producer |
David Fury | ... | co-executive producer |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | consulting producer |
Tamara Isaac | ... | producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | consulting producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | co-executive producer |
Noreen O'Toole | ... | associate producer |
J.R. Orci | ... | consulting producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | consulting producer |
Monica Owusu-Breen | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Pinkner | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Graham Roland | ... | co-producer |
Alison Schapker | ... | co-executive producer |
Reid Shane | ... | co-executive producer |
Val Stefoff | ... | co-producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Tanya M. Swerling | ... | producer (as Tanya Swerling) |
Athena Wickham | ... | producer |
Jay Worth | ... | associate producer |
J.H. Wyman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Michael Giacchino | ... | composer |
Chris Tilton |
Cinematography by
David Moxness |
Editing by
Timothy A. Good |
Casting By
Sara Isaacson |
Art Direction by
Peter Andringa |
Makeup Department
Jon Berezan | ... | lab technician: Mastersfx |
Colleen Conroy | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Mariah Crawley | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Calla Syna Dreyer | ... | key makeup artist |
Felix Fox | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Amanda Kuryk | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Katalin Lippay | ... | hair department head |
Raj Mariathason | ... | special makeup effects lab technician |
Angela Nair | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator |
Werner Pretorius | ... | makeup effects designer: MastersFX |
Production Management
Warren Hanna | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Warren Hanna | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Katherine Keizer | ... | second assistant director |
Mick MacKay | ... | second unit director |
Jorge Orellana | ... | trainee assistant director |
Tim Whyte | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Lisa Canzi | ... | art department coordinator |
Lucas T. Chadwick | ... | set dresser |
Paxton Downard | ... | props buyer |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic artist |
Eliza Hooker | ... | lead set dresser |
Jennifer Kom-Tong | ... | set dec buyer |
Scott R. Lee | ... | lead carpenter (as Scott Lee) |
Michael Kevin MacArthur | ... | carpenter |
Dean Parnham | ... | set dresser |
Eric Partridge | ... | assistant property master |
Lorne Poole | ... | lead dresser |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master (as Rob Smith) |
Jerry Staar | ... | assistant props |
John Wilcox | ... | paint coordinator |
Mary Wiseman | ... | painter / set painter |
Dave Asling | ... | specialty props: Miniature Effects Ltd (uncredited) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
Millar Montgomery | ... | sound assistant / sound mixer: second unit |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dennis Briest | ... | special effects foreman |
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ron Barr | ... | visual effects artist: Outback Post |
Harry Eisenstein | ... | compositor |
Steve Fong | ... | visual effects artist |
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Melody Horton | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Jonathan Spencer Levy | ... | visual effects |
Howard Lin | ... | recruiter |
Davy Nethercutt | ... | digital effects artist |
Chris E. Peterson | ... | visual effects artist |
Dilated Pixels | ... | visual effects by |
John J. Renzulli | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lee Gabel | ... | matchmoving artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Atlin Mitchell | ... | stunt double: Anna Torv |
Matthew Mylrea | ... | stunt double: Ned |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Gariepy | ... | rigging grip |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer |
Simon Jori | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tom Kolafa | ... | best boy electric |
Todd Lapp | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jeffery Seeger | ... | rigger (as Jeff Seeger) |
Brian Shaw | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Lunn | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Nathan McTague | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited) |
Michael Wiebe | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mike Page | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheena Mair | ... | costume buyer |
Hollie McBeth | ... | textile artist |
Heather Seshadri | ... | textile artist |
Lindsay Borowko | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Brandon Krzyminski | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lola Popovac | ... | assistant editor |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jeff Stroot | ... | i/o operator |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout |
Cameron Tremblay | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | composer: main title theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Ingrid Kenning | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Irvine | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Sassen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dustin Lee Abram | ... | production assistant |
Brian Bell | ... | post production assistant |
Kate Boyer | ... | production assistant |
Robert Chiappetta | ... | executive story editor |
David Aaron Cook | ... | production assistant |
Michael Craig | ... | security |
Jennifer Giannone | ... | assistant accountant |
Matthew Gordon | ... | assistant to Anthony Hemingway |
Ethan Gross | ... | executive story editor |
Jason Kent | ... | production assistant |
Christine Lavaf | ... | assistant to showrunner: J.H. Wyman |
John MacCulloch | ... | production assistant |
Gwen MacQueen | ... | assistant accountant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Julian Marles | ... | production assistant |
Bryce McLaughlin | ... | production assistant |
Jacob McNeil | ... | production assistant |
Asia Mechikoff | ... | assistant to show runner |
Jennifer Nick | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Matt Pitts | ... | story editor (as Matthew Pitts) |
Reba Rowe | ... | production assistant |
Connie Rusgen | ... | animal trainer |
Glen Whitman | ... | executive story editor |
Sean Wolput | ... | key production assistant |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles by (uncredited) |
Cole Fowler | ... | assistant to co-executive producers (uncredited) |
Krista Huppert | ... | payroll (uncredited) |
Steven Johnson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |